View latest educational results 2020 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2019 online.
Coronavirus Update Pakistan Total:326216 Islamabad:18438 Punjab:102107 Sindh:142641 KPK:38810 Balochistan:15738 AJK:3639 Gilgit:4107 Deaths:6715 Recovered:309646

Coronavirus Update Burundi Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak in

Last updated: 2020-10-23 09:58:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News

Total Coronavirus Cases in

551
view by country

Deaths in

1

Recovered in

497

New Cases in

0

New Deaths Today in

0

Critical Cases in

0

Total Cases per Million in

46

Coronavirus Update Burundi Live COVID 19 Map
Coronavirus Updates in English | Coronavirus Map
Country,
Other
Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Serious,
Critical
Total Cases per Million
USA8,661,722 +71 228,3815,655,3272,778,01415,90926121
India7,761,312 +1,672 117,3366,948,497695,4798,9445607
Brazil5,332,634155,9624,785,297391,3758,31825033
Russia1,480,646 +17,340 25,525 +283 1,119,251335,8702,30010145
Spain1,090,52134,5211,96623321
Argentina1,053,65027,957851,854173,8394,61123247
France999,04334,210108,599856,2342,31915295
Colombia990,27029,636893,71266,9222,11519398
Peru879,87633,984796,71949,1731,09226572
Mexico874,171 +6,612 87,894 +479 636,391149,8862,6176758
United Kingdom 810,46744,34771111919
South Africa710,51518,843642,56049,11254611934
Iran550,75731,650442,67476,4334,8956531
Chile497,13113,792469,76513,57475925937
Italy465,72636,968259,456169,3029927706
Iraq442,16410,465371,82659,87344610919
Germany403,87410,044306,10087,7301,0304816
Bangladesh394,8275,747310,53278,5482390
Indonesia377,54112,959301,00663,5761376
Philippines363,8886,783312,33344,7721,5623307
Turkey355,5289,584310,02735,9171,5994202
Saudi Arabia343,7745,250330,1818,3437919828
Ukraine330,396 +7,517 6,164 +121 137,578186,6541777569
Pakistan326,216 +736 6,715 +13 309,6469,8555861468
Israel308,572 +325 2,319288,97317,28057033549
Belgium270,132 +16,746 10,588 +49 22,213237,33157323277
Netherlands262,4056,91948315304
Czechia223,0651,84587,225133,99573520818
Poland214,6864,019102,204108,4638125674
Canada209,1489,862175,80523,4812155527
Romania196,0046,163141,08948,75277810210
Morocco186,7313,132154,48129,1186525041
Ecuador156,45112,500134,1879,7643598826
Nepal148,509812102,82044,8775069
Bolivia140,445 +217 8,584 +26 106,95024,9117111981
Qatar130,462228127,3282,9063846464
Panama127,2272,612103,39821,21712029345
Dominican Republic122,8732,212100,92019,74115811292
UAE120,710474113,3646,87212160
Kuwait119,420730110,7147,97612627837
Oman111,8371,14797,94912,74120221733
Kazakhstan110,086 +179 1,796105,4932,7972215841
Portugal109,5412,24564,53142,76520010753
Sweden108,9695,9303910769
Egypt106,0606,16698,6241,270411030
Guatemala103,1723,58092,6656,92755726
Costa Rica100,6161,25161,16238,20319719696
Switzerland97,0192,04655,70039,27310711185
Japan94,5241,68587,6665,173150748
Ethiopia91,6931,39645,26045,037306792
Honduras91,509 +431 2,604 +8 37,13251,773279194
Belarus90,38094581,5017,9349566
Venezuela88,41675982,2845,3731173112
China85,747 +18 4,63480,865248360
Bahrain79,21130875,8403,0632946075
Armenia73,310 +2,474 1,145 +14 50,27621,88924725
Austria71,84494153,97016,9331617963
Moldova69,5681,64150,42217,50579517258
Lebanon67,02755231,40935,0662419834
Uzbekistan64,633 +194 541 +1 61,7342,3582521923
Nigeria61,8051,12756,9853,6937298
Singapore57,951 +10 2857,829949881
Paraguay57,5261,26238,18718,0771408035
Algeria55,3571,88838,61814,851331255
Kyrgyzstan54,588 +582 1,126 +4 47,0506,412248325
Ireland54,4761,87123,36429,2413710995
Hungary54,278 +2,066 1,352 +47 15,65537,2712005623
Libya52,62076829,05722,7957626
Palestine49,13443542,5446,1559564
Ghana47,53831246,78943791520
Azerbaijan47,41864840,6196,1514664
Kenya47,21287033,05013,292872
Jordan46,4414817,34038,620554538
Tunisia45,8927405,03240,1201683871
Myanmar41,0081,00521,14418,859752
Afghanistan40,687 +61 1,507 +2 34,0105,170931038
Denmark37,76369430,8776,192176512
Serbia37,53678331,5365,217244301
Bosnia and Herzegovina37,3141,05125,98910,27411396
Slovakia35,3301158,76326,452836470
Bulgaria34,9301,06417,83316,0331125039
El Salvador32,262940 +4 27,9043,418524966
Croatia29,85040622,0647,380467285
Greece28,2165499,98917,678902711
Australia27,476 +10 90525,1591,4121074
S Korea25,698 +155 455 +2 23,7171,52662501
