View latest educational results 2020 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2019 online.
Coronavirus Update Pakistan Total:413191 Islamabad:31639 Punjab:121753 Sindh:179240 KPK:48264 Balochistan:17333 AJK:7151 Gilgit:4692 Deaths:8303 Recovered:352529

Coronavirus Live Updates Pakistan

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2020-12-05 19:13:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan

413191 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
52,359
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
49,918 (95%)
in Mild Condition
2,441 (5%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
360,832
Cases which had an outcome
352,529 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
8,303 (2%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Updates Pakistan COVID-19 Live Cases Stats

Coronavirus Update Pakistan by City

Total Coronavirus Cases in World

66,598,258

Deaths

1,530,642

Recovered

45,579,463

Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan | News Updates
Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
USA14,851,584 +79,049 286,555 +1,005 8,679,4775,885,55226,16044756864
India9,636,741 +28,323 140,072 +336 9,091,334405,3358,9446954101
Brazil6,536,245 +1,294 175,990 +9 5,744,369615,8868,31830657825
Russia2,431,731 +28,782 42,684 +508 1,916,396472,6512,30016660292
France2,268,55254,767168,3522,045,4333,29334722838
Italy1,709,991 +21,052 59,514 +662 896,308754,1693,51728300985
UK1,705,971 +15,539 61,014 +397 1,27425074897
Spain1,699,14546,2522,37136336989
Argentina1,454,63139,5121,281,955133,1643,92932060871
Colombia1,352,60737,4671,240,99074,1502,37626463733
Germany1,159,179 +6,896 18,814 +123 835,700304,6654,01113816224
Mexico1,156,770 +12,127 108,863 +690 852,719195,1883,3778932841
Poland1,054,273 +12,430 19,861 +502 687,910346,5021,90627870525
Iran1,028,986 +12,151 50,016 +321 719,708259,2625,81712185592
Peru970,86036,195903,95830,707965292721091
South Africa805,80421,963740,45043,39154613514368
Ukraine801,716 +13,825 13,421 +226 412,533375,76217718379308
Turkey797,893 +31,896 14,705 +196 427,242355,9465,8009417174
Belgium587,439 +2,582 17,142 +109 38,858531,439789505921476
Indonesia569,707 +6,027 17,589 +110 470,44981,669207464
Iraq562,520 +1,898 12,411 +24 491,65758,45223913854306
Chile558,668 +1,533 15,592 +34 531,54311,53366429118813
Netherlands550,445 +6,521 9,662 +39 48632094563
Czechia544,112 +1,706 8,782 +44 474,16761,16358650768819
Romania508,345 +8,072 12,186 +134 399,20796,9521,28026501635
Bangladesh475,789 +1,888 6,807 +35 393,40875,574287741
Philippines438,069 +1,724 8,526 +17 399,58229,9611,401397577
Pakistan413,191 +3,119 8,303 +43 352,52952,3592,441185537
Canada406,462 +3,893 12,564 +68 323,00170,89753010729332
Morocco376,738 +4,118 6,184 +48 327,69342,86196010156167
Saudi Arabia358,526 +190 5,954 +14 348,5624,01060310231170
Switzerland344,4975,314 +21 260,60078,58347939681612
Israel343,665 +1,564 2,901 +5 327,71013,05431437365315
Portugal318,640 +6,087 4,876 +73 240,20373,56151731289479
Austria300,689 +3,444 3,757 +106 249,44147,49164633305416
Sweden278,9127,06724927544698
Hungary243,581 +5,525 5,706 +193 70,396167,47963725242591
Nepal239,885 +1,024 1,577 +10 224,05314,255817154
Jordan237,513 +3,160 3,010 +50 182,46352,04040623180294
Serbia213,843 +6,903 1,891 +57 31,536180,41627924517217
Ecuador197,391 +909 13,756 +60 169,80413,83135611116775
