View latest educational results 2020 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2019 online.
Coronavirus Update Pakistan Total:253604 Islamabad:14108 Punjab:87492 Sindh:106622 KPK:30747 Balochistan:11192 AJK:1599 Gilgit:1671 Deaths:5320 Recovered:170656

Coronavirus Live Updates Pakistan

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2020-07-14 09:13:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan

253604 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
77,628
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
75,477 (97%)
in Mild Condition
2,151 (3%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
175,976
Cases which had an outcome
170,656 (97%)
Recovered / Discharged
5,320 (3%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Updates Pakistan COVID-19 Live Cases Stats

Coronavirus Update Pakistan by City

Total Coronavirus Cases in World

13,242,682

Deaths

575,663

Recovered

7,503,284

Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan | News Updates
Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
USA3,479,483138,2471,549,4691,791,76715,93410510418
Brazil1,887,95972,9211,213,512601,5268,3188880343
India908,258 +613 23,736 +9 572,280312,2428,94465817
Russia733,69911,439504,021218,2392,300502878
Peru330,12312,054221,00897,0611,31410008365
Chile317,6577,024286,55624,0771,99516612367
Mexico304,435 +4,685 35,491 +485 189,06379,8813782360275
Spain303,03328,4066176481608
UK290,13344,8301854273660
South Africa287,7964,172138,241145,383539485170
Iran259,65213,032222,53924,0813,3753090155
Pakistan253,604 +1,979 5,320 +54 170,65677,6282,151114724
Italy243,23034,967195,10613,157654023578
Saudi Arabia235,1112,243169,84263,0262,235675064
Turkey214,0015,382195,67112,9481,223253664
Germany200,4369,139185,1006,1972642392109
Bangladesh186,8942,39198,31786,1861113415
France172,37730,02978,59763,7514922641460
Colombia154,2775,45565,80983,0138753031107
Canada108,1558,79071,84127,5242,1592865233
Qatar104,016149100,6273,2401393704553
Argentina103,2651,90344,17357,189752228442
China83,605 +3 4,63478,6742973583
Egypt83,0013,93524,97554,0914181138
Iraq79,7353,25046,99829,487412198181
Indonesia76,9813,65636,68936,63628113
Sweden75,8265,536867506548
Ecuador68,4595,06330,36933,0273083878287
Belarus65,11446855,4929,15489689150
Belgium62,781 +74 9,787 +5 17,22335,771235416844
Kazakhstan61,755 +1,856 37535,91125,469221328820
Oman58,17925937,25720,6631461138651
Philippines57,0061,59920,37135,03633352015
Kuwait55,50839345,3569,7591481299292
UAE55,19833445,5139,3511557934
Ukraine54,771 +638 1,412 +14 27,15426,205104125332
Netherlands51,0936,137202982358
Bolivia49,250 +1,063 1,866 +59 15,29432,090714217160
Panama47,17393223,91922,32216010928216
Portugal46,8181,66231,06514,091634592163
Singapore46,2832642,5413,716179094
Dominican Republic45,50690322,44122,162226419483
Israel40,63236519,39520,872183441840
Poland38,1901,57627,5159,09969100942
Afghanistan34,730 +275 1,038 +26 21,41712,2753189227
Bahrain33,47610929,0994,268501966064
Nigeria33,15374413,67118,73871614
Romania32,9481,90121,6929,355235171399
Switzerland32,9461,96829,6001,378183806227
Armenia32,490 +339 581 +8 20,72911,1801010964196
Guatemala29,7421,2444,32124,1775165969
Honduras28,579 +489 789 +15 3,12324,66758288480
Ireland25,6381,74623,36452895190353
Ghana24,98813921,0673,78288044
Azerbaijan24,57031315,6408,61766242331
Japan21,86898218,1032,783341738
Algeria19,6891,01814,0194,6526144923
Moldova19,43964912,7935,9973734819161
Austria18,94870817,0001,2408210379
Serbia18,63940513,9404,294154213446
Nepal16,9453810,2946,6135811
Morocco15,93625512,9342,747314327
Cameroon15,17335911,9282,8865257114
Uzbekistan13,872 +281 648,0305,778434142
S Korea13,512 +33 28912,282941152646
Czechia13,2383538,3734,51215123633
Denmark13,03761012,13029732250105
Ivory Coast12,872846,8105,9784883
Kyrgyzstan11,444 +327 149 +2 3,5387,75724175323
Sudan10,3166575,4034,25623515
Kenya10,2941972,9467,151441914
Australia10,250 +270 1087,8352,307284024
El Salvador9,9782675,7613,950334153841
Venezuela9,707932,6716,943253413
Norway8,9842538,1385931165747
