View latest educational results 2021 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2020 online.
Coronavirus Update Pakistan Total:527146 Islamabad:40304 Punjab:150889 Sindh:237308 KPK:64078 Balochistan:18640 AJK:8672 Gilgit:4892 Deaths:11157 Recovered:480696

Coronavirus Live Updates Pakistan

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2021-01-21 05:13:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan

527146 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
35,293
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
32,969 (93%)
in Mild Condition
2,324 (7%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
491,853
Cases which had an outcome
480,696 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
11,157 (2%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Updates Pakistan COVID-19 Live Cases Stats

Coronavirus Update Pakistan by City

Total Coronavirus Cases in World

97,309,750

Deaths

2,083,326

Recovered

69,631,314

Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan | News Updates
Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
USA24,998,975415,89414,968,7169,614,36528,198752791252
India10,611,719152,90610,265,163193,6508,9447648110
Brazil8,639,868212,8937,564,622862,3538,31840487998
Russia3,633,95267,2203,027,316539,4162,30024895461
UK3,505,75493,2901,571,5191,840,9453,947514911370
France2,965,11771,652213,2422,680,2232,852453701096
Italy2,414,16683,6811,806,932523,5532,461399621385
Spain2,412,31854,6373,583515841168
Turkey2,406,21624,4872,283,91997,8102,10228361289
Germany2,090,16150,2961,741,800298,0655,07424903599
Colombia1,956,97949,7921,786,170121,0173,48238235973
Argentina1,831,68146,2161,613,773171,6923,605403221017
Mexico1,688,944 +20,548 144,371 +1,539 1,264,780279,7935,652130241113
Poland1,450,74734,1411,207,359209,2471,56938356903
South Africa1,369,42638,8541,160,412170,16054622930651
Iran1,348,31657,0571,137,812153,4474,21415940675
Ukraine1,172,03821,258900,749250,03117726890488
Peru1,078,67539,157993,50946,0091,711324651179
Indonesia939,94826,857763,703149,388341698
Netherlands927,11013,24867954040772
Czechia909,13114,820767,750126,5611,095848071382
Canada725,49518,462638,62068,41386819129487
Romania700,89817,485635,87147,5421,05436570912
Belgium681,25020,55447,326613,370360586391769
Chile680,74017,594639,09124,0551,15035442916
Iraq610,59812,968574,92022,71014014995318
Portugal581,6059,465428,364143,77668157132930
Israel575,8424,181488,38983,2721,16862608455
Sweden537,96710,797327530841065
Bangladesh529,6877,950474,47247,265319948
Pakistan527,146 +2,363 11,157 +54 480,69635,2932,324236150
Philippines505,93910,042466,99328,904727458391
Switzerland504,9188,924317,600178,394318581051027
Morocco462,5428,043437,95516,54450712450216
Austria398,0967,237374,82416,03532344062801
Serbia377,4453,81031,536342,09917543296437
Saudi Arabia365,5636,338357,1772,04833110411181
Hungary354,25211,615233,232109,405294367231204
Japan339,7744,647264,98770,1401,014269137
Jordan317,4054,187303,10810,11015630938408
Panama303,7774,912246,45252,413241697971129
Nepal268,3101,975262,6423,693911867
Lebanon264,6472,084157,202105,36185538871306
UAE263,729762235,42127,5462648877
Georgia249,9342,987236,92210,02562720750
Ecuador234,31514,437199,33220,54649313170811
Belarus230,4941,610214,36614,51824397170
Slovakia228,7783,737176,86448,17756141892684
Azerbaijan228,0283,044217,6177,36722378299
Croatia226,5504,711218,3583,481151553761152
Bulgaria213,4098,651175,09829,660327308431250
Dominican Republic198,1232,470145,68149,97233118163226
Bolivia193,745 +2,655 9,764 +42 146,57837,4037116473830
Denmark191,5051,872174,37415,25913232998323
Tunisia188,3735,921135,54346,90938615847498
Costa Rica187,7122,492144,87740,34322236663487
Ireland179,3242,76823,364153,19221036093557
Kazakhstan172,412 +1,180 2,403156,52113,4882219122127
Lithuania172,0602,514110,45159,09518363704931
Malaysia169,379630127,66241,087246519619
Armenia165,2213,016153,8578,348556991017
Kuwait159,264951152,4205,8935436991221
Egypt158,9638,747124,60525,61190153785
Moldova154,1183,299144,3566,46322538255819
Palestine153,5901,751142,0049,8358029728339
Slovenia152,8513,257128,70920,885179735181567
Guatemala151,3245,343136,2449,73758361295
Greece149,9735,5459,989134,43930014428533
Qatar148,000248144,3503,402295271088
Honduras136,898 +830 3,406 +15 60,21773,27521513701341
Myanmar135,7212,997119,31413,410248555
Oman132,3171,516124,5796,2222425554293
Ethiopia132,0342,044117,35312,637232113318
Paraguay124,4472,556100,08521,80622017330356
Venezuela121,6911,122113,9826,587108428640
Bosnia and Herzegovina118,7174,52189,07525,121363121383
Nigeria114,6911,47892,33620,877105497
Libya111,1241,71588,93020,47916051248
Algeria104,6062,84971,12730,63042236264
Kenya99,4441,73682,65415,05429182732
Bahrain98,57336695,2402,9671356853211
