View latest educational results 2021 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2020 online.
Coronavirus Update Pakistan Total:585435 Islamabad:44921 Punjab:174191 Sindh:258904 KPK:73007 Balochistan:19084 AJK:10371 Gilgit:4957 Deaths:13076 Recovered:555242

Coronavirus Live Updates Pakistan

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2021-03-04 20:28:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan

585435 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
17,117
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
15,558 (91%)
in Mild Condition
1,559 (9%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
568,318
Cases which had an outcome
555,242 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
13,076 (2%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Updates Pakistan COVID-19 Live Cases Stats

Coronavirus Update Pakistan by City

Total Coronavirus Cases in World

116,043,862

Deaths

2,576,371

Recovered

91,705,861

Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan | News Updates
Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
USA29,476,094 +19,717 532,068 +416 20,016,7698,927,25714,342887021601
India11,173,567 +16,819 157,584 +113 10,838,018177,9658,9448044113
Brazil10,722,221259,4029,591,590871,2298,318502041215
Russia4,290,135 +11,385 87,823 +475 3,869,857332,4552,30029389602
UK4,201,358 +6,573 124,025 +242 3,096,564980,7691,647616711821
France3,835,595 +25,279 87,835 +293 262,6903,485,0703,633586751344
Spain3,142,358 +6,037 70,501 +254 2,722,304349,5532,615671921507
Italy2,999,119 +22,865 98,974 +339 2,453,706446,4392,475496531639
Turkey2,746,158 +11,322 28,839 +68 2,601,137116,1821,22032328339
Germany2,477,868 +4,972 71,850 +139 2,283,400122,6182,84829511856
Colombia2,262,64660,0822,160,55542,0092,240441531172
Argentina2,126,53152,4531,921,589152,4893,521467641153
Mexico2,104,987 +7,793 188,044 +857 1,650,230266,7134,798162121448
Poland1,750,659 +15,250 44,649 +289 1,448,619257,3911,650462911181
Iran1,665,103 +8,404 60,431 +78 1,420,958183,7143,76019656713
South Africa1,516,26250,3661,434,77231,12454625352842
Ukraine1,374,762 +10,057 26,591 +194 1,186,873161,29817731563610
Indonesia1,361,098 +7,264 36,897 +176 1,176,356147,8454941134
Peru1,344,96947,0891,250,04747,8332,153404151415
Czechia1,284,288 +15,088 21,128 +93 1,104,592158,5681,7081197771970
Netherlands1,105,544 +4,114 15,730 +33 54964424917
Canada877,260 +1,701 22,134 +29 825,24129,88557223108583
Chile840,119 +4,567 20,838 +134 793,81925,4621,711436971084
Romania816,589 +4,271 20,684 +98 749,67346,2321,070426391080
Portugal807,456 +830 16,458 +28 727,05363,945399793441617
Israel792,686 +3,201 5,821 +18 745,73141,13469786184633
Belgium777,608 +3,264 22,169 +28 52,863702,576426669001907
Iraq713,994 +5,043 13,507 +24 650,01550,47238717490331
Sweden680,13012,977 +34 231670641280
Pakistan585,435 +1,519 13,076 +63 555,24217,1171,559261658
Philippines584,667 +2,452 12,404 +15 535,03737,2267855288112
Switzerland561,068 +1,223 10,019 +5 516,79834,251160645131152
Bangladesh548,549 +619 8,435 +7 500,46839,646330951
Morocco485,147 +394 8,669 +16 470,9335,54524113040233
Serbia474,807 +3,866 4,508 +17 400,34769,95217354490517
Austria467,646 +2,324 8,652 +27 437,20221,79230251726957
Hungary446,178 +6,278 15,476 +152 328,136102,566639462661605
Japan435,548 +1,192 8,052 +68 414,77412,722398345164
Jordan413,350 +5,733 4,833 +40 356,64851,86937740245471
UAE402,205 +2,742 1,286 +17 387,27813,64140340129
Lebanon386,868 +3,369 4,919 +53 300,92381,02688556852723
Saudi Arabia378,708 +375 6,514 +4 369,6132,58150310766185
Panama342,7415,884328,9457,912195786091350
