View latest educational results 2020 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2019 online.
Coronavirus Update Pakistan Total:328602 Islamabad:19012 Punjab:102875 Sindh:143836 KPK:39043 Balochistan:15810 AJK:4180 Gilgit:4180 Deaths:6739 Recovered:311075

Coronavirus Live Updates Pakistan

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2020-10-26 17:28:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan

328602 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
10,788
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
10,229 (95%)
in Mild Condition
559 (5%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
317,814
Cases which had an outcome
311,075 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
6,739 (2%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Updates Pakistan COVID-19 Live Cases Stats

Coronavirus Update Pakistan by City

Total Coronavirus Cases in World

43,506,036

Deaths

1,161,185

Recovered

31,497,472

Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan | News Updates
Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
USA8,898,410 +9,003 230,556 +46 5,781,4512,886,40316,40026833695
India7,918,102 +9,052 119,148 +118 7,141,966656,9888,944572086
Brazil5,394,128157,1634,835,915401,0508,31825320738
Russia1,531,224 +17,347 26,269 +219 1,146,096358,8592,30010491180
France1,138,50734,761110,660993,0862,58417430532
Spain1,110,37234,7522,03123746743
Argentina1,090,58928,896894,819166,8744,86324060637
Colombia1,015,88530,154915,45170,2802,36519898591
Mexico891,160 +4,360 88,924 +181 650,355151,8812,7816889687
Peru888,71534,149807,63646,9301,050268361031
UK873,80044,89674312850660
South Africa715,86818,968646,17050,73054612022319
Iran574,856 +5,960 32,953 +337 459,25082,6534,9826817391
Italy542,789 +17,012 37,479 +141 268,626236,6841,2848982620
Chile503,598 +1,535 14,003 +59 479,8779,71873026272731
Iraq455,398 +3,691 10,671 +48 384,59360,13440011243263
Germany441,861 +4,224 10,154 +16 321,600110,1071,2965268121
Bangladesh400,251 +1,436 5,818 +15 316,60077,833242335
Indonesia392,934 +3,222 13,411 +112 317,67261,851143249
Philippines371,630 +1,607 7,039 +62 328,25836,3331,562337764
Turkey363,999 +2,198 9,874 +75 316,00838,1171,7804301117
Ukraine348,924 +5,426 6,464 +73 142,537199,9231777994148
Saudi Arabia345,232 +357 5,313 +17 331,6918,2287849868152
Pakistan328,602 +707 6,739 +3 311,07510,788559147930
Belgium321,031 +15,622 10,810 +73 23,087287,13475727661931
Israel310,254 +308 2,404 +7 293,84614,00451033732261
Netherlands301,597 +10,343 7,072 +26 53317589412
Poland263,929 +10,241 4,483 +45 115,302144,1449996976118
Czechia258,0972,20197,381158,51580024087205
Canada217,763 +1,659 9,962 +16 183,10224,6992155754263
Romania212,492 +2,844 6,470 +79 151,81154,21182311070337
Morocco197,4813,301163,19530,985743533089
Ecuador161,63512,553141,7597,3233659118708
Nepal159,830 +1,741 862 +15 115,67543,293545529
Bolivia140,853 +74 8,645 +18 108,65823,5507112015737
Qatar131,432 +262 230128,3432,859374681082
Panama129,2002,633105,23121,33612829796607
UAE126,234 +1,111 480 +3 120,7505,0041271548
Dominican Republic124,843 +316 2,225 +2 103,08119,53718111472204
Kuwait122,317 +682 749 +3 113,3918,17712228509175
Portugal121,133 +2,447 2,343 +27 69,95648,83424011891230