North Macedonia89,4632,73974,80011,924138429421315
China88,701 +144 4,63582,4681,59868623
Kyrgyzstan83,4301,39279,3732,6655012672211
Uzbekistan78,16362076,624919158231718
S Korea73,918 +400 1,316 +16 60,84611,756317144126
Albania69,2381,29141,96925,9783924074449
Norway59,88754349,8359,5093710999100
Singapore59,1972958,9262421100755
Ghana58,43135855,8992,17436185911
Latvia57,8081,03242,51714,2599530839551
Montenegro56,57975847,2338,58868900781207
Sri Lanka55,18927447,2157,700257113
Afghanistan54,4032,36346,7595,281759138060
El Salvador51,4371,52145,2234,6931157908234
Luxembourg49,20456246,2112,4311777903890
Finland41,16663231,0009,534277423114
Zambia40,94958529,77510,589389219431
Uganda38,62830513,41324,9108307
Estonia38,54434928,10710,0884529045263
Uruguay34,29433626,1187,840106985397
Namibia31,25330128,2262,7262412178117
Cyprus29,4721762,05727,2396024312145
Zimbabwe29,40887919,2539,276196359
Mozambique29,39627119,4849,6419269
Australia28,747 +7 90925,9491,8891112035
Cameroon28,01045526,86169446104117
Sudan26,2791,60315,6888,98859236
Ivory Coast25,59714223,8671,5889575
Senegal23,64254619,7303,36646139232
DRC21,30264014,8345,8282347
Cuba19,12218014,4914,45143168916
Angola19,09344416,9211,7282157113
Botswana18,6308814,6243,9181783537
Madagascar18,30127317,6094191665210
French Polynesia17,6971274,84212,7282062797451
Mauritania16,21240714,82997629343786
Malta16,12924413,0542,8311836475552
French Guiana15,311769,9955,240950543251
Malawi14,8513536,2068,292476518
Maldives14,7124913,6391,024542695590
Jamaica14,48733111,7772,37994880112
Guinea14,2078113,4227042410666
Eswatini13,7894278,6524,7106711818366
Syria13,3138586,7735,68275148
Tajikistan13,3089013,21813789
Cabo Verde13,22412112,4007032323642216
Thailand12,653719,6212,96111811
Rwanda11,8601537,8123,89590312
Belize11,64228610,911445228988712
Haiti10,9632408,9591,76495521
Gabon10,120669,80924511448929
Hong Kong9,7981668,86476839130122
Réunion9,584459,05348651066250
Burkina Faso9,5531067,6371,8104505
Andorra9,308928,399817151203611190
Guadeloupe8,9801542,2426,584322441385
Bahamas8,0751756,7201,1801320426443
Mali7,8973185,6581,92138415
Suriname7,7831466,9686691313202248
Congo7,7091145,8461,749137820
Trinidad and Tobago7,4301336,9653322530095
Lesotho7,0351021,7735,160327047
Guyana7,0151706,26657968895216
Mayotte6,981582,9643,959225254210
Aruba6,562525,9875231161317486
Martinique6,32744986,185216867117
Nicaragua6,2041684,2251,81193025
Iceland5,975295,8301161744785
Djibouti5,913615,82824593761
Equatorial Guinea5,365865,19188375760
CAR4,974634,885262102013
Somalia4,7441303,6669482948
Curaçao4,535204,393122727574122
Togo4,459743,8655205329
Niger4,2491473,32477831726
Gambia3,9381283,6971131160552
Gibraltar3,845532,9947981171141461573
South Sudan3,773643,54216723356
Benin3,557463,2842272894
Channel Islands3,398783,1072131019445446
Sierra Leone3,030772,10984437610
Chad3,0121142,1787201817
San Marino2,815652,54820211828651913
Guinea-Bissau2,510452,405605125923
Liechtenstein2,405502,302537629761309
New Zealand2,267252,166764535
Yemen2,1156121,42380237020
Comoros1,933541,210669219761
Eritrea1,91061,2346705342
Liberia1,901841,714103237116
Sint Maarten1,703271,542134139471626
Mongolia1,584 +16 21,04653694790.6
Vietnam1,544351,406103160.4
Burundi1,32227735471090.2
Monaco1,26291,0502031032033228
Sao Tome and Principe1,17017995158528477
Barbados1,15694936541402031
Saint Martin1,146121,006128729362307
Turks and Caicos1,1257931187228841179
Taiwan870776994360.3
Bhutan850163121810951
Seychelles8443612229855230
Papua New Guinea835979036921
Saint Lucia71383443611387343
Diamond Princess71213699
Bermuda6841261161611006193
Faeroe Islands652164471331520
St. Vincent Grenadines60221194812541718
Mauritius55610518284378
Tanzania50921183305780.3
Cambodia453 +5 3965727
Isle of Man432253575015065293
Cayman Islands3812341381576030
Caribbean Netherlands360324411313658114
St. Barth30012049530321101
Antigua and Barbuda1906157271193161
Brunei174316923967
Grenada1391129912329
British Virgin Islands11419518375733
Dominica11310491568
Fiji55253612
Timor-Leste5349440
Macao 464670
New Caledonia44431153
Laos 41416
Saint Kitts and Nevis35332655
Falkland Islands352969901
Greenland30291528
Vatican City27151233666
Solomon Islands1710724
Saint Pierre Miquelon 16162769
Anguilla 1515995
Montserrat131122603200
Western Sahara10181172
MS Zaandam927
Wallis and Futuna413359
Marshall Islands 4467
Samoa 2210
Vanuatu 113
Micronesia119
Total 97,309,750 28,148 2,083,326 1,666 69,631,314 21,796,397 112,255 63124.95 1064
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
21,796,397
Currently Infected Patients
21,684,142 (99%)
in Mild Condition
112,255 (1%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
71,714,640
Cases which had an outcome
69,631,314 (97%)
Recovered / Discharged
2,083,326 (3%)
Deaths

