View latest educational results 2021 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2020 online.

Coronavirus Update Belgium Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak in Belgium

Last updated: 2021-07-30 01:58:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News

Total Coronavirus Cases in Belgium

1,121,089
view by country

Deaths in Belgium

25,231

Recovered in Belgium

1,058,072

New Cases in Belgium

2,059

New Deaths Today in Belgium

1

Critical Cases in Belgium

94

Total Cases per Million in Belgium

96,283

Coronavirus Update Belgium Live COVID 19 Map
Coronavirus Updates in English | Coronavirus Map
Country,
Other
Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Serious,
Critical
Total Cases per Million
USA35,571,352 +83,682 628,461 +365 29,624,8805,318,0119,177106794
India31,571,295 +44,673 423,244 +549 30,736,241411,8108,94422639
Brazil19,839,369 +41,853 554,626 +1,354 18,569,991714,7528,31892630
Russia6,218,502 +23,270 156,977 +799 5,568,363493,1622,30042592
France6,079,239 +25,190 111,764 +29 5,691,952275,5231,01592914
United Kingdom 5,801,561 +31,117 129,515 +85 4,488,8941,183,15285384982
Turkey5,682,630 +22,161 51,184 +60 5,443,501187,94554366611
Argentina4,905,925 +14,115 105,113 +291 4,542,904257,9084,090107492
Colombia4,766,829 +9,690 120,126 +325 4,557,82988,8748,15592625
Spain4,422,291 +26,689 81,442 +46 3,707,914632,9351,64494546
Italy4,336,906 +6,171 128,029 +19 4,130,39378,48419471843
Iran3,826,447 +34,433 90,074 +292 3,329,065407,3085,29644941
Germany3,772,307 +2,766 92,131 +25 3,650,90029,27634744870
Indonesia3,331,206 +43,479 90,552 +1,893 2,686,170554,48412043
Poland2,882,630 +167 75,257 +5 2,653,529153,8444376256
Mexico2,790,874 +19,028 239,616 +537 2,181,291369,9674,79821405
South Africa2,422,151 +13,626 71,431 +523 2,194,762155,95854640296
Ukraine2,250,907 +846 52,916 +25 2,185,84912,14217751803
Peru2,107,873196,1381,85662991
Netherlands1,859,199 +4,415 17,815 +3 1,666,554174,830171108247
Czechia1,673,219 +195 30,3631,639,8493,0078155934
Chile1,613,288 +1,371 35,295 +119 1,568,2949,6991,51683625
Iraq1,603,787 +13,259 18,533 +49 1,447,160138,09482938940
Philippines1,572,287 +5,735 27,577 +176 1,488,43756,2732,02614147
Canada1,429,579 +896 26,575 +5 1,397,0375,96723137525
Bangladesh1,226,253 +15,271 20,255 +239 1,050,220155,7781,4127367
Belgium1,121,089 +2,059 25,231 +1 1,058,07237,7869496283
Sweden1,099,41414,6181,075,4699,32716108138
Romania1,082,880 +170 34,275 +1 1,047,5281,0774956696
Malaysia1,078,646 +17,170 8,725 +174 890,742179,1791,04332876
Pakistan1,020,324 +4,497 23,209 +76 937,35459,7613,0844525
Portugal963,446 +3,009 17,330 +10 894,55551,56120894783
Japan892,293 +9,577 15,160 +8 827,37249,7615397078
Israel869,063 +1,823 6,466 +4 847,07615,52115193187
Hungary809,427 +65 30,025747,51231,8901384018
Jordan769,390 +1,008 10,010 +10 749,6769,70452674614
Serbia721,267 +292 7,110 +2 710,3723,7851382908
Switzerland716,865 +827 10,906 +3 691,97213,9873782186
Nepal690,642 +2,335 9,807 +16 650,44530,39023256
UAE677,801 +1,550 1,939 +5 655,18320,67967656
Austria658,004 +503 10,737642,2295,0384072616
Morocco606,871 +8,995 9,697 +32 552,98344,19148916236
Tunisia582,638 +3,676 19,336 +309 499,66463,63863048752
Thailand561,030 +17,669 4,562 +165 370,492185,9764,5118016
Lebanon559,473 +1,104 7,900 +3 536,80514,7685482365
Kazakhstan557,107 +7,479 5,619462,91288,57622129295
Saudi Arabia523,397 +1,289 8,212 +12 503,82711,3581,39514788
Greece487,709 +2,694 12,911 +9 440,31334,48515747038
Ecuador480,72030,797443,8806,04375926812
Bolivia470,929 +905 17,754 +38 404,50948,66620039763
Paraguay451,15814,820416,66619,67234962433
