View latest educational results 2021 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2020 online.
Coronavirus Update Pakistan Total:516770 Islamabad:39749 Punjab:147953 Sindh:231953 KPK:62719 Balochistan:18515 AJK:8567 Gilgit:4882 Deaths:10908 Recovered:472099

Coronavirus Update Austria Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak in Austria

Last updated: 2021-01-16 13:28:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News

Total Coronavirus Cases in Austria

392,511
view by country

Deaths in Austria

7,053

Recovered in Austria

367,785

New Cases in Austria

1,723

New Deaths Today in Austria

66

Critical Cases in Austria

342

Total Cases per Million in Austria

43,447

Coronavirus Update Austria Live COVID 19 Map
Coronavirus Updates in English | Coronavirus Map
Country,
Other
Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Serious,
Critical
Total Cases per Million
USA24,102,429401,85614,228,9699,471,60428,93772586
India10,543,659152,13010,179,715211,8148,9447600
Brazil8,394,253208,2917,361,379824,5838,31839340
Russia3,544,623 +24,092 65,085 +590 2,936,991542,5472,30024283
United Kingdom 3,316,01987,2951,503,6541,725,0703,67248708
France2,872,94169,949208,0712,594,9212,74043961
Turkey2,373,11523,6642,246,047103,4042,31127975
Italy2,352,42381,3251,713,030558,0682,52238939
Spain2,252,16453,3142,95348160
Germany2,023,80246,5371,657,900319,3655,07424113
Colombia1,870,17947,8681,698,457123,8543,48236544
Argentina1,783,04745,2271,561,963175,8573,57839257
Mexico1,609,735 +21,366 139,022 +1,106 1,199,810270,9035,17412415
Poland1,429,612 +7,412 33,213 +369 1,173,087223,3121,60837796
Iran1,324,395 +6,100 56,717 +96 1,113,224154,4544,39315660
South Africa1,311,68636,4671,062,690212,52954621967
Ukraine1,154,692 +7,729 20,686 +144 857,183276,82317726490
Peru1,056,02338,654978,07239,2971,59431789
Netherlands901,69612,86869052560
Indonesia896,642 +14,224 25,767 +283 727,358143,5173259
Czechia883,906 +9,230 14,215 +91 719,844149,8471,12282456
Canada695,70717,729601,91176,06787418346
Romania691,488 +3,218 17,164 +66 620,05854,2661,08936076
Belgium675,089 +2,203 20,352 +58 46,959607,77834358112
Chile661,18017,369617,37226,4391,02534427
Iraq606,99112,932565,88928,17012014911
Israel535,0493,910453,35877,7811,13558173
Portugal528,4698,543394,065125,86162251910
Bangladesh527,063 +578 7,883 +21 471,75647,4243183
Sweden523,48610,32336551659
Pakistan516,770 +2,432 10,908 +45 472,09933,7632,3342315
Philippines498,691 +2,058 9,884 +8 460,13328,6747274518
Switzerland495,2288,646317,600168,98235556995
Morocco457,6257,888432,57617,16160212319
Austria392,511 +1,723 7,053 +66 367,78517,67334243447
Serbia369,8233,70831,536334,57919642420
Saudi Arabia364,6136,313356,3821,91831010386
Hungary350,587 +1,438 11,264 +87 227,325111,99832836342
Jordan312,8514,121295,70513,02515830498
Japan309,2144,315238,46766,4329342449
Panama293,5924,689234,29554,60823367471
Nepal267,056 +240 1,954 +6 261,0444,0589078
UAE249,808 +3,432 740 +7 222,10626,96225094
Georgia247,025 +1,236 2,916 +23 231,38512,72461989
Lebanon243,2861,825149,10892,35368135731
Ecuador226,86614,273193,58119,01245212754
Azerbaijan226,5492,983213,7739,79322235
Croatia224,575 +763 4,588 +38 215,2764,71115454889
Belarus223,537 +1,933 1,573 +9 206,67615,28823661
Slovakia222,752 +2,045 3,417 +55 166,55552,78052740789
Bulgaria211,5038,457156,03047,01634330565
Dominican Republic188,9692,432140,93145,60631717326
Denmark187,3201,720165,16620,43412932278
Costa Rica184,1872,416141,37440,39724535979
Bolivia183,589 +2,573 9,571 +41 142,27931,7397115613
Tunisia175,0655,528125,63543,90236914729
Kazakhstan167,118 +972 2,349152,43712,3322218843
Lithuania166,680 +1,122 2,414 +38 104,04760,21914761701