Slovakia317,159 +2,800 7,560 +71 255,30054,299683580731384
Malaysia307,943 +2,063 1,153 +5 283,62923,161193943435
Belarus291,621 +1,174 2,011 +9 282,0397,57130868213
Ecuador289,735 +263 15,959 +38 247,89825,87851016257895
Nepal274,3812,778270,605998930594
Georgia271,872 +133 3,553 +12 266,0812,23868241892
Bulgaria253,18310,413209,00033,770425366231506
Bolivia251,391 +834 11,734 +31 195,09944,5587121342996
Croatia244,872 +667 5,564 +9 235,7503,55869598971361
Dominican Republic241,392 +619 3,139 +9 194,65343,60019222104287
Azerbaijan235,647 +314 3,232 +2 229,2673,14823102317
Tunisia235,0088,074200,22926,70526719746678
Ireland221,649 +460 4,396 +39 23,364193,88910744555884
Kazakhstan214,8062,540198,72613,54022111349134
Denmark213,318 +520 2,374 +4 203,9347,0101836742409
Costa Rica205,8902,824185,04518,02113540172551
Lithuania200,884 +517 3,294 +10 186,73710,853117744951222
Greece199,496 +2,217 6,632 +35 170,89721,96744919203638
Kuwait196,497 +1,716 1,105 +8 183,32112,07116745562256
Slovenia193,285 +1,019 3,878 +4 178,51010,89786929641865
Palestine191,203 +1,877 2,091 +13 171,31817,79413536910404
Moldova191,197 +1,800 4,049 +23 168,80118,347311474711005
Egypt184,16810,822142,15531,191901777104
Guatemala176,876 +626 6,435 +8 163,5446,89759753355
Armenia173,307 +491 3,208 +6 164,0856,014584121081
Honduras172,100 +342 4,214 +27 67,239100,64740317193421
Qatar165,546 +475 260155,07010,2161115895993
Paraguay162,8713,239136,36623,26627022649450
Ethiopia161,9742,391136,44323,140398138620
Nigeria156,9601,939135,81219,209107499
Oman142,896 +369 1,583133,4917,8228027518305
Myanmar142,000 +16 3,200 +1 131,5717,229259859
Venezuela140,3831,358132,5036,522131494648
Libya136,587 +1,002 2,233 +14 123,77710,57719699322
Bosnia and Herzegovina134,892 +910 5,200 +26 117,64312,049412891592
Bahrain124,269458117,0266,7856071393263
Algeria113,761 +168 3,002 +6 78,67232,08723256368
Albania110,521 +847 1,876 +20 72,85335,7924638433652
Kenya107,329 +528 1,870 +4 87,09918,36061196734
North Macedonia105,269 +721 3,165 +9 93,9428,162124505301519
S Korea91,240 +424 1,619 +7 82,1627,459140177932
China89,943 +10 4,63685,1301771623
Latvia88,668 +646 1,666 +12 77,8309,1727447363890
Kyrgyzstan86,410 +54 1,46883,3751,5671613100223
Ghana84,750 +401 620 +9 78,9245,206101269020
Sri Lanka84,610 +384 489 +5 80,8363,285394023
Zambia80,687 +597 1,109 +1 76,4983,080212430959
Uzbekistan80,035 +29 62278,58782627236818
Montenegro78,060 +567 1,039 +8 68,1778,844681242761654
Norway73,285 +362 63266,0146,6392213448116
Estonia70,610 +1,420 623 +8 53,36016,6274453205469
Mozambique61,170 +775 674 +6 44,27616,220192121
El Salvador60,4911,887 +9 56,3392,265319295290
Finland60,200 +758 764 +5 46,00013,4363910854138
Uruguay60,07462451,9787,4728017254179
Singapore59,998 +19 2959,8571121102025
Luxembourg56,110 +208 647 +4 52,4453,01822886731022
Afghanistan55,933 +136 2,449 +2 49,3624,1221,073141662
Cuba53,308 +807 336 +3 48,3414,63163470830
Uganda40,426 +18 33415,05225,0408667
Namibia39,466 +169 436 +2 37,0431,9872115347170
Zimbabwe36,223 +44 1,483 +5 33,6321,10841241499
Cameroon35,71455132,5942,56953132320
Cyprus35,6202322,05733,3312229359191
Senegal35,03789629,6204,52146205753
Ivory Coast33,28519432,0371,05412417
Malawi32,283 +54 1,058 +2 20,58210,6434165954
Botswana31,746 +1,019 359 +27 26,7604,627113321151
Australia29,007 +11 90926,1861,912112935
Sudan28,5451,89523,0843,56664143
DRC26,340 +93 71120,6015,0282888
Thailand26,162 +54 85 +1 25,56251513741
Jamaica24,444 +341 436 +1 13,86910,139278231147
Malta23,588 +362 325 +4 20,1353,1281853326735
Angola20,92351019,5099041062415