Belarus443,864 +1,033 3,434 +10 438,0502,38046990
Panama432,5236,791412,99412,73813398583
Bulgaria424,526 +231 18,208 +3 398,4367,8827961595
Georgia413,626 +2,796 5,768 +17 379,68528,173103901
Costa Rica405,206 +1,695 5,013 +16 327,24972,94436778774
Kuwait396,332 +853 2,309 +6 381,57512,44831091360
Slovakia392,537 +49 12,536 +2 379,466535771861
Uruguay380,9765,950372,7212,30568109268
Cuba366,985 +8,607 2,628 +68 320,24244,11534032421
Croatia363,227 +188 8,250 +1 353,9011,0761289068
Guatemala362,134 +3,336 10,248 +24 316,93134,955519822
Azerbaijan342,548 +615 5,019 +5 332,5744,95533462
Dominican Republic341,179 +365 3,956 +3 317,12720,09620731117
Palestine316,487 +159 3,601311,7141,1721060537
Denmark314,983 +848 2,548 +1 301,34311,0921054176
Sri Lanka304,202 +2,370 4,324 +66 273,49626,38214143
Venezuela302,9883,542286,79512,65142410688
Ireland298,048 +1,361 5,035266,89626,1172659647
Oman295,857 +322 3,814 +12 278,19513,84826056406
Honduras292,969 +1,282 7,758 +45 99,072186,13969929084
Myanmar289,333 +5,234 8,552 +342 202,23578,5465280
Egypt284,12816,507228,83638,785902722
Lithuania282,039 +337 4,413268,9478,67923105181
Ethiopia279,629 +476 4,381 +5 263,39211,8562282370
Bahrain268,974 +128 1,384 +1 266,6359553152434
Moldova259,202 +184 6,253 +3 251,8501,0996664416
Slovenia258,963 +99 4,428253,6199168124547
Libya246,200 +2,730 3,469 +16 189,96452,76735316
Armenia229,603 +233 4,604 +7 219,5025,49777329
Qatar225,905 +158 601223,4941,8102780456
Bosnia and Herzegovina205,610 +44 9,686189,3486,57663092
Kenya201,009 +1,068 3,910 +15 188,2228,8771743652
S Korea195,099 +1,672 2,085 +2 171,55921,4552853802
Zambia194,140 +708 3,355 +17 185,2105,57546810254
Nigeria172,821 +558 2,141 +2 164,9305,75011817
Algeria168,668 +1,537 4,189 +28 113,70750,772373774
Mongolia161,575 +1,231 802 +6 160,66211119248452
Kyrgyzstan161,015 +930 2,301 +13 141,49917,21519524252
North Macedonia156,225 +54 5,491150,33340174990
Afghanistan146,523 +527 6,677 +62 96,69243,1541,1243676
Latvia138,717 +67 2,554135,463700974427
Norway137,127 +404 79988,95247,376325084
Estonia133,111 +222 1,272 +1 128,6983,1415100273
Albania132,999 +47 2,457130,187355346270
Vietnam128,413 +7,594 863 +233 31,78095,7701307
Uzbekistan127,506 +879 859 +6 121,7184,929233751
Namibia117,896 +326 2,970 +43 94,41220,5148045518
Mozambique117,660 +1,774 1,388 +21 87,25629,016323655
Botswana106,690 +4,566 1,569 +84 95,3239,798144411
Zimbabwe105,656 +2,089 3,421 +81 73,39428,841337000
Finland105,260 +765 97846,00058,282618966
Ghana103,01982397,2134,983153243
Montenegro101,642 +146 1,629 +2 98,9171,0966161811
Cyprus100,784 +655 416 +4 80,17820,1906382829
Uganda93,282 +160 2,632 +27 81,0149,6366201973
China92,811 +49 4,63687,2888872364
El Salvador86,0592,599 +12 76,0567,40413713197
Cameroon82,0641,33480,4332971523011
Maldives77,202 +108 22074,4292,55311140184
Cambodia75,917 +765 1,350 +11 68,3866,1814475
Luxembourg73,816 +72 82271,7441,2503115905
Rwanda68,867 +965 787 +11 44,81423,266615180
Singapore64,722 +133 3762,6792,006310971
Senegal60,170 +884 1,318 +11 46,42112,431573495
Jamaica52,504 +182 1,18246,9384,3842417648
Malawi51,141 +760 1,588 +27 37,49112,0622852602
Ivory Coast49,911 +136 32649,1174681843
DRC49,251 +198 1,02329,49718,731533
Madagascar42,645 +30 94241,109594301499
Angola42,486 +198 1,003 +3 36,0255,45881251
Trinidad and Tobago38,247 +233 1,057 +1 31,3415,8492227235
Réunion37,23127533,8943,0624041269
Sudan37,1382,77630,8673,495826
Malta34,090 +95 42331,2112,456276987
Australia33,726 +252 923 +2 29,9262,877591306
Cabo Verde33,721 +39 29832,9354882359954
French Guiana30,040 +90 185 +1 9,99519,8602497869
Fiji27,497 +1,301 227 +9 6,95120,3194030437
