View latest educational results 2020 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2019 online.
Coronavirus Update Pakistan Total:323452 Islamabad:17996 Punjab:101559 Sindh:141713 KPK:38598 Balochistan:15669 AJK:3437 Gilgit:4047 Deaths:6659 Recovered:307409

Coronavirus Update Luxembourg Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak in Luxembourg

Last updated: 2020-10-19 23:58:01

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News

Total Coronavirus Cases in Luxembourg

11,010
view by country

Deaths in Luxembourg

135

Recovered in Luxembourg

8,471

New Cases in Luxembourg

122

New Deaths Today in Luxembourg

2

Critical Cases in Luxembourg

4

Total Cases per Million in Luxembourg

17,504

Coronavirus Update Luxembourg Live COVID 19 Map
Coronavirus Updates in English | Coronavirus Map
Country,
Other
Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Serious,
Critical
Total Cases per Million
USA8,440,477 +42,907 225,129 +355 5,489,0782,726,27015,36225455
India7,594,284 +46,046 115,235 +593 6,730,379748,6708,9445487
Brazil5,250,727 +15,383 154,176 +271 4,681,659414,8928,31824650
Russia1,415,316 +15,982 24,366 +179 1,075,904315,0462,3009697
Spain1,015,795 +12,214 33,992 +73 1,85721723
Argentina989,68026,267803,965159,4484,38721838
Colombia959,57228,970858,29472,3082,11518799
France910,277 +13,243 33,623 +146 105,935770,7192,09913936
Peru868,67533,759779,77955,1371,06826238
Mexico851,227 +4,119 86,167 +108 619,036146,0242,6176582
United Kingdom 741,212 +18,804 43,726 +80 59210901
South Africa705,254 +1,461 18,492 +21 635,25751,50554611847
Iran534,631 +4,251 30,712 +337 431,36072,5594,7716341
Chile493,305 +1,545 13,676 +41 465,02114,60876925740
Iraq430,678 +4,044 10,317 +63 363,53256,82945410638
Italy423,578 +9,338 36,616 +73 252,959134,0037977009
Bangladesh390,206 +1,637 5,681 +21 305,59978,9262362
Germany373,821 +6,840 9,896 +30 294,80069,1258514457
Indonesia365,240 +3,373 12,617 +106 289,24363,3801331
Philippines359,169 +2,638 6,675 +26 310,30342,1911,5623265
Turkey349,519 +2,026 9,371 +75 305,42734,7211,4474131
Saudi Arabia342,583 +381 5,201 +16 328,8958,4878449795
Pakistan323,452 +433 6,659 +5 307,4099,3845261456
Israel304,876 +1,767 2,263 +54 278,39424,21963433147
Ukraine303,638 +4,766 5,673 +66 126,489171,4761776956
Netherlands236,226 +7,992 6,768 +17 40613777
Belgium222,253 +9,138 10,413 +21 21,157190,68341219152
Canada199,970 +1,822 9,772 +12 168,69921,4991885284
Poland183,248 +7,482 3,614 +41 94,01485,6206724843
Romania182,854 +2,466 5,931 +59 132,08244,8417579524
Czechia177,974 +4,089 1,501 +79 72,553103,92058716610
Morocco175,749 +2,117 2,976 +48 146,42126,3525394745
Ecuador153,423 +134 12,395 +8 134,1876,8413668657
Bolivia139,771 +61 8,481 +18 104,48326,8077111926
Nepal136,036 +3,790 757 +18 94,50140,7784644
Qatar129,671 +240 224126,6502,7974946182
Panama124,7452,564101,04121,14010728777
Dominican Republic121,667 +320 2,203 +4 98,88020,58415211182
Kuwait116,832 +686 710 +9 108,6067,51613327238
UAE116,517 +915 466 +3 108,8117,24011739
Oman110,594 +641 1,114 +13 96,40013,08020121498
Kazakhstan109,508 +102 1,768105,0012,7392215811
Egypt105,4246,12098,2471,057411025
Sweden103,2005,9183010200
Portugal101,860 +1,949 2,198 +17 59,96639,6961659998