Switzerland121,093 +17,440 2,105 +22 61,70057,28814213959243
Oman113,354 +422 1,190 +16 99,66812,49618222024231
Sweden110,5945,9333910929586
Kazakhstan110,542 +140 1,796105,6753,071221586595
Egypt106,5406,19998,9031,43841103560
Guatemala104,894 +107 3,651 +7 94,5306,71355821203
Costa Rica103,0881,28262,03739,76920120178251
Japan97,074 +540 1,718 +7 89,7095,64716276814
Belarus93,707 +884 961 +4 83,7488,9989918102
Ethiopia93,3431,42647,54344,37433980612
Honduras93,214 +490 2,623 +6 37,99652,595269364264
Venezuela89,56577383,9474,845117315327
China85,810 +20 4,63480,9112654603
Austria83,267 +2,456 992 +13 59,03623,2391889229110
Bahrain80,255315 +3 76,7763,1642646669183
Armenia78,810 +973 1,196 +16 51,16226,45226580403
Moldova71,811 +308 1,700 +15 52,73017,38180217815422
Lebanon71,39056534,80336,0222471047583
Uzbekistan65,577 +270 552 +3 62,7422,283252195016
Nigeria61,9921,13057,4653,39772985
Hungary61,563 +2,316 1,472 +47 16,49143,6002336378153
Paraguay59,5941,30939,73518,5501348323183
Singapore57,973 +3 2857,8796698855
Libya57,223 +1,210 801 +6 31,51524,9078292116
Ireland57,1281,88223,36431,8823911529380
Kyrgyzstan56,170 +420 1,13447,8437,193248565173
Algeria56,1431,91439,09515,13429127343
Jordan55,055 +1,968 624 +45 7,50846,92355537961
Tunisia52,399 +1,418 983 +58 5,03246,384213441983
Palestine50,952 +510 454 +6 44,0556,443991688
Azerbaijan50,486 +527 679 +8 41,4108,397496567
Kenya49,997 +276 920 +18 34,42914,6481892317
Ghana47,69031646,8874879152510
Myanmar46,200 +1,426 1,122 +27 26,00719,07184721
Slovakia45,155 +1,312 165 +6 10,13034,86086826930
Bosnia and Herzegovina41,596 +703 1,104 +18 26,54213,95012704337
Denmark41,412 +1,056 708 +6 32,2378,467177142122
Afghanistan40,937 +104 1,518 +4 34,1505,26993104439
Serbia39,827 +341 793 +1 31,5367,49839456491
Bulgaria37,8891,09418,35418,4411465466158
Croatia37,208 +828 452 +15 25,83710,919659082110
El Salvador32,925 +173 953 +4 28,5823,390475068147
Greece30,7825749,98920,21984295855
Georgia30,303 +1,872 215 +14 11,37018,718760154
Malaysia27,805 +1,240 236 +7 17,8259,744948567
Australia27,528 +8 90525,1991,424107635
North Macedonia26,95491918,6277,4082512938441
S Korea25,955 +119 45723,9051,593535069
Slovenia24,080 +1,130 251 +10 8,58215,2478211582121
Cameroon21,57042520,1171,0286180616
Ivory Coast20,47012220,1661827705
Albania19,445 +288 480 +3 10,7058,260206759167
Norway17,90927911,8635,7677329551
Madagascar16,96824416,301423166089
Montenegro16,79726612,7753,7562626743424
Zambia16,200 +63 34815,44540787419
Senegal15,565 +14 322 +1 14,316927692219
Finland14,970 +122 354 +1 9,8004,81610270064
Luxembourg14,2041459,0854,9741022575230
Sudan13,747 +5 8376,7646,14631119
Namibia12,66013310,7791,7482495452
Mozambique11,986869,2532,6473803
Guinea11,6357110,4741,090248795
Uganda11,557 +114 1017,3514,1052502
Maldives11,5053710,524944122116768
DRC11,174 +31 30510,4684011243
Lithuania10,949 +766 136 +2 4,1666,64726404050
Tajikistan10,819 +43 819,95178711268
French Guiana10,376699,995312234462229
Angola9,3812683,5085,605332838
Haiti9,0262327,3731,42178920
Gabon8,919548,5123533397824
Jamaica8,749 +35 192 +4 4,3034,2544295065
Cabo Verde8,396947,2851,0172315049168
Zimbabwe8,2762377,79724255416
Sri Lanka8,152 +280 163,9334,2033800.7