UAE175,276 +1,214 589 +3 158,49816,1891763159
Panama173,6073,154150,05120,40216139969726
Bulgaria158,8074,65059,67794,48050422930671
Georgia158,154 +5,450 1,462 +37 129,21027,48239679367
Japan157,674 +2,442 2,283 +43 133,44321,948520124818
Dominican Republic147,655 +975 2,345 +2 116,32928,98118513553215
Croatia147,454 +4,084 2,102 +70 120,85724,49525936014513
Bolivia145,325 +139 8,987 +5 124,39011,9487112378765
Belarus145,279 +1,896 1,198 +8 122,33921,74215377127
Kuwait143,917886139,1483,8838433490206
Costa Rica143,6851,77395,78946,12321228097347
Azerbaijan142,323 +4,323 1,593 +42 85,98054,75013983157
Armenia140,959 +1,267 2,309 +32 116,06622,58447531779
Qatar139,783 +140 239137,0602,484364978485
Kazakhstan135,498 +792 2,034119,41914,0452217180108
Lebanon134,2951,07886,01947,19837419714158
Guatemala125,352 +547 4,239 +15 113,8707,24356943235
Oman124,3291,435115,8667,02810624089278
Egypt117,5836,732103,1917,66046114065
Moldova115,557 +1,728 2,403 +19 99,60613,54826928675596
Slovakia115,462 +2,070 981 +24 79,95634,52524621144180
Greece114,568 +1,383 2,902 +98 9,989101,67759411015279
Ethiopia112,740 +649 1,745 +11 79,57931,41631797115
Honduras109,7602,93848,95357,86912111007295
Venezuela103,87791398,8794,085117365732
Tunisia101,9003,48175,46422,9552998584293
Myanmar98,047 +1,527 2,081 +22 76,38219,584179738
Palestine96,098 +1,422 812 +15 71,23624,0506918655158
Bosnia and Herzegovina93,768 +975 2,922 +57 58,03432,81228658893
Denmark88,858 +2,115 878 +11 69,86918,1113915318151
Kenya87,984 +735 1,518 +12 68,53217,93476162128
Bahrain87,60034185,7101,5491250748198
Algeria87,502 +772 2,501 +9 56,61728,38446198057
China86,601 +17 4,63481,6942736603
Paraguay86,4991,81360,64424,04214412064253
Libya85,5291,21956,04828,26212376176
Slovenia84,775 +1,636 1,700 +47 62,60020,47519340776818
Kyrgyzstan74,774 +401 1,290 +5 66,5386,94613311381196
Ireland73,948 +456 2,099 +13 23,36448,4852814905423
Uzbekistan73,751 +159 61171,0022,138174219018
Lithuania72,430 +2,848 611 +21 30,27741,54213226769226
Malaysia71,359 +1,123 380 +4 60,20410,775130219312
Nigeria68,6271,17964,4672,981103296
North Macedonia67,311 +981 1,901 +24 42,87222,53813832309912
Singapore58,255 +13 2958,1586899245
Ghana52,09632550,92484719166210
Afghanistan47,641 +253 1,865 +18 37,4858,29193121247
Albania42,148 +846 889 +19 21,28619,9732714653309
El Salvador39,7181,153 +11 36,2862,279486110177
Norway37,961 +160 35427,41410,19338697965
Montenegro37,879 +412 530 +8 26,80910,5406860307844
Luxembourg37,684 +667 350 +5 28,0299,3054059788555
S Korea36,915 +583 540 +4 28,9177,45812172011
Australia27,956 +7 90825,6341,414109135
Sri Lanka27,228 +669 13020,0907,00812696
Finland27,218 +460 41518,1008,70321490975
Cameroon24,75244323,3449655292317
Uganda21,8982069,11712,5754734
Ivory Coast21,41213221,0542268035
Latvia20,787 +794 253 +11 1,86618,6684611074135
Sudan19,196 +312 1,290 +10 10,9426,96443429
Zambia17,85736417,14534896020
Madagascar17,51325516,657601166269
Senegal16,397 +100 337 +1 15,731329896920
Mozambique16,133 +95 13314,3431,6575104
Angola15,4933538,2996,8411446511
French Polynesia15,107794,84210,1862553646281
Namibia14,950 +170 15213,9088905583959
Estonia14,500 +561 126 +1 8,9195,455171092895
DRC13,413 +132 342 +5 11,8571,2141484
Guinea13,207 +21 7612,311820249946
Maldives13,1434712,199897122413586
Tajikistan12,389 +40 8711,79650612879
Cyprus11,812572,0579,69815975347
Botswana11,531348,9782,5191486214