Guatemala101,599 +239 3,541 +11 91,0327,02655640
Costa Rica95,5141,18358,81635,51521718699
Japan93,127 +471 1,674 +4 85,9415,512144737
Ethiopia89,860 +723 1,365 +13 43,14945,346269776
Honduras88,425 +831 2,568 +5 34,96450,893238886
Belarus88,290 +592 933 +4 80,1307,2279344
Venezuela86,63673679,6946,2061863049
China85,685 +13 4,63480,802249460
Switzerland83,159 +8,737 2,138 +15 53,40027,621649588
Bahrain78,224 +322 302 +2 74,6833,2393545518
Moldova67,302 +252 1,600 +16 48,49317,20985116696
Austria65,927 +1,121 904 +11 50,35914,6641457308
Armenia65,460 +766 1,091 +10 48,20816,16122078
Uzbekistan63,523 +399 531 +6 60,6042,3882521890
Lebanon62,944 +658 526 +6 28,85533,5632119235
Nigeria61,4401,12556,6113,7047296
Singapore57,915 +4 2857,819689876
Paraguay54,7241,18836,06817,4681467645
Algeria54,616 +214 1,865 +9 38,21514,536331239
Kyrgyzstan52,526 +482 1,11145,8635,552248012
Ireland50,993 +1,031 1,85223,36425,7773210293
Libya49,949 +1,159 732 +7 27,26221,9557240
Hungary47,768 +1,478 1,173 +31 14,31232,2831884949
Palestine47,616 +481 413 +5 40,8616,3429271
Ghana47,372 +62 31046,66439891515
Azerbaijan45,295 +331 630 +4 40,1444,5214455
Kenya45,076 +195 839 +7 32,08412,153833
Tunisia40,5426265,03234,8841583420
Afghanistan40,287 +87 1,497 +5 33,7605,030931028
Jordan38,937 +1,364 380 +35 7,00631,551553805
Myanmar37,205 +1,180 914 +34 17,56818,723682
Serbia36,282 +122 778 +2 31,5363,968244158
Denmark35,844 +452 686 +6 29,5625,596176182
Bosnia and Herzegovina34,661 +549 997 +13 25,4428,22210585
El Salvador31,666926 +4 27,0003,740484875
Slovakia30,695 +860 92 +4 7,53623,067725621
Bulgaria30,527 +1,024 1,008 +22 17,15312,366884403
Australia27,399 +8 905 +1 25,1081,38611071
Croatia25,973 +393 374 +11 20,5295,070356339
Greece25,802 +432 520 +11 9,98915,293852479
S Korea25,275 +76 44423,3681,46378493
North Macedonia23,788 +160 846 +12 17,3925,5502511418
Cameroon21,44142320,11790161802
Malaysia21,363 +865 190 +3 13,7177,45699658
Ivory Coast20,324 +1 12120,029174765
Georgia18,663 +1,186 143 +7 8,33810,1824681
Albania17,350 +295 454 +3 10,1676,729206031
Madagascar16,81023816,21535716603
Norway16,539 +83 27811,8634,39863044
Zambia15,897 +44 34615,031520858
Montenegro15,760 +145 240 +4 11,2884,2322625092
Senegal15,432 +14 319 +2 13,8651,2485915
Sudan13,6978366,7646,097310
Slovenia13,679 +537 190 +2 6,3857,104556580
Finland13,555 +131 3519,1004,10472445
Namibia12,326 +33 13110,4261,76944825
Guinea11,5187010,4271,02124870
Maldives11,232 +22 3710,2019941220672
Mozambique11,080 +214 758,8362,169352
DRC11,052 +46 303 +1 10,357392122
Luxembourg11,010 +122 135 +2 8,4712,404417504
Uganda10,691 +101 976,9923,602232
Tajikistan10,533 +40 809,5638901097
French Guiana10,268 +25 699,995204534120
Haiti8,9642317,2131,520783
Gabon8,881548,43039733963
Jamaica8,321 +47 173 +2 3,9514,197122806
Zimbabwe8,159 +12 232 +1 7,683244547
Cabo Verde7,800 +48 87 +1 6,6201,0932313984
Lithuania7,726 +205 1133,1104,503202850
Angola7,6222473,0304,34529230
Mauritania7,6081637,3479831624
Guadeloupe7,122962,1994,8273517799
Cuba6,258 +38 127 +2 5,7803513553
Malawi5,860 +3 1814,7579224304
Eswatini5,788 +8 1165,427245194974
Bahamas5,773 +70 123 +1 3,3392,31110714639
Sri Lanka5,625 +87 133,4402,172262
Botswana5,609 +367 21 +1 9154,67312371