Mauritania7,6641637,3851163163535
Guadeloupe7,3291152,1995,0153518316287
Cuba6,595 +29 1286,029438558211
Bahamas6,4101323,9482,330816251335
Botswana5,923219274,975125039
Malawi5,894 +4 1835,29441743069
French Polynesia5,859203,6852,154172081971
Eswatini5,8541165,502236195029100
Malta5,578 +80 53 +2 3,6301,89512622120
Djibouti5,541 +5 615,40971558361
Trinidad and Tobago5,5111054,0851,32114393475
Nicaragua5,4341554,2251,05481723
Syria5,4082691,7533,38630715
Hong Kong5,304 +8 1055,0501491270614
Congo5,253923,8871,27494517
Suriname5,1701095,0322988788185
Réunion5,149204,63049910573822
Equatorial Guinea5,079834,962341358459
Rwanda5,066344,8302023883
CAR4,862621,9242,8762100113
Latvia4,757 +79 60 +4 1,3573,34010253132
Iceland4,504 +56 113,4631,03031317232
Estonia4,428 +17 733,5058503333755
Aruba4,420364,209175441343337
Mayotte4,321 +45 442,9641,313415721160
Andorra4,038692,7291,2402252235893
Guyana4,0231192,970934155107151
Somalia3,9411043,1856522466
Thailand3,743 +7 593,5431411540.8
Gambia3,6601192,660881150149
Cyprus3,545251,8821,6389292921
Mali3,4901332,6616961717
Belize3,145 +39 50 +2 1,9611,13417865125
South Sudan2,883561,2901,5372575
Uruguay2,851532,3514471182015
Benin2,557412,3301862093
Burkina Faso2,451652,0193671163
Guinea-Bissau2,403411,8185445121221
Sierra Leone2,346741,7874852929
Martinique2,25724982,13519601664
Togo2,200521,6005482646
Yemen2,0605991,3601016920
New Zealand1,940 +5 251,841743885
Lesotho1,9404397092790320
Chad1,437961,26873876
Liberia1,393821,27833227316
Niger1,215691,128189503
Vietnam1,169 +1 351,06173120.4
Sao Tome and Principe9401590223426468
Curaçao873 +15 1590282453136
San Marino81942716613241211237
Channel Islands796 +1 486717724565275
Sint Maarten7842270557618220511
Diamond Princess71213659404
Turks and Caicos70166896118029154
Gibraltar670 +3 5321382119888
Papua New Guinea588 +5 754635650.8
Burundi557151145460.08
Taiwan550749746230.3
Saint Martin53884221081213840206
Comoros5177494165918
Tanzania50921183305780.3
Faeroe Islands4904781210016
Eritrea46140556129
Mauritius43510386393428
Liechtenstein402 +37 121019181053426
Isle of Man3482432134086282
Bhutan342 +2 30735442
Mongolia339 +1 312271103
Monaco3062244605778051
Cambodia287283417
Cayman Islands2391215231362315
Barbados22772081279024
Bermuda190917563054145
Seychelles15314941553
Caribbean Netherlands1503121265703114
Brunei148314323377
Antigua and Barbuda124310813126331
St. Barth7766117788
St. Vincent Grenadines73667657
British Virgin Islands71170234433
Saint Lucia542727294
Macao 464671
Dominica38299527
Fiji332301372
Timor-Leste2928122
Grenada28244248
New Caledonia 272794
Vatican City27151233666
Laos242223
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1919356
Greenland17161299
Saint Pierre Miquelon161242766
Falkland Islands 13133703
Montserrat131122604200
Western Sahara10181172
MS Zaandam927
Solomon Islands4316
Anguilla 33199
Wallis and Futuna 1189
Total 43,506,036 179,997 1,161,185 2,267 31,497,472 8,543,669 78,206 25089.22 464.7
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
8,543,669
Currently Infected Patients
8,465,463 (99%)
in Mild Condition
78,206 (1%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
32,658,657
Cases which had an outcome
31,497,472 (96%)
Recovered / Discharged
1,161,185 (4%)
Deaths