French Guiana11,407 +73 719,9951,341137780235
Jamaica11,063 +76 261 +1 6,8663,9367372988
Cabo Verde10,99610810,4963922319686193
Zimbabwe10,5472818,8021,46470519
Malta10,423 +103 1498,2891,9851823579337
Haiti9,3472338,12499081620
Gabon9,254609,106886411727
Mauritania9,1811827,8121,18730195339
Cuba8,714 +104 1367,909669477012
Guadeloupe8,4271492,2426,036721059372
Syria8,2334373,8113,98546625
Réunion8,200417,72943017913146
Bahamas7,5651635,9761,42619159413
Belize7,3831703,7253,488418426424
Andorra7,005 +50 78 +1 6,17175620906001009
Hong Kong6,803 +101 1125,5111,1802990415
Trinidad and Tobago6,7351215,88473038480686
Uruguay6,731804,8261,82525193523
Eswatini6,4801226,066292115561105
Malawi6,0471855,472390431310
Rwanda6,043515,6723204624
Nicaragua5,8381614,2251,45287724
Congo5,774944,988692103617
Djibouti5,690615,59237572461
Guyana5,6011514,69575557106192
Martinique5,52041985,381914715109
Iceland5,476 +14 275,25319621600379
Suriname5,3221175,20529038199
Mayotte5,181492,9642,168418800178
Equatorial Guinea5,159855,02351362760
Aruba4,942454,746151446204421
Mali4,9381633,3071,4682418
CAR4,918631,9242,9312101113
Somalia4,5251213,4809242818
Thailand4,072 +19 603,8481641580.9
Gambia3,7681233,613322154150
South Sudan3,154622,9771152806
Burkina Faso3,091682,6873361463
Benin3,055442,9071042494
Togo3,051652,5993873658
Curaçao2,89071,2921,591121758143
Guinea-Bissau2,441442,327705122822
Sierra Leone2,420741,8425043019
Yemen2,304 +37 633 +6 1,54712447721
Lesotho2,150441,278828100020
New Zealand2,078 +9 251,994594155
San Marino1,789 +33 48 +1 1,4123298526771413
Niger1,726771,2374129703
Chad1,7191021,555621036
Liberia1,676831,358235232816
Channel Islands1,549 +23 481,012489108874275
Liechtenstein1,378 +27 171,1831781636097445
Vietnam1,365 +4 351,220110140.4
Sint Maarten1,120 +15 26 +1 1,00787625996603
Gibraltar1,048 +6 598063131110148
Sao Tome and Principe9991793745452377
Mongolia842 +11 3684742255
Turks and Caicos755673811119389154
Saint Martin7171264164718411308
Diamond Princess71213699
Burundi694 +2 1575118580.08
Taiwan693 +3 7574112290.3
Papua New Guinea671759767740.8
Eritrea632508124177
Monaco63035715641600676
Comoros616 +1 760097028
Tanzania50921183305780.3
Mauritius50810465333998
Faeroe Islands506 +1 500610339
Bhutan424 +6 38737547
Isle of Man3702534414341293
Cambodia345 +10 3054021
Cayman Islands2882257291436030
Barbados28472572098824
Bermuda27892165314471145
Saint Lucia2622141119142411
Seychelles184168161866
Caribbean Netherlands164315836229114
Brunei151314623447
St. Barth14711054114863101
Antigua and Barbuda144413371146541
St. Vincent Grenadines87807783
Dominica8572131180
British Virgin Islands72171237533
Macao 464670
Fiji442339492
Grenada41392364
Laos3926135
New Caledonia35323122
Timor-Leste3130123
Vatican City27151233666
Saint Kitts and Nevis22193412
Greenland 1818317
Falkland Islands171524827
Solomon Islands1751224
Saint Pierre Miquelon161422767
Montserrat131122604200
Western Sahara10181172
MS Zaandam927
Anguilla734465
Marshall Islands 4467
Wallis and Futuna312269
Samoa 2210
Vanuatu 113
Total 66,598,258 386,540 1,530,642 7,021 45,579,463 15,377,675 106,102 42150.83 710.86
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
15,377,675
Currently Infected Patients
15,271,573 (99%)
in Mild Condition
106,102 (1%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
47,110,105
Cases which had an outcome
45,579,463 (97%)
Recovered / Discharged
1,530,642 (3%)
Deaths

