View latest educational results 2020 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2019 online.
Coronavirus Update Pakistan Total:61227 Islamabad:2105 Punjab:22037 Sindh:24206 KPK:8483 Balochistan:3616 AJK:219 Gilgit:651 Deaths:1260 Recovered:20231

Coronavirus Live Updates Pakistan

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2020-05-28 08:58:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan

61227 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
39,736
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
39,625 (100%)
in Mild Condition
111 (0%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
21,491
Cases which had an outcome
20,231 (94%)
Recovered / Discharged
1,260 (6%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Updates Pakistan COVID-19 Live Cases Stats

Coronavirus Update Pakistan by City

Total Coronavirus Cases in World

5,794,085

Deaths

357,511

Recovered

2,498,951

Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan | News Updates
Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
USA1,745,803102,107490,1301,153,56617,1665277309
Brazil414,66125,697166,647222,3178,3181952121
Russia370,6803,968142,208224,5042,300254027
Spain283,84927,118196,95859,7738546071580
UK267,24037,4601,5593939552
Italy231,13933,072147,10150,9665053822547
France182,91328,59666,58487,7331,5012803438
Germany181,8958,533162,80010,5627632172102
Turkey159,7974,431122,79332,573723189753
India158,415 +329 4,53467,74986,1328,9441153
Iran141,5917,564111,17622,8512,551168890
Peru135,9053,98356,16975,7539264127121
Canada87,5196,76546,16434,5905022321179
China82,995 +2 4,63478,288734583
Chile82,28984133,54047,9081,251430844
Saudi Arabia78,54142551,02227,094384225912
Mexico78,023 +3,463 8,597 +463 54,38315,04337860667
Pakistan61,227 +2,076 1,260 +35 20,23139,7361112786
Belgium57,5929,36415,46532,7632204971808
Qatar48,9473013,28335,6342031701810
Netherlands45,7685,8711882672343
Belarus38,95621415,92322,81992412323
Bangladesh38,2925447,92529,82312333
Ecuador38,1033,27518,42516,4032192163186
Sweden35,0884,2204,97125,8972643476418
Singapore32,8762317,27615,577756244
UAE31,96925516,37115,3431323626
Portugal31,2921,35618,34911,587663068133
Switzerland30,7761,91728,300559423558222
South Africa25,93755213,45111,9341284389
Ireland24,8031,63122,0891,083545028331
Colombia24,1048036,11117,19013647416
Indonesia23,8511,4736,05716,321875
Kuwait23,2671757,94615,146193545641
Poland22,4731,02810,33011,11516059427
Ukraine22,382 +477 669 +11 8,43913,27426351215
Egypt19,6668165,20513,645411938
Romania18,5941,229 +2 12,1625,20319896664
Israel16,809 +16 28114,6021,92641182831
Japan16,65185813,9731,8201471327
Austria16,59164515,22871832184372
Dominican Republic15,7234748,7906,459123145144
Philippines15,0499043,50610,639811388
Argentina13,9335004,3499,08417130911
Afghanistan13,016 +560 235 +8 1,20911,572193356
Panama11,7283157,3794,03472272273
Denmark11,48056510,10680922198398
S Korea11,344 +79 26910,340735152215
Serbia11,2752406,2774,75810129027
Bahrain9,692155,1524,5251057189
Kazakhstan9,576 +272 374,7684,771585112
Czechia9,0863176,3702,3991884930
Algeria8,8576235,1293,1053220214
Nigeria8,7332542,5015,9787421
Norway8,4012357,72743911155143
Oman8,373392,1776,1573116448
Armenia8,216 +442 113 +15 3,2874,81610277338
Bolivia7,768 +632 280 +6 6896,799366624
Malaysia7,6191156,0831,42182364
Morocco7,6012024,9782,42112065
Moldova7,5372743,8843,379256186868
Ghana7,303342,4124,857162361
Australia7,150 +11 1036,57946852814
Finland6,6923135,1001,27911120856
Cameroon5,4361751,9963,265282057
Iraq5,1351752,9042,056411284
Honduras4,640 +239 194 +6 5063,9401346920
Azerbaijan4,568542,8971,617424515
Sudan4,346 +200 195 +11 7493,402994
Guatemala4,145 +191 68 +5 4933,58452324
Luxembourg4,0011103,79110046402176
Hungary3,816 +23 509 +4 1,9961,3112439553
Tajikistan3,424471,5751,8023605
Uzbekistan3,396 +27 142,66871441020.4
Guinea3,275201,6731,582242502