Coronavirus News Updates Pakistan



روک تھام
کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟
  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔
Prevention
Information regarding Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) is considered a Coronavirus, which causes the spreading of the respiratory illness among the people and it was first detected in Wuhan, city of China.
  2. Initially when the patients caught this disease in Wuhan, China, it was considered that this disease caused by seafood and animal market and it was said that this disease was spreading from animal to person.
  3. After some time, it was noticed that large number of patients do not have any connection with animal market and it indicated that this disease was spreading from person to person.
  4. This information is taken after summarizing CDC and you can also find more info from here.
علامات کیا ہیں؟
  1. بخار
  2. کھانسی
  3. سانس لینے میں دشواری
  4. فلو جیسی علامات
  5. متاثر ہونے کے 2 سے 14دن بعد علامات ظاہر ہوسکتی ہیں۔ اگر آپ حال ہی میں چین یا کسی دوسرے متاثرہ ملک یا علاقے میں رہے ہیں اور علامات ظاہر ہوتی ہیں تو اپنے ڈاکٹر سے رابطہ کریں۔
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. Flu like symptoms
  5. After exposure of Coronavirus, the symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days. If you have been in Coronavirus affected area recently and develop some symptoms, call your doctor.
میں کیسے اپنی حفاظت کرسکتا ہوں؟
  1. اپنے ہاتھ اکثر دھوئیں۔
  2. اپنے بغیر دُھلے ہاتھوں سے اپنی آنکھوں ، ناک اور منہ کو چھونے سے گریز کریں۔
  3. بیمار لوگوں سے قریبی رابطے سے گریز کریں۔
  4. جب آپ بیمار ہوں تو گھر میں ہی رہیں۔
  5. کھانستے یا چھینکتے وقت منہ کو ڈھانپیں۔
  6. کرونا وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے ممالک کا سفر کرنے سے گریز کریں ۔
  7. فیس ماسک پہنیں۔
Self Protection Against Coronavirus
  1. Wash your hands time and again
  2. Do not touch your eyes, nose and mouth before washing your hands
  3. Stay away from the sick people
  4. When you are sick, stay at your home
  5. Cover your mouth at the time of coughing or sneezing
  6. Do not travel to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Cover your face with mask
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک سے حال ہی میں واپس آیا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
  1. متاثرہ ملک چھوڑنے کے بعد 14 دن تک اپنی صحت پر دھیان دیں۔
  2. اگر آپ کو بخار ، کھانسی ، سانس لینے میں دشواری کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے تو فوراً ہی طبی نگہداشت حاصل کریں۔
  3. اپنی علامات اور حالیہ سفر کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر کو فون کریں۔
  4. آپ کا ڈاکٹر آپ کے ہسپتا ل جانے سے پہلے کیے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں مزید معلومات فراہم کرے گا۔
  5. اگر آپ بیمار ہوں تو دوبارہ سفر نہ کریں۔
After coming back from Affected countries what should I do
  1. After coming back from affected countries, take care of your health for 14 days
  2. If you feel fever, cough or facing difficulty in breath, you need to get medical care immediately.
  3. If you feel some symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Before your visit to hospital, your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps to visit to hospital
  5. When you are sick, avoid traveling
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک کا سفر کر رہا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
سی ڈی سی مشورہ دیتا ہے کہ متاثرہ ممالک کے تمام غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
  1. متاثرہ ممالک میں صحت کے موجودہ مسائل سے باخبر رہیں۔ اپنی حفاظت کرنے کا طریقہ سیکھیں۔
  2. غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
Necessary instructions regarding traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers should not travel to affected countries unnecessarily
  1. Get information regarding health issues in affected countries. You should know how to protect yourself.
  2. You should avoid unnecessary travelling to affected countries.

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK



BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 

© Copyright Result.pk 2019-2020

Close x