Coronavirus News Updates Pakistan



روک تھام
کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟
  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔
Prevention
Information regarding Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) is considered a Coronavirus, which causes the spreading of the respiratory illness among the people and it was first detected in Wuhan, city of China.
  2. Initially when the patients caught this disease in Wuhan, China, it was considered that this disease caused by seafood and animal market and it was said that this disease was spreading from animal to person.
  3. After some time, it was noticed that large number of patients do not have any connection with animal market and it indicated that this disease was spreading from person to person.
  4. This information is taken after summarizing CDC and you can also find more info from here.
علامات کیا ہیں؟
  1. بخار
  2. کھانسی
  3. سانس لینے میں دشواری
  4. فلو جیسی علامات
  5. متاثر ہونے کے 2 سے 14دن بعد علامات ظاہر ہوسکتی ہیں۔ اگر آپ حال ہی میں چین یا کسی دوسرے متاثرہ ملک یا علاقے میں رہے ہیں اور علامات ظاہر ہوتی ہیں تو اپنے ڈاکٹر سے رابطہ کریں۔
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. Flu like symptoms
  5. After exposure of Coronavirus, the symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days. If you have been in Coronavirus affected area recently and develop some symptoms, call your doctor.
میں کیسے اپنی حفاظت کرسکتا ہوں؟
  1. اپنے ہاتھ اکثر دھوئیں۔
  2. اپنے بغیر دُھلے ہاتھوں سے اپنی آنکھوں ، ناک اور منہ کو چھونے سے گریز کریں۔
  3. بیمار لوگوں سے قریبی رابطے سے گریز کریں۔
  4. جب آپ بیمار ہوں تو گھر میں ہی رہیں۔
  5. کھانستے یا چھینکتے وقت منہ کو ڈھانپیں۔
  6. کرونا وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے ممالک کا سفر کرنے سے گریز کریں ۔
  7. فیس ماسک پہنیں۔
Self Protection Against Coronavirus
  1. Wash your hands time and again
  2. Do not touch your eyes, nose and mouth before washing your hands
  3. Stay away from the sick people
  4. When you are sick, stay at your home
  5. Cover your mouth at the time of coughing or sneezing
  6. Do not travel to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Cover your face with mask
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک سے حال ہی میں واپس آیا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
  1. متاثرہ ملک چھوڑنے کے بعد 14 دن تک اپنی صحت پر دھیان دیں۔
  2. اگر آپ کو بخار ، کھانسی ، سانس لینے میں دشواری کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے تو فوراً ہی طبی نگہداشت حاصل کریں۔
  3. اپنی علامات اور حالیہ سفر کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر کو فون کریں۔
  4. آپ کا ڈاکٹر آپ کے ہسپتا ل جانے سے پہلے کیے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں مزید معلومات فراہم کرے گا۔
  5. اگر آپ بیمار ہوں تو دوبارہ سفر نہ کریں۔
After coming back from Affected countries what should I do
  1. After coming back from affected countries, take care of your health for 14 days
  2. If you feel fever, cough or facing difficulty in breath, you need to get medical care immediately.
  3. If you feel some symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Before your visit to hospital, your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps to visit to hospital
  5. When you are sick, avoid traveling
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک کا سفر کر رہا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
سی ڈی سی مشورہ دیتا ہے کہ متاثرہ ممالک کے تمام غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
  1. متاثرہ ممالک میں صحت کے موجودہ مسائل سے باخبر رہیں۔ اپنی حفاظت کرنے کا طریقہ سیکھیں۔
  2. غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
Necessary instructions regarding traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers should not travel to affected countries unnecessarily
  1. Get information regarding health issues in affected countries. You should know how to protect yourself.
  2. You should avoid unnecessary travelling to affected countries.

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK



BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 

© Copyright Result.pk 2019-2020

Close x