Maldives20,447 +167 64 +1 17,7122,67116237388117
Madagascar19,83129719,2962382370411
Rwanda19,19826517,5691,3648145820
French Polynesia18,4521404,84213,470265433496
Mayotte18,054 +454 1122,96414,9782565133404
Mauritania17,25244216,62019014364793
Eswatini17,10365214,9521,4993614640558
French Guiana16,627859,9956,547654726280
Guinea16,2919215,0681,1312412197
Syria15,7531,04510,0394,66988659
Cabo Verde15,621 +63 152 +2 14,9595102327893271
Gabon15,2548813,4951,67119674839
Tajikistan13,3089013,21813759
Réunion13,1255911,9561,110661459066
Haiti12,5362509,8282,458109122
Belize12,32831511,895118230633783
Burkina Faso12,07114311,6572715677
Hong Kong11,056 +9 201 +1 10,59326213146727
Andorra10,976 +28 11210,564300171419041448
Lesotho10,5213053,8886,3284885142
Guadeloupe10,1491622,2427,745525362405
Suriname8,9531738,439341415171293
Congo8,8201287,0191,673157323
Guyana8,6481998,043406610959252
Bahamas8,5731817,398994121662457
Mali8,470 +24 3576,4241,68941017
South Sudan8,414 +109 100 +3 4,3173,99787469
Aruba7,973757,7241741174465700
Somalia7,850 +123 274 +14 3,9013,67548517
Trinidad and Tobago7,7231397,485992550699
Togo7,188855,9181,18585510
Martinique6,81846986,674318178123
Nicaragua6,4891744,2252,09097226
Equatorial Guinea6,210935,69042724433265
Djibouti6,110 +8 635,926121612563
Benin6,071754,9631,033354926
Iceland6,058296,0181171767685
CAR5,004634,920212102413
Curaçao4,751 +11 224,65970128874134
Niger4,7401724,250318231917
Gambia4,7351514,1114738192361
Gibraltar4,243934,1272321259652761
Chad4,089 +33 1403,5723772448
Channel Islands4,040863,94410123094492
Sierra Leone3,900792,6521,16948210
San Marino3,867 +38 753,36143171138062207
Saint Lucia3,803393,224540220647212
Comoros3,5801443,369674059163
Guinea-Bissau3,301 +19 49 +1 2,6555977165125
Barbados3,163372,60652010997129
Mongolia3,076 +44 22,41565979280.6
Seychelles2,928 +38 132,58233329649132
Eritrea2,913 +21 72,3885188142
Liechtenstein2,582 +5 542,487412675881414
Vietnam2,488 +6 351,920533250.4
New Zealand2,389 +5 262,295684785
Yemen2,375 +12 645 +2 1,435295237821
Burundi2,268 +28 37731,4921870.2
Turks and Caicos2,132141,940178554573358
Sint Maarten2,065272,01820247799625
Liberia2,017851,88448239317
Monaco1,997 +16 261,770201850649659
Sao Tome and Principe1,895 +14 301,4973688541135
St. Vincent Grenadines1,645894968821479672
Saint Martin1,571121,399160740173307
Papua New Guinea1,365148465051512
Taiwan960 +2 992823400.4
Cambodia909 +31 48442554
Bhutan8671865111151
Antigua and Barbuda76919309441407809193
Bermuda718 +5 126852111558193
Diamond Princess71213699
Faeroe Islands65816571343220
St. Barth638146217564464101
Mauritius61910588214868
Isle of Man546 +35 254161056398293
Tanzania50921183305780.3
Cayman Islands447241530674830
Caribbean Netherlands42944022316259152
Brunei187318134257
British Virgin Islands153113121503933
Grenada148114713119
Dominica144130141997
Timor-Leste113902385
Fiji632547702
New Caledonia 5858202
Falkland Islands5451315224
Macao4847173
Laos454236
Saint Kitts and Nevis41401767
Greenland 3030528
Vatican City27151233666
Saint Pierre Miquelon241684156
Montserrat2011364005200
Anguilla 18181193
Solomon Islands1814426
Western Sahara10181162
MS Zaandam927
Wallis and Futuna972810
Marshall Islands 4467
Samoa32115
Vanuatu 113
Micronesia 119
Total 116,043,862 284,500 2,576,371 5,524 91,705,861 20,004,663 90,084 79405.31 1351.55
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
20,004,663
Currently Infected Patients
19,914,579 (100%)
in Mild Condition
90,084 (0%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
94,282,232
Cases which had an outcome
91,705,861 (97%)
Recovered / Discharged
2,576,371 (3%)
Deaths