Malaysia8,7251228,5208342694
Senegal8,1981505,5142,534344899
North Macedonia8,1973854,3263,486553934185
DRC8,0751903,6204,265902
Costa Rica8,03634 +3 2,3045,6983015777
Ethiopia7,7661282,4305,20835681
Bulgaria7,4112763,5173,61829106740
Finland7,2953296,8001661131759
Bosnia and Herzegovina6,9812263,1793,5764212869
Haiti6,727141 +2 3,0223,56459012
Tajikistan6,596555,2781,2636916
Palestine6,566391,0845,44312868
French Guiana6,170293,2102,931302064497
Guinea6,141374,8621,242244673
Gabon6,026463,4752,50511270621
Mauritania5,4461472,5012,7985117132
Madagascar5,080372,4942,549591831
Djibouti4,977564,729192503557
Luxembourg4,9561114,18366237913177
CAR4,321531,2083,060289411
Hungary4,2475953,073579544062
Greece3,8261931,3742,2591236719
Croatia3,7751192,5141,142492029
Albania3,571952,0141,46210124133
Thailand3,227 +7 583,091781460.8
Somalia3,072931,3431,63621936
Equatorial Guinea3,071518422,178218736
Paraguay2,980251,2931,662104184
Nicaragua2,846911,99376242914
Maldives2,762132,29045912510724
Mayotte2,724372,48020739979136
Sri Lanka2,646111,98165411240.5
Malawi2,430397471,64441272
Cuba2,428872,2687322148
Lebanon2,419361,42396093545
Mali2,4121211,7305611196
South Sudan2,148413331,7741924
Congo2,028475891,3923679
Estonia2,014691,895501151852
Slovakia1,902281,49338133485
Iceland1,900101,87119556729
Zambia1,895421,41244111032
Lithuania1,874791,5712241568929
Slovenia1,8491111,473265188953
Guinea-Bissau1,842267731,043593513
Cabo Verde1,722 +24 19772931309634
Sierra Leone1,642631,1754042068
New Zealand1,545 +1 221,498253094
Hong Kong1,52281,21729752031
Libya1,512403671,1052206
Yemen1,4984246753995014
Eswatini1,389206886815119717
Rwanda1,37847106641060.3
Benin1,3782655779511142
Tunisia1,302501,0821701104
Montenegro1,28724330933204938
Mozambique1,2199369841390.3
Jordan1,183101,00816531161
Latvia1,174311,022121162316
Niger1,0996899239453
Burkina Faso1,03653869114503
Zimbabwe1,03419343672701
Uganda1,0299775222
Liberia1,0245143953420210
Cyprus1,0221983916484616
Georgia999 +4 1587011452504
Uruguay98931903552859
Chad8807579213545
Namibia86112883213390.4
Andorra85852803311104673
Suriname780185262366132931
Jamaica759 +1 106281212563
Sao Tome and Principe73214286432333864
Togo721155171892872
Diamond Princess71213651484
San Marino699426561205991238
Malta67496605152620
Réunion596347212136663
Channel Islands58147512223341270
Angola525261183816160.8
Tanzania50921183305790.4
Taiwan45174404190.3
Syria41719136262241
Botswana39913836011700.4
Vietnam373 +1 3522114
Mauritius3421033022698
Isle of Man336243123951282
Myanmar33662616960.1
Comoros3177296143648
Guyana30017155128538122
Burundi269120761230.08
Martinique2551598142568040
Lesotho2453332091141
Mongolia243 +13 20439374
Eritrea23210712565
Cayman Islands20312002308815
Guadeloupe1901415719447535
Faeroe Islands 1881883847
Gibraltar18017915343
Cambodia165 +9 13332110
Bermuda1509137412409145
Brunei14131383227
Trinidad and Tobago13381241956
Bahamas113 +2 119111128728
Monaco10949782777102
Aruba105399398328
Barbados103790635824
Seychelles10011891017
Liechtenstein841812220326
Bhutan84786109
Sint Maarten7815631819350
Antigua and Barbuda7435714175531
Turks and Caicos72211594185952
Gambia6433427261
French Polynesia62602221
Macao4645171
Saint Martin4333731111278
Belize3722015935
St. Vincent Grenadines35296315
Fiji2618829
Curaçao251241526
Timor-Leste 242418
Grenada 2323204
Saint Lucia22193120
New Caledonia 212174
Laos 19193
Dominica 1818250
Saint Kitts and Nevis17152319
Falkland Islands 13133733
Greenland 1313229
Vatican City 121214981
Montserrat1211012404200
Papua New Guinea11831
Western Sahara10181172
MS Zaandam927
British Virgin Islands81726533
Caribbean Netherlands 77267
St. Barth 66607
Anguilla 33200
Saint Pierre Miquelon211345
Total 13,242,682 12,987 575,663 682 7,503,284 4,528,559 59,209 7863 238.14
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
4,528,559
Currently Infected Patients
4,469,350 (99%)
in Mild Condition
59,209 (1%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
8,078,947
Cases which had an outcome
7,503,284 (93%)
Recovered / Discharged
575,663 (7%)
Deaths