Senegal3,253381,5861,629181952
Thailand3,065 +11 572,9456359440.8
Greece2,9031731,3741,3561727817
Djibouti2,697181,1851,494273418
Ivory Coast2,556311,3021,223971
DRC2,546683652,113290.8
Bulgaria2,477 +17 134 +1 9651,3782235619
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,4351511,744540474246
Gabon2,319146311,6741210446
Croatia2,2441012,04796654625
El Salvador2,194 +85 39 +2 1,0021,153323386
North Macedonia2,0391191,4704502197957
Cuba1,974821,72416841747
Estonia1,840661,561213138750
Iceland1,805101,7923529329
Somalia1,731672651,39921094
Lithuania1,647661,1843971760424
Mayotte1,645201,31431110604573
Kyrgyzstan1,594 +74 161,06651242452
Slovakia1,515281,32716012785
New Zealand1,50422 +1 1,47483014
Slovenia1,4711081,3549270852
Kenya1,471554081,0087271
Sri Lanka1,469107327271690.5
Maldives1,45751971,255927009
Haiti1,320 +146 34 +1 221,2641163
Venezuela1,245113029324440.4
Guinea-Bissau1,1957421,1466094
Lebanon1,1612669244331704
Mali1,11670632414553
Hong Kong1,06741,0342911420.5
Latvia1,05723741293356012
Zambia1,05777792711580.4
Tunisia1,05148929742894
Albania1,05033812205336511
Equatorial Guinea1,043121658667469
South Sudan994106978890.9
Costa Rica9841063933521932
Niger9526379693393
Cyprus93917594328477814
Nepal8864183699300.1
Paraguay884113924811242
Burkina Faso84553672120413
Uruguay8032265013152316
Sierra Leone78245297440986
Andorra763516763639877660
Nicaragua759353703541155
Georgia738 +3 1257315361853
Ethiopia7316181544160.05
Jordan72094862255710.9
Chad71564359292444
Diamond Princess71213651484
CAR7021236781460.2
San Marino66742294331196611238
Malta61274911141138616
Madagascar612215145910220.07
Congo571191613911043
Jamaica569 +5 927928121923
Channel Islands5604551233224259
Tanzania50921183305790.4
Réunion46014114815141
Sao Tome and Principe4431268363202555
Taiwan441742014190.3
Palestine434336566850.6
French Guiana4061150255213633
Togo39513183199482
Cabo Verde39041552317027
Rwanda34624510127
Isle of Man33624306623953282
Mauritius3341032222638
Vietnam3272784913
Montenegro324931551614
Mauritania2921615261633
Uganda281692126
Eswatini27221681022352
Liberia2662714495535
Yemen256531019392
Mozambique22717115570.03
Benin210313473170.2
Myanmar20661267440.1
Martinique19714919252537
Faeroe Islands 1871873828
Mongolia161 +13 431181149
Guadeloupe1611411532340235
Gibraltar157147104660
Brunei1412137223235
Cayman Islands14016772213315
Guyana139116761217714
Bermuda1399913922231144
Zimbabwe13242510390.3
Cambodia124122217
Syria1214437470.2
Trinidad and Tobago1168108836
Malawi10143760150.2
Aruba1013971394628
Bahamas100114643125528
Libya9944055140.6
Monaco98490422499102
Barbados927769132024
Comoros87224611002
Liechtenstein8215526215126
Sint Maarten771560211798350
Angola714184920.1
French Polynesia 6060214
Macao 454569
Burundi421202140.08
Saint Martin4033341103678
Puerto Rico39213614
Eritrea 393911
Botswana3512014150.4
Guam33 +4 132196
Bhutan2862236
Antigua and Barbuda253193125531
Gambia251195100.4
Timor-Leste 242418
Grenada231854204
Namibia221489
Laos191633
St. Vincent Grenadines18144162
Curaçao1811431106
Saint Lucia 181898
New Caledonia 181863
Fiji1815320
Belize18216455
U.S. Virgin Islands1717163
Dominica 1616222
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1515282
Falkland Islands 13133747
Greenland13112229
Vatican City1221014981
Suriname12192202
Turks and Caicos12110131026
Seychelles 1111112
Montserrat111102204200
MS Zaandam927
Western Sahara9162152
British Virgin Islands81726533
Papua New Guinea 880.9
Caribbean Netherlands 66229
St. Barth 66608
Anguilla 33200
Lesotho220.9
Saint Pierre Miquelon 11173
Total 5,794,085 9,397 357,511 571 2,498,951 2,667,946 52,968 4202.92 172.95
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
2,667,946
Currently Infected Patients
2,614,978 (98%)
in Mild Condition
52,968 (2%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
2,856,462
Cases which had an outcome
2,498,951 (87%)
Recovered / Discharged
357,511 (13%)
Deaths