Coronavirus News Updates Pakistan



روک تھام
کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟
  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔
Prevention
Information regarding Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) is considered a Coronavirus, which causes the spreading of the respiratory illness among the people and it was first detected in Wuhan, city of China.
  2. Initially when the patients caught this disease in Wuhan, China, it was considered that this disease caused by seafood and animal market and it was said that this disease was spreading from animal to person.
  3. After some time, it was noticed that large number of patients do not have any connection with animal market and it indicated that this disease was spreading from person to person.
  4. This information is taken after summarizing CDC and you can also find more info from here.
علامات کیا ہیں؟
  1. بخار
  2. کھانسی
  3. سانس لینے میں دشواری
  4. فلو جیسی علامات
  5. متاثر ہونے کے 2 سے 14دن بعد علامات ظاہر ہوسکتی ہیں۔ اگر آپ حال ہی میں چین یا کسی دوسرے متاثرہ ملک یا علاقے میں رہے ہیں اور علامات ظاہر ہوتی ہیں تو اپنے ڈاکٹر سے رابطہ کریں۔
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. Flu like symptoms
  5. After exposure of Coronavirus, the symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days. If you have been in Coronavirus affected area recently and develop some symptoms, call your doctor.
میں کیسے اپنی حفاظت کرسکتا ہوں؟
  1. اپنے ہاتھ اکثر دھوئیں۔
  2. اپنے بغیر دُھلے ہاتھوں سے اپنی آنکھوں ، ناک اور منہ کو چھونے سے گریز کریں۔
  3. بیمار لوگوں سے قریبی رابطے سے گریز کریں۔
  4. جب آپ بیمار ہوں تو گھر میں ہی رہیں۔
  5. کھانستے یا چھینکتے وقت منہ کو ڈھانپیں۔
  6. کرونا وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے ممالک کا سفر کرنے سے گریز کریں ۔
  7. فیس ماسک پہنیں۔
Self Protection Against Coronavirus
  1. Wash your hands time and again
  2. Do not touch your eyes, nose and mouth before washing your hands
  3. Stay away from the sick people
  4. When you are sick, stay at your home
  5. Cover your mouth at the time of coughing or sneezing
  6. Do not travel to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Cover your face with mask
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک سے حال ہی میں واپس آیا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
  1. متاثرہ ملک چھوڑنے کے بعد 14 دن تک اپنی صحت پر دھیان دیں۔
  2. اگر آپ کو بخار ، کھانسی ، سانس لینے میں دشواری کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے تو فوراً ہی طبی نگہداشت حاصل کریں۔
  3. اپنی علامات اور حالیہ سفر کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر کو فون کریں۔
  4. آپ کا ڈاکٹر آپ کے ہسپتا ل جانے سے پہلے کیے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں مزید معلومات فراہم کرے گا۔
  5. اگر آپ بیمار ہوں تو دوبارہ سفر نہ کریں۔
After coming back from Affected countries what should I do
  1. After coming back from affected countries, take care of your health for 14 days
  2. If you feel fever, cough or facing difficulty in breath, you need to get medical care immediately.
  3. If you feel some symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Before your visit to hospital, your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps to visit to hospital
  5. When you are sick, avoid traveling
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک کا سفر کر رہا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
سی ڈی سی مشورہ دیتا ہے کہ متاثرہ ممالک کے تمام غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
  1. متاثرہ ممالک میں صحت کے موجودہ مسائل سے باخبر رہیں۔ اپنی حفاظت کرنے کا طریقہ سیکھیں۔
  2. غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
Necessary instructions regarding traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers should not travel to affected countries unnecessarily
  1. Get information regarding health issues in affected countries. You should know how to protect yourself.
  2. You should avoid unnecessary travelling to affected countries.

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK



BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 

© Copyright Result.pk 2020-2021

Close x