Coronavirus News Updates Pakistan



روک تھام
کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟
  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔
Prevention
Information regarding Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) is considered a Coronavirus, which causes the spreading of the respiratory illness among the people and it was first detected in Wuhan, city of China.
  2. Initially when the patients caught this disease in Wuhan, China, it was considered that this disease caused by seafood and animal market and it was said that this disease was spreading from animal to person.
  3. After some time, it was noticed that large number of patients do not have any connection with animal market and it indicated that this disease was spreading from person to person.
  4. This information is taken after summarizing CDC and you can also find more info from here.
علامات کیا ہیں؟
  1. بخار
  2. کھانسی
  3. سانس لینے میں دشواری
  4. فلو جیسی علامات
  5. متاثر ہونے کے 2 سے 14دن بعد علامات ظاہر ہوسکتی ہیں۔ اگر آپ حال ہی میں چین یا کسی دوسرے متاثرہ ملک یا علاقے میں رہے ہیں اور علامات ظاہر ہوتی ہیں تو اپنے ڈاکٹر سے رابطہ کریں۔
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. Flu like symptoms
  5. After exposure of Coronavirus, the symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days. If you have been in Coronavirus affected area recently and develop some symptoms, call your doctor.
میں کیسے اپنی حفاظت کرسکتا ہوں؟
  1. اپنے ہاتھ اکثر دھوئیں۔
  2. اپنے بغیر دُھلے ہاتھوں سے اپنی آنکھوں ، ناک اور منہ کو چھونے سے گریز کریں۔
  3. بیمار لوگوں سے قریبی رابطے سے گریز کریں۔
  4. جب آپ بیمار ہوں تو گھر میں ہی رہیں۔
  5. کھانستے یا چھینکتے وقت منہ کو ڈھانپیں۔
  6. کرونا وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے ممالک کا سفر کرنے سے گریز کریں ۔
  7. فیس ماسک پہنیں۔
Self Protection Against Coronavirus
  1. Wash your hands time and again
  2. Do not touch your eyes, nose and mouth before washing your hands
  3. Stay away from the sick people
  4. When you are sick, stay at your home
  5. Cover your mouth at the time of coughing or sneezing
  6. Do not travel to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Cover your face with mask
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک سے حال ہی میں واپس آیا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
  1. متاثرہ ملک چھوڑنے کے بعد 14 دن تک اپنی صحت پر دھیان دیں۔
  2. اگر آپ کو بخار ، کھانسی ، سانس لینے میں دشواری کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے تو فوراً ہی طبی نگہداشت حاصل کریں۔
  3. اپنی علامات اور حالیہ سفر کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر کو فون کریں۔
  4. آپ کا ڈاکٹر آپ کے ہسپتا ل جانے سے پہلے کیے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں مزید معلومات فراہم کرے گا۔
  5. اگر آپ بیمار ہوں تو دوبارہ سفر نہ کریں۔
After coming back from Affected countries what should I do
  1. After coming back from affected countries, take care of your health for 14 days
  2. If you feel fever, cough or facing difficulty in breath, you need to get medical care immediately.
  3. If you feel some symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Before your visit to hospital, your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps to visit to hospital
  5. When you are sick, avoid traveling
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک کا سفر کر رہا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
سی ڈی سی مشورہ دیتا ہے کہ متاثرہ ممالک کے تمام غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
  1. متاثرہ ممالک میں صحت کے موجودہ مسائل سے باخبر رہیں۔ اپنی حفاظت کرنے کا طریقہ سیکھیں۔
  2. غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
Necessary instructions regarding traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers should not travel to affected countries unnecessarily
  1. Get information regarding health issues in affected countries. You should know how to protect yourself.
  2. You should avoid unnecessary travelling to affected countries.

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK



BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 

© Copyright Result.pk 2020-2021

Close x