Coronavirus News Updates Pakistan

March 30, 2020

11:50pm: Punjab reports 13 more cases, raising province’s COVID-19 tally to 651
11:30pm: Edhi reopens morgues, burial facilities across country
11:20pm: Five graveyards designated for coronavirus victims in Karachi
11:00pm: With 31 local transmission cases in Hyderabad Tableeghi Jamaat, Sindh’s tally balloons to 566
10:35pm: Punjab, Sindh confirm four deaths as toll swells to 25
10:00pm: Milk shops to remain open till 8pm in Sindh
9:45pm: K-P reports 26 new cases to take the tally to 222
9:15pm: Pakistan can defeat coronavirus with ‘youth and faith’, PM tells nation
8:15pm: Sindh Education Minister Saeed Ghani recovers from coronavirus
8:00pm: Sindh reports new local transmission cases in Karachi, Hyderabad and Jacobabad
7:40pm: With 11 new cases, Balochistan’s COVID-19 tally surges past 150
7:15pm: G-B reports new COVID-19 cases as tally swells to 136
5:50pm: Sindh reports recovery of 23 patients in one go; total number rises to 41
5:30pm: Ratio of home-grown cases is at 29% and gradually increasing: Dr Mirza
5:05pm: Four more COVID-19 patients recover in Sindh
4:45pm: PM Imran to reveal ‘coronavirus roadmap’ shortly
4:30 pm: 33 virus patients in Rawalpindi
3:45 pm: K-P health minister visits Swat, Buner
3:00 pm Sindh govt to disburse cash to needy
2:20 pm: Six new local transmission cases in Karachi
1:40 pm: One more death reported in Rawalpindi
12:20 pm: Punjab reports 45 new cases
11:40 am: Two more deaths reported in Sindh
11:20 am: K-P health minister shares aerial pictures K-P Health Minister Taimur Khan Jhagra shared aerial pictures of Peshawar and thanked all for social distancing and “leaving the roads empty”. He said theres hardly a soul to be seen on a working day.

11:05 am: Two FC personnel quarantined
10:10 am: More cases emerge in Islamabad

March 29, 2020

7:25pm: G-B reports 12 new coronavirus cases, bringing region’s tally to 123
7:00pm: With 33 new local transmission cases in Karachi, Sindh’s COVID-19 tally soars past 500
6:25pm: PM to announce ‘coronavirus roadmap’ tomorrow: Firdous
5:25pm: Health minister briefs media on coronavirus outbreak
4:00pm: WHO dismisses reports that COVID-19 is airborne
3:28pm: Jhagra withdraws inquiry against doctor
2:00pm: Sindh reports two deaths
1:30pm: No COVID-19 case imported from China, says Dr Zafar Mirza
1:00pm: PIA adopts WFH policy for women, employees above the age of 50
12:20pm: G-B, Islamabad confirm new cases
12:10pm: Punjab confirms 13 new cases
11:00am: Lockdown reduced proliferation of COVID-19
10:00am: Fourth shipment of Chinese aid arrives
12:20am: K-P Minister urges officials to use masks wisely
12:00am: K-P confirms fourth COVID-19 death
11:30pm: Punjab reports 61 cases in one go, Pakistan’s COVID-19 tally crosses 1,500
10:15pm: Eight new cases reported in K-P, provincial tally rises to 188
10:15pm: Eight new cases reported in K-P, provincial tally rises to 188
8:30pm: G-B reports eight new coronavirus cases; region’s tally swells to 111
8:00pm: With five new cases, Balochistan’s COVID-19 tally rises to 138
7:00pm: K-P govt announces Rs11.4b relief package to ward off coronavirus crisis