Coronavirus News Updates Pakistan



روک تھام
کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟
  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔
Prevention
Information regarding Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) is considered a Coronavirus, which causes the spreading of the respiratory illness among the people and it was first detected in Wuhan, city of China.
  2. Initially when the patients caught this disease in Wuhan, China, it was considered that this disease caused by seafood and animal market and it was said that this disease was spreading from animal to person.
  3. After some time, it was noticed that large number of patients do not have any connection with animal market and it indicated that this disease was spreading from person to person.
  4. This information is taken after summarizing CDC and you can also find more info from here.
علامات کیا ہیں؟
  1. بخار
  2. کھانسی
  3. سانس لینے میں دشواری
  4. فلو جیسی علامات
  5. متاثر ہونے کے 2 سے 14دن بعد علامات ظاہر ہوسکتی ہیں۔ اگر آپ حال ہی میں چین یا کسی دوسرے متاثرہ ملک یا علاقے میں رہے ہیں اور علامات ظاہر ہوتی ہیں تو اپنے ڈاکٹر سے رابطہ کریں۔
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. Flu like symptoms
  5. After exposure of Coronavirus, the symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days. If you have been in Coronavirus affected area recently and develop some symptoms, call your doctor.
میں کیسے اپنی حفاظت کرسکتا ہوں؟
  1. اپنے ہاتھ اکثر دھوئیں۔
  2. اپنے بغیر دُھلے ہاتھوں سے اپنی آنکھوں ، ناک اور منہ کو چھونے سے گریز کریں۔
  3. بیمار لوگوں سے قریبی رابطے سے گریز کریں۔
  4. جب آپ بیمار ہوں تو گھر میں ہی رہیں۔
  5. کھانستے یا چھینکتے وقت منہ کو ڈھانپیں۔
  6. کرونا وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے ممالک کا سفر کرنے سے گریز کریں ۔
  7. فیس ماسک پہنیں۔
Self Protection Against Coronavirus
  1. Wash your hands time and again
  2. Do not touch your eyes, nose and mouth before washing your hands
  3. Stay away from the sick people
  4. When you are sick, stay at your home
  5. Cover your mouth at the time of coughing or sneezing
  6. Do not travel to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Cover your face with mask
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک سے حال ہی میں واپس آیا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
  1. متاثرہ ملک چھوڑنے کے بعد 14 دن تک اپنی صحت پر دھیان دیں۔
  2. اگر آپ کو بخار ، کھانسی ، سانس لینے میں دشواری کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے تو فوراً ہی طبی نگہداشت حاصل کریں۔
  3. اپنی علامات اور حالیہ سفر کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر کو فون کریں۔
  4. آپ کا ڈاکٹر آپ کے ہسپتا ل جانے سے پہلے کیے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں مزید معلومات فراہم کرے گا۔
  5. اگر آپ بیمار ہوں تو دوبارہ سفر نہ کریں۔
After coming back from Affected countries what should I do
  1. After coming back from affected countries, take care of your health for 14 days
  2. If you feel fever, cough or facing difficulty in breath, you need to get medical care immediately.
  3. If you feel some symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Before your visit to hospital, your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps to visit to hospital
  5. When you are sick, avoid traveling
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک کا سفر کر رہا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
سی ڈی سی مشورہ دیتا ہے کہ متاثرہ ممالک کے تمام غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
  1. متاثرہ ممالک میں صحت کے موجودہ مسائل سے باخبر رہیں۔ اپنی حفاظت کرنے کا طریقہ سیکھیں۔
  2. غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
Necessary instructions regarding traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers should not travel to affected countries unnecessarily
  1. Get information regarding health issues in affected countries. You should know how to protect yourself.
  2. You should avoid unnecessary travelling to affected countries.

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK

Do you like us?



BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 

© Copyright Result.pk 2019-2020

Close x