View latest educational results 2021 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2020 online.
Coronavirus Update Pakistan Total:521211 Islamabad:40111 Punjab:149782 Sindh:235576 KPK:63615 Balochistan:18612 AJK:8361 Gilgit:4884 Deaths:10997 Recovered:475228

Coronavirus Update Azerbaijan Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak in Azerbaijan

Last updated: 2021-01-18 20:43:01

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News

Total Coronavirus Cases in Azerbaijan

227,391
view by country

Deaths in Azerbaijan

3,022

Recovered in Azerbaijan

215,771

New Cases in Azerbaijan

118

New Deaths Today in Azerbaijan

13

Critical Cases in Azerbaijan

0

Total Cases per Million in Azerbaijan

22,317

Coronavirus Update Azerbaijan Live COVID 19 Map
Coronavirus Updates in English | Coronavirus Map
Country,
Other
Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Serious,
Critical
Total Cases per Million
USA24,536,362 +53,679 407,895 +694 14,456,7519,671,71628,72973890
India10,582,458 +9,786 152,588 +132 10,227,436202,4348,9447627
Brazil8,490,133 +2,034 209,906 +38 7,411,654868,5738,31839788
Russia3,591,066 +22,857 66,037 +471 2,978,764546,2652,30024602
United Kingdom 3,433,494 +37,535 89,860 +599 1,546,5751,797,0593,78950432
France2,914,725 +3,736 70,686 +403 208,0712,635,9682,74044600
Turkey2,392,963 +5,862 24,161 +164 2,270,76998,0332,18328207
Italy2,390,101 +8,824 82,554 +377 1,760,489547,0582,54439563
Spain2,336,451 +33,800 53,769 +151 3,28749962
Germany2,057,568 +7,184 47,877 +437 1,691,700317,9915,07424515
Colombia1,908,41348,6311,729,633130,1493,48237289
Argentina1,799,24345,4071,583,465170,3713,54739611
Mexico1,641,428 +11,170 140,704 +463 1,223,108277,6165,17412658
Poland1,438,914 +3,271 33,407 +52 1,187,719217,7881,61638043
South Africa1,337,92637,1051,098,441202,38054622405
Iran1,336,217 +5,806 56,886 +83 1,125,499153,8324,34815798
Ukraine1,163,716 +3,034 20,869 +67 871,196271,65117726698
Peru1,064,90938,871982,11143,9271,64632054
Netherlands917,308 +4,754 13,056 +50 69053470
Indonesia917,015 +9,086 26,282 +295 745,935144,7983333
Czechia891,852 +2,618 14,449 +63 732,446144,9571,08183196
Canada712,949 +4,330 18,074 +60 620,55874,31789718800
Romania695,153 +1,509 17,271 +50 625,44952,4331,08436269
Belgium678,839 +1,630 20,435 +39 46,959611,44535258434
Chile673,750 +3,918 17,547 +70 630,81825,3851,07335080
Iraq609,029 +797 12,953 +9 571,19824,87813914960
Israel557,563 +9,231 4,040 +35 471,99181,5321,16160621
Portugal556,503 +6,702 9,028 +167 411,589135,88666454665
Bangladesh528,329 +697 7,922 +16 473,17347,2343191
Sweden523,48610,32336551658
Pakistan521,211 +1,920 10,997 +46 475,22834,9862,3482335
Philippines502,736 +2,163 9,909 +14 465,98826,8397274555
Switzerland499,931 +4,703 8,728 +46 317,600173,60334057534
Morocco460,144 +473 7,977 +35 435,68616,48158312386
Austria394,939 +1,161 7,122 +40 370,86516,95233443714
Serbia374,111 +1,578 3,771 +21 31,536338,80418242913
Saudi Arabia365,099 +170 6,329 +6 356,8481,92231710399
Hungary352,703 +875 11,409 +68 230,441110,85333036562
Japan328,294 +5,998 4,501 +55 252,78771,0069732600
Jordan315,544 +1,030 4,153 +8 300,34011,05115430759
Panama298,0194,787238,99954,23323368483
Nepal267,644 +322 1,965 +6 261,8183,8619097
UAE256,732 +3,471 751 +6 228,36427,61725788
Lebanon252,8121,906153,03897,86874437131
Georgia247,915 +110 2,958 +25 234,63610,32162213