March 28, 2020:

6:45 pm: With 8 new cases in Karachi and two in Hyderabad, Sindh’s COVID-19 tally rises to 469
6:15pm: Punjab CM announces Rs10 billion COVID-19 relief package for underprivileged
5:20 pm: SAPMs Dr Zafar Mirza, Moeed Yusuf and NDMA chief brief media
4:45 pm: Sindh’s COVID-19 tally swells to 457 as 17 new local transmission cases emerge in Karachi
4:11 pm: Shahbaz Sharif holds a meeting with health experts via video link
2:40 pm: Foreign minister arrives at Islamabad airport to receive Chinese doctors
2:00 pm: Another doctor tests positive for the coronavirus
1:52 pm: 16 new cases in Gilgit-Baltistan raises provincial tally to 107
1:00 pm: Dr Zafar Mirza visits PIMS isolation centre
12:47 pm: Shehbaz Sharif to consult medical experts
12:30 pm: K-P health minister to go live on Facebook at 8pm
12:16 pm: Seven new coronavirus cases emerge in Punjab
11:58 am: Nationwide tally jumps to 1,408
11:10 am: Stranded Pakistani nationals to return via special flight
10:00 am: Chinese doctors to arrive in Pakistan today
9:30 am: UC Manga reports highest number of cases in K-P
8:00 am: China donates 50,000 testing kits to Pakistan
1:22 am: US assists Pakistan’s fight against the virus
12:30 am: Punjab reports one new death, national tally rises to 11
12:00 am: Punjab overtakes Sindh in confirmed virus cases
10:00 pm: INGOs conditionally allowed to operate
9:00 pm: IMF confirms Pakistan’s request for financial assistance

March 21, 2020:

The number of corona-infected patients increased to 534 nationwide

Corona WBA; National Airlines canceled all international flights

Corona epidemic; 34 new cases emerged from across the country

Another 14 cases of coronavirus were reported in the country, bringing the total to 495

Karachi's Expo Centre has been turned into a field hospital

March 20, 2020:

Corona virus kills first in Karachi; the number of patients has increased to 477 in the country

Closes all federal and state-owned public relations offices, including NADRA

March 19, 2020:

Coronary outbreaks rise to 338 nationwide, Lockdown in Mardan

3 more coronavirus cases reported in Karachi, taking Sindh's tally to 211

Lockdown in Mardan after Coronavirus kills

Corona's second death toll rises to 307 in Pakistan

Corona virus; Foreign Minister decides to put himself in isolation

March 18, 2020:

All exams are postponed till June 1 across the country

9 more coronavirus cases confirmed in Sindh, provincial total reaches 181

The number of Coronavirus patients has increased to 242 in the country

March 17, 2020:

- Sindh decides to shut restaurants, malls, offices to contain coronavirus outbreak

- Karachi mayor Waseem Akhtar bans bachat bazaars due to coronavirus

- The first Coronavirus patient died in Pakistan

- 10 new COVID-19 cases confirmed as Pakistan's tally hits 194


March 16, 2020:

- Other than above there are 25 to 30 suspected cases

- Pakistan depots 10 virus suspects to native Afghanistan

- Punjab suspends biometric attendance for health workers


March 14, 2020:

- G7 leaders to hold special summit over COVID-19

- Educational institutions closed in AJK

-Corona virus; 289 visitors from Iran migrate from Tufan to Sukkur

- Pakistan suspends flight operations from several airports to control outbreak

March 13, 2020:

- Coronavirus outbreak: Schools, colleges, universities and madressas in Pakistan to remain closed till April 5

- Pakistan seals borders, cancels March 23 parade amid coronavirus fears

- K-P closes educational institutions for 15 days amid increasing coronavirus cases