Syria25,942 +12 1,912 +1 21,9742,0561445
Guinea25,401 +108 211 +3 24,0711,119241880
Gabon25,37016325,14364811118
Suriname25,11864021,4583,0202542410
Eswatini24,848 +601 772 +2 20,4763,6001021183
Mauritania24,66254721,7802,335165159
Guyana22,372 +57 535 +5 20,974863928297
Haiti20,116 +39 552 +7 14,0425,5221741
French Polynesia19,63614719,047442369472
Mayotte19,4741742,96416,33669590
Martinique19,14911110418,934151070
Seychelles18,189 +127 94 +4 17,538557183729
Guadeloupe17,7792382,25015,2912344426
Papua New Guinea17,67019217,26121771936
Taiwan15,637 +18 78714,053797655
Togo15,522 +129 15014,3381,0341829
Somalia15,358 +35 809 +5 7,4987,051938
Tajikistan14,929 +84 121 +1 14,3894191529
Andorra14,655 +69 12714,180348189346
Mali14,566 +3 53113,93996698
Bahamas14,545 +88 28612,5491,7101136613
Belize14,06933713,311421234709
Burkina Faso13,56016913,36130630
Curaçao13,493 +46 12612,715652481869
Congo13,15617711,7591,2202323
Lesotho12,908 +21 374 +11 6,6495,8855975
Hong Kong11,983 +2 21211,709621585
Djibouti11,649 +2 15511,4831111610
Aruba11,584 +63 110 +1 11,12534914108007
South Sudan11,01411810,514382972
Timor-Leste10,695 +160 269,8028677950
Nicaragua9,4701954,2255,0501412
Channel Islands9,036866,0332,91751464
Equatorial Guinea8,8801238,63712016115
Benin8,3941088,1361505674
Gambia7,7092126,60089733097
Iceland7,676 +131 306,680966822339
CAR7,151 +3 986,85919421454
Yemen7,042 +15 1,3744,1711,49723231
Burundi6,865 +150 97736,083560
Eritrea6,544 +5 346,416941818
Sierra Leone6,268 +18 120 +1 4,2581,890769
Laos5,675 +241 62,6912,978768
Niger5,607 +3 1955,330822223
Saint Lucia5,537885,3549530006
Liberia5,3961482,7152,53321041
San Marino5,130905,00535150851
Chad4,9721744,7899294
Gibraltar4,922 +30 944,47135711146140
Isle of Man4,525 +192 292,7321,764152915
Barbados4,365 +1 484,16715015169
Guinea-Bissau4,334743,85440642148
Comoros4,025 +1 1473,864144526
Mauritius3,913191,8542,0403071
Liechtenstein3,085 +2 593,00521280664
New Zealand2,867 +3 262,79546573
Monaco2,853 +20 332,685135372155
Sint Maarten2,743342,64465263207
Bermuda2,553332,4952541157
Bhutan2,50122,3311683204
British Virgin Islands2,500311,9145552782110
Saint Martin2,481381,3991,044763016
Turks and Caicos2,479 +6 182,4313063116
Sao Tome and Principe2,432372,3534210881
St. Vincent Grenadines2,288122,21066220554
Caribbean Netherlands1,703171,6612564303
Antigua and Barbuda1,295 +2 431,23517313108
Tanzania1,017 +408 21183813717
St. Barth1,0051462542101423
Faeroe Islands98019186119975
Diamond Princess71213699
Cayman Islands6402623159617
Saint Kitts and Nevis582353742110858
Wallis and Futuna445743840355
Brunei333327060753
Dominica210200102909
Grenada164116121450
New Caledonia1335875461
Greenland117 +9 78392057
Anguilla11311127461
Falkland Islands 636317559
Macao5953690
Saint Pierre Miquelon282624858
Vatican City 272733624
Montserrat2111914204
Solomon Islands 202028
Western Sahara1018116
MS Zaandam927
Marshall Islands 4467
Vanuatu41313
Samoa 3315
Saint Helena 22328
Micronesia 119
Total 197,295,332 645,900 4,212,931 10,120 176,764,939 14,405,727 87,131 133912.68
Highlighted in Green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in Grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
Active Cases in world
14,405,727
Currently Infected Patients
14,318,596 (99%)
in Mild Condition
87,131 (1%)
Serious or Critical
Closed Cases in world
180,977,870
Currently Infected Patients
176,764,939 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
4,212,931 (2%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map Belgium

Coronavirus Latest News Belgium Today

Belgium Coronavirus News





BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 


Close x