Ecuador231,48214,319199,33217,83148813013
Azerbaijan227,391 +118 3,022 +13 215,7718,59822317
Belarus227,360 +1,899 1,591 +9 210,77914,99024065
Croatia225,128 +174 4,655 +39 217,1973,27613955026
Slovakia224,385 +1,060 3,526 +52 171,09249,76754141088
Bulgaria211,8138,483156,72246,60834130611
Dominican Republic194,966 +1,848 2,448 +11 144,20848,31033117875
Denmark189,895 +807 1,805 +30 170,01218,07813232721
Bolivia187,183 +1,503 9,636 +40 143,43734,1107115917
Costa Rica184,1872,416141,37440,39724535977
Tunisia180,0905,692128,99245,40638315151
Ireland174,843 +2,117 2,616 +8 23,364148,86320035195
Kazakhstan169,099 +1,003 2,349153,50313,2472218947
Lithuania167,992 +476 2,469 +24 104,29761,22614862191
Armenia164,676 +90 2,998 +6 153,0648,61455516
Malaysia161,740 +3,306 605 +4 122,34438,7912264963
Kuwait158,244 +467 948 +1 151,4965,8005636758
Egypt156,3978,583122,99324,821901513
Moldova153,112 +258 3,267 +17 143,3306,51522738004
Palestine152,555 +524 1,726 +8 140,07510,7548129533
Slovenia149,424 +293 3,206 +26 122,74523,47318471870
Greece148,925 +318 5,488 +19 9,989133,44832214327
Guatemala148,8885,254134,3449,29058228
Qatar147,504 +227 248 +2 144,0153,2413252534
Myanmar134,795 +477 2,973 +18 118,20013,6222468
Honduras134,111 +604 3,354 +6 60,13270,62521613424
Oman132,011 +221 1,514 +2 124,2136,2842125500
Ethiopia131,546 +351 2,033 +3 116,33513,1782241129
Paraguay122,1602,50597,58822,06718617013
Venezuela119,8031,106113,0025,6951224220
Bosnia and Herzegovina118,083 +1,072 4,486 +75 86,50527,09236116
Nigeria110,3871,43589,31719,63510528
Libya109,869 +781 1,698 +33 87,19720,97415872
Algeria103,8332,83670,55430,443422345
Kenya99,227 +65 1,734 +3 82,42715,066281824
Bahrain97,60736094,2972,9501556312
North Macedonia88,992 +54 2,715 +13 73,77712,50013842716
China88,336 +109 4,63582,4001,3014361
Kyrgyzstan83,178 +69 1,387 +3 79,1042,6875012636
Uzbekistan78,036 +68 61976,5388791582313
S Korea72,729 +389 1,264 +15 58,72312,7423431418
Albania67,982 +292 1,281 +4 40,87025,8313923637
Singapore59,127 +14 2958,86823010063
Norway58,883 +232 521 +4 46,61111,7513510815
Ghana58,065 +351 352 +6 55,7891,924641848
Latvia55,908 +244 983 +5 42,42612,4997329823
Montenegro55,803 +310 746 +1 45,8989,1596888843
Afghanistan54,141 +79 2,346 +3 46,3595,4367501374
Sri Lanka53,408 +346 270 +6 45,8207,3182488
El Salvador51,437 +330 1,498 +11 45,2234,7161157908
Luxembourg48,890 +38 557 +5 45,9972,3362077417
Finland40,505 +168 61831,0008,887287304
Zambia38,207 +602 559 +13 27,32710,3213852047
Uganda38,08530413,08324,698819
Estonia37,344 +265 333 +8 26,66910,3424528141
Uruguay32,37831123,9108,1571149303
Namibia30,753 +390 293 +8 27,4932,9672811985
Cyprus28,9681702,05726,7415923898
Australia28,721 +13 90925,9201,89221119
Cameroon28,01045526,861694461041
Mozambique27,446 +895 249 +8 18,8808,317865
Zimbabwe27,20371316,5129,9781816
Sudan26,2791,60315,6888,988592
Ivory Coast25,24114123,3311,769944
Senegal23,224 +196 526 +11 19,4143,284441368
DRC21,060 +152 634 +3 14,8105,616231
Angola18,87543616,3472,09221565
Cuba18,443 +292 173 +3 13,7974,473461629
Madagascar18,30127317,60941916652
French Polynesia17,6351264,84212,6671662580
Botswana17,3657113,5193,77517304
Mauritania16,03940214,5041,133453401
Malta15,742 +154 241 +2 12,7172,7841835600
French Guiana15,055 +80 76 +2 9,9954,984749709
Maldives14,582 +69 4913,5669675426721
Jamaica14,274 +113 326 +2 11,7272,221134809
Guinea14,165 +51 8113,351733241063