Djibouti5,469 +10 615,379295512
Nicaragua5,3531544,225974805
Trinidad and Tobago5,298 +1 97 +1 3,6961,505143782
Hong Kong5,257 +15 1054,98217012700
Congo5,156923,8871,177928
Syria5,134 +57 251 +3 1,5653,318291
Suriname5,1301094,9447748722
Equatorial Guinea5,070834,9543313580
Rwanda4,992 +18 344,797161383
Réunion4,921 +145 174,445459175485
CAR4,855621,9242,86921000
Malta4,737 +109 453,2421,450610720
Aruba4,334 +12 344,040260440542
Mayotte4,159 +129 432,9641,152315138
Iceland4,101 +46 112,8561,234411995
Estonia4,085 +7 683,22978813079
Somalia3,890 +26 993,089702243
French Polynesia3,797142,8449391013493
Guyana3,7341092,654971134740
Thailand3,691 +5 593,488144153
Gambia3,6491182,6498821498
Andorra3,623 +246 62 +3 2,2731,2882246868
Latvia3,494 +44 441,3412,10991859
Mali3,3881322,586670166
South Sudan2,847 +5 551,2901,502253
Belize2,813 +38 44 +1 1,6701,09957037
Cyprus2,687 +43 251,4441,21822221
Uruguay2,531512,1053754728
Benin2,496412,330125204
Guinea-Bissau2,389411,78256651206
Burkina Faso2,387 +6 651,802520113
Sierra Leone2,331 +1 731,760498290
Martinique2,25724982,135196016
Togo2,071 +14 511,541479248
Yemen2,0565971,33812168
New Zealand1,886251,82437377
Lesotho1,83342961830854
Chad1,390 +11 931,19410384
Liberia1,377821,268272270
Niger1,211 +1 691,12814950
Vietnam1,140 +6 351,0465912
Sao Tome and Principe93315898204234
Channel Islands767 +19 486596024399
San Marino766 +7 4268836222561
Sint Maarten7532266962617503
Curaçao751 +7 145829214571
Diamond Princess71213659404
Turks and Caicos69866848117956
Papua New Guinea58175403465
Gibraltar577 +6 462115617128
Burundi549 +7 14975146
Taiwan540 +5 74934023
Saint Martin53183801431113664
Tanzania5092118330578
Comoros502748510574
Faeroe Islands485472139914
Eritrea45238864127
Mauritius4171036443328
Isle of Man3482431954086
Bhutan327 +2 30126422
Mongolia32431212198
Cambodia283280317
Monaco268 +3 22224426815
Cayman Islands23312122013533
Liechtenstein22411428165870
Barbados222 +1 720312772
Bermuda185917242974
Caribbean Netherlands1503121265704
Seychelles14914811512
Brunei14731431335
Antigua and Barbuda1193101151212
St. Barth7255177283
British Virgin Islands711702344
St. Vincent Grenadines67643603
Macao 464671
Saint Lucia36279196
Dominica33294458
Fiji3223036
Timor-Leste2928122
Grenada27243240
New Caledonia 272794
Vatican City27151233666
Laos232213
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1919356
Greenland16142282
Saint Pierre Miquelon161242766
Falkland Islands 13133705
Montserrat131122604
Western Sahara1018117
MS Zaandam927
Anguilla 33199
Solomon Islands334
Wallis and Futuna1189
Total 40,585,012 290,251 1,121,824 3,472 29,826,989 7,630,170 72,580 22794.6
Highlighted in Green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in Grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
Active Cases in world
7,630,170
Currently Infected Patients
7,557,590 (99%)
in Mild Condition
72,580 (1%)
Serious or Critical
Closed Cases in world
30,948,813
Currently Infected Patients
29,826,989 (96%)
Recovered / Discharged
1,121,824 (4%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map Luxembourg

Coronavirus Latest News Luxembourg Today

Luxembourg Coronavirus News





BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 


Close x