- Universities across Balochistan closed till March 29

- 251 tests conducted in Sindh — 15 test positive, 236 negative

- Canada PM Justin Trudeau's wife tests positive for coronavirus

- 2,000 pilgrims set to arrive in Quetta post-quarantine

- Coronavirus: Schools, colleges, universities in Sindh to remain closed till May 30

March 12, 2020:

- Medical emergency in Punjab in view of Corona virus


روک تھام
کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟
  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔
Prevention
Information regarding Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) is considered a Coronavirus, which causes the spreading of the respiratory illness among the people and it was first detected in Wuhan, city of China.
  2. Initially when the patients caught this disease in Wuhan, China, it was considered that this disease caused by seafood and animal market and it was said that this disease was spreading from animal to person.
  3. After some time, it was noticed that large number of patients do not have any connection with animal market and it indicated that this disease was spreading from person to person.
  4. This information is taken after summarizing CDC and you can also find more info from here.
علامات کیا ہیں؟
  1. بخار
  2. کھانسی
  3. سانس لینے میں دشواری
  4. فلو جیسی علامات
  5. متاثر ہونے کے 2 سے 14دن بعد علامات ظاہر ہوسکتی ہیں۔ اگر آپ حال ہی میں چین یا کسی دوسرے متاثرہ ملک یا علاقے میں رہے ہیں اور علامات ظاہر ہوتی ہیں تو اپنے ڈاکٹر سے رابطہ کریں۔
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. Flu like symptoms
  5. After exposure of Coronavirus, the symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days. If you have been in Coronavirus affected area recently and develop some symptoms, call your doctor.
میں کیسے اپنی حفاظت کرسکتا ہوں؟
  1. اپنے ہاتھ اکثر دھوئیں۔
  2. اپنے بغیر دُھلے ہاتھوں سے اپنی آنکھوں ، ناک اور منہ کو چھونے سے گریز کریں۔
  3. بیمار لوگوں سے قریبی رابطے سے گریز کریں۔
  4. جب آپ بیمار ہوں تو گھر میں ہی رہیں۔
  5. کھانستے یا چھینکتے وقت منہ کو ڈھانپیں۔
  6. کرونا وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے ممالک کا سفر کرنے سے گریز کریں ۔
  7. فیس ماسک پہنیں۔
Self Protection Against Coronavirus
  1. Wash your hands time and again
  2. Do not touch your eyes, nose and mouth before washing your hands
  3. Stay away from the sick people
  4. When you are sick, stay at your home
  5. Cover your mouth at the time of coughing or sneezing
  6. Do not travel to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Cover your face with mask
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک سے حال ہی میں واپس آیا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
  1. متاثرہ ملک چھوڑنے کے بعد 14 دن تک اپنی صحت پر دھیان دیں۔
  2. اگر آپ کو بخار ، کھانسی ، سانس لینے میں دشواری کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے تو فوراً ہی طبی نگہداشت حاصل کریں۔
  3. اپنی علامات اور حالیہ سفر کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر کو فون کریں۔
  4. آپ کا ڈاکٹر آپ کے ہسپتا ل جانے سے پہلے کیے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں مزید معلومات فراہم کرے گا۔
  5. اگر آپ بیمار ہوں تو دوبارہ سفر نہ کریں۔
After coming back from Affected countries what should I do
  1. After coming back from affected countries, take care of your health for 14 days
  2. If you feel fever, cough or facing difficulty in breath, you need to get medical care immediately.
  3. If you feel some symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Before your visit to hospital, your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps to visit to hospital
  5. When you are sick, avoid traveling
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک کا سفر کر رہا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
سی ڈی سی مشورہ دیتا ہے کہ متاثرہ ممالک کے تمام غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
  1. متاثرہ ممالک میں صحت کے موجودہ مسائل سے باخبر رہیں۔ اپنی حفاظت کرنے کا طریقہ سیکھیں۔
  2. غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
Necessary instructions regarding traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers should not travel to affected countries unnecessarily
  1. Get information regarding health issues in affected countries. You should know how to protect yourself.
  2. You should avoid unnecessary travelling to affected countries.

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK

Do you like us?



BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 

© Copyright Result.pk 2019-2020

Close x