Tajikistan13,3089013,2181379
Syria13,0368326,5485,656735
Cabo Verde12,99311912,2196552323231
Eswatini12,9443768,2224,3466711094
Malawi12,4703146,0366,1204643
Thailand12,423 +369 709,2063,1471178
Belize11,58028110,694605228838
Rwanda11,0321427,3633,527840
Haiti10,7812408,9201,621939
Gabon9,899669,658175104391
Hong Kong9,665 +107 163 +1 8,786716411283
Réunion9,446459,053348510509
Burkina Faso9,1881027,3911,695433
Andorra9,083918,15483815117453
Guadeloupe8,8861542,2426,490322206
Bahamas8,0321756,5251,332820319
Mali7,8393105,5621,967381
Congo7,7091145,8461,7491379
Suriname7,5271416,7586281112768
Trinidad and Tobago7,3931326,93033125273
Guyana6,9081706,16557338759
Mayotte6,611582,9643,589323920
Aruba6,435525,9234601160132
Lesotho6,371931,6354,6432961
Martinique6,26344986,121216697
Nicaragua6,1521674,2251,760923
Iceland5,970 +14 295,79814317433
Djibouti5,905615,822225930
Equatorial Guinea5,365 +9 865,191883758
CAR4,973634,8852521020
Somalia4,7441303,666948294
Curaçao4,523 +9 194,358146527502
Togo4,302733,775454513
Niger4,1561403,0449723168
Gambia3,9101273,6929111594
Gibraltar3,712 +42 45 +2 2,840827137110197
South Sudan3,693633,1814491328
Benin3,413463,245122278
Channel Islands3,363783,0492361019246
Sierra Leone3,006772,082847373
Chad2,8951112,130654174
San Marino2,787 +9 652,4642581082043
Guinea-Bissau2,509452,4055951259
Liechtenstein2,395 +6 50 +1 2,28164662716
New Zealand2,262 +6 252,15285452
Yemen2,113 +1 6121,421802370
Liberia1,887841,7011022368
Eritrea1,87761,073798525
Comoros1,769 +177 49 +4 1,1136072011
Sint Maarten1,656271,501128338385
Vietnam1,539 +2 351,40210216
Mongolia1,526 +9 29675576461
Burundi1,2362773461102
Monaco1,2057995203730588
Sao Tome and Principe1,142179931325159
Turks and Caicos1,1026890206228254
Barbados1,095749359513808
Saint Martin1,07612855209727572
Taiwan862 +7 77569936
Bhutan843 +1 15832591086
Papua New Guinea83497557092
Diamond Princess71213699
Seychelles70525391647144
Bermuda6701258375610780
Faeroe Islands6491642613254
Saint Lucia611832927413319
Mauritius5471051621430
Tanzania5092118330578
St. Vincent Grenadines494 +16 111837524445
Cambodia4393865326
Isle of Man432 +4 253545315066
Cayman Islands37423284415654
Caribbean Netherlands360324411313659
St. Barth25111727825369
Antigua and Barbuda18961562711921
Brunei17431692396
Grenada139112991232
British Virgin Islands114195183757
Dominica11010281526
Fiji5525361
Timor-Leste5249339
Macao 464670
New Caledonia44431153
Laos 41416
Saint Kitts and Nevis35 +1 332655
Falkland Islands322759052
Greenland30291528
Vatican City27151233666
Solomon Islands1710724
Saint Pierre Miquelon 16162769
Anguilla 1515995
Montserrat131122603
Western Sahara1018117
MS Zaandam927
Wallis and Futuna413359
Marshall Islands 4467
Samoa 2210
Vanuatu 113
Micronesia119
Total 95,822,775 305,037 2,045,388 5,954 68,170,073 21,907,217 111,911 61959.88
Highlighted in Green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in Grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
Active Cases in world
21,907,217
Currently Infected Patients
21,795,306 (99%)
in Mild Condition
111,911 (1%)
Serious or Critical
Closed Cases in world
70,215,461
Currently Infected Patients
68,170,073 (97%)
Recovered / Discharged
2,045,388 (3%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map Azerbaijan

Coronavirus Latest News Azerbaijan Today

Azerbaijan Coronavirus News





BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 


Close x