North Macedonia25,47387418,0476,5522512227
Georgia24,562 +1,759 183 +5 9,75114,6286161
Malaysia23,80420415,4178,18390733
Cameroon21,57042520,1171,02861806
Ivory Coast20,39012120,088181767
Albania18,25046510,3957,390206344
Slovenia17,6462117,29910,136628488
Norway17,23427911,8635,09263171
Madagascar16,81023816,21535716602
Montenegro16,25925312,0933,9132625886
Zambia16,03534615,168521865
Senegal15,50832114,0261,1615919
Finland14,2553559,8004,10072572
Sudan13,7248366,7646,124311
Namibia12,46013310,6091,71834877
Luxembourg12,3331408,4743,719819604
Guinea11,6357110,4741,09024879
Mozambique11,559819,2262,252367
Maldives11,3583710,3839381220900
DRC11,09730410,379414123
Uganda11,041987,2103,733239
Tajikistan10,653819,7248481109
French Guiana10,342699,995278234357
Haiti9,0072317,3111,465787
Gabon8,901548,47936833971
Lithuania8,6631253,7734,765183196
Jamaica8,6001794,0954,32682900
Angola8,5822603,3055,01732259
Zimbabwe8,2422367,742264552
Cabo Verde8,122916,9401,0912314559
Mauritania7,6501637,36911831632
Guadeloupe7,3291152,1995,0153518316
Cuba6,4211285,8714223567
Sri Lanka6,287143,5612,712293
Bahamas6,1351303,7052,3001115555
Botswana5,923219274,97512503
Malawi5,8741834,7649274305
Eswatini5,8141165,468230194995
Djibouti5,522615,389725564
Trinidad and Tobago5,4461033,8761,467143887
Nicaragua5,4341554,2251,054817
Hong Kong5,2811055,01915713703
Syria5,2672601,6553,352299
French Polynesia5,161193,5361,6061818340
Congo5,156923,8871,177927
Suriname5,1541094,9955058761
Malta5,137493,3841,704611625
Equatorial Guinea5,074834,9613013581
Rwanda5,017344,803180384
Réunion5,015194,445551105589
CAR4,862621,9242,87621001
Aruba4,389364,120233441054
Iceland4,268113,0981,159312482
Estonia4,247713,36681013201
Mayotte4,203442,9641,195315294
Latvia3,958491,3572,55292106
Somalia3,8971023,166629243
Guyana3,8771172,853907164922
Andorra3,811632,4701,2782249299
Thailand3,727 +8 593,518150153
Gambia3,6591192,6608801501
Mali3,4401322,608700168
Cyprus3,154251,4441,68552606
Belize2,995 +58 461,8261,12317491
South Sudan2,872551,2901,527256
Uruguay2,701532,2044447777
Benin2,557412,330186209
Burkina Faso2,414651,869480115
Guinea-Bissau2,403411,81854451212
Sierra Leone2,340731,777490292
Martinique2,25724982,135196016
Togo2,139521,574513257
Yemen2,0575971,34411669
New Zealand1,923 +9 251,83266384
Lesotho1,92343961919895
Chad1,410961,2239185
Liberia1,385821,278252272
Niger1,215691,12818950
Vietnam1,148351,0496412
Sao Tome and Principe93515898224242
Curaçao804150929414893
San Marino8024271149223621
Channel Islands784486597724496
Sint Maarten7692268166617873
Diamond Princess71213659404
Turks and Caicos69866893117954
Gibraltar6304951351318701
Papua New Guinea58375453165
Burundi55114975346
Taiwan54874974423
Saint Martin53884221081213842
Comoros517749416591
Tanzania5092118330578
Faeroe Islands4904731710016
Eritrea45739166128
Mauritius4251038629334
Isle of Man3482432134086
Bhutan336 +4 30630434
Mongolia328312161100
Cambodia286280617
Liechtenstein282115812357390
Monaco28122334657145
Cayman Islands23612152013578
Barbados224720710779
Bermuda188917543022
Seychelles15114831532
Caribbean Netherlands1503121265704
Brunei14831432337
Antigua and Barbuda1223107121243
St. Barth7766117789
British Virgin Islands711702344
St. Vincent Grenadines68644612
Macao 464671
Saint Lucia422715228
Dominica33294458
Fiji33230137
Timor-Leste2928122
Grenada27243240
New Caledonia 272794
Vatican City27151233666
Laos242223
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1919356
Greenland17161299
Saint Pierre Miquelon161242766
Falkland Islands 13133704
Montserrat131122604
Western Sahara1018117
MS Zaandam927
Solomon Islands4316
Anguilla 33199
Wallis and Futuna1189
Total 42,026,841 59,254 1,143,225 1,058 30,717,388 7,985,583 75,083 23910.28
Highlighted in Green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in Grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
Active Cases in world
7,985,583
Currently Infected Patients
7,910,500 (99%)
in Mild Condition
75,083 (1%)
Serious or Critical
Closed Cases in world
31,860,613
Currently Infected Patients
30,717,388 (96%)
Recovered / Discharged
1,143,225 (4%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map Burundi

Coronavirus Latest News Burundi Today

Coronavirus News





BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 


Close x