Ireland166,5482,53623,364140,64818733527
Armenia164,235 +263 2,987 +13 152,6158,63355368
Kuwait156,964947150,3295,6884836464
Malaysia155,095 +4,029 594 +8 117,37537,1262054759
Egypt154,6208,473121,79224,355901496
Moldova152,2633,228141,9757,06022437793
Palestine151,569 +427 1,700 +13 138,49511,3748729346
Slovenia148,539 +1,523 3,140 +19 121,28824,11119371444
Greece147,8605,4219,989132,45031914224
Guatemala147,5605,177133,2179,16658155
Qatar147,089 +204 246143,6123,2312952386
Myanmar133,3782,926116,61013,8422442
Honduras132,412 +449 3,344 +9 60,05669,01222013255
Oman131,2641,509123,5936,1622125360
Ethiopia130,3262,023115,42812,8752231119
Paraguay120,7892,47995,81522,49518716823
Venezuela118,8561,095112,3205,4411224186
Bosnia and Herzegovina117,0114,41184,65027,95035787
Libya108,0171,65185,06821,29815606
Nigeria107,3451,41384,53521,39710514
Algeria103,3812,82770,18830,366422335
Kenya98,8591,72682,19514,938291817
Bahrain97,02035793,7262,9371855984
North Macedonia88,3892,68269,47616,23113842427
China88,118 +130 4,63582,3701,1133861
Kyrgyzstan82,986 +129 1,382 +1 78,8662,7385012608
Uzbekistan77,904 +59 61976,3888971582310
S Korea71,820 +579 1,236 +19 57,55413,0303601400
Albania66,6351,26539,62525,7453923169
Singapore59,083 +24 2958,77128310056
Norway58,20251746,61111,0743710691
Ghana56,98134155,2361,404441813
Latvia55,097 +1,031 961 +26 41,26112,8757329389
Montenegro54,73074144,3889,6016887135
Afghanistan53,984 +46 2,339 +3 45,4656,1807221370
Sri Lanka51,59425544,7466,5932404
El Salvador50,1571,479 +10 44,3044,3741067712
Luxembourg48,63054945,6542,4272177012
Finland40,101 +190 61831,0008,483287231
Uganda38,08530413,08324,698819
Estonia36,691 +618 320 +4 26,22510,1464527649
Zambia36,074 +1,796 537 +10 25,10610,4313121933
Uruguay30,94629122,4238,2321168892
Namibia29,88928026,2543,3553011650
Australia28,689 +24 90925,8971,88311118
Cyprus28,6091662,05726,3865723602
Cameroon27,33645124,8921,993461016
Zimbabwe26,10966615,41410,0291743
Sudan25,7301,57615,2408,914580
Mozambique25,00421618,3716,417788
Ivory Coast24,85614123,1041,611930
Senegal22,738 +342 509 +3 19,0523,177411339
DRC20,693 +137 630 +2 14,8045,259227
Angola18,67942816,1202,13121559
Madagascar18,00126717,44728716641
French Polynesia17,6351264,84212,6671662582
Botswana17,3657113,5193,77517305
Cuba17,09616212,9423,992401510
Mauritania15,96340014,3181,245453386
Malta15,447 +175 238 +2 12,4602,7491834934
French Guiana14,654749,9954,585548391
Maldives14,3754913,4748525426344
Guinea14,0658113,318666241056
Jamaica13,99232311,6302,03984714
Tajikistan13,3089013,2181379
Syria12,8508176,4055,628725
Cabo Verde12,77611812,0546042322845
Eswatini12,5323438,0764,1136710742
Thailand11,680 +230 70 +1 8,9062,7041167
Belize11,52928110,650598328714
Malawi11,2232915,9744,9584579
Haiti10,6352388,9031,494927
Rwanda10,5731387,0283,407806
Gabon9,899669,658175104392
Hong Kong9,503 +50 162 +1 8,724617421262
Réunion9,446459,053348510510
Andorra8,946888,11674215115683
Guadeloupe8,8861542,2426,490322206
Burkina Faso8,882977,0271,758419
Bahamas8,032 +11 1756,5251,332820320
Mali7,8003085,4782,014379
Congo7,7091145,8461,7491379
Suriname7,4091396,6216491112569
Trinidad and Tobago7,3431306,91330025238
Guyana6,8051706,08355248629
Mayotte6,611582,9643,589323923
Lesotho6,371931,6354,6432961
Aruba6,350525,7575411159339
Martinique6,26344986,121216697
Nicaragua6,1521674,2251,760923
Iceland5,956295,76716017393
Djibouti5,903615,816265928
Equatorial Guinea5,316865,169613724
CAR4,973634,8852521020
Somalia4,7441303,666948294
Curaçao4,505194,253233427393
Togo4,220733,731416503
Niger4,1051382,8621,1053166
Gambia3,8971273,6898111589
South Sudan3,670633,1814261326
Gibraltar3,575302,4321,113140106127
Benin3,413463,245122278
Channel Islands3,353762,9972801019190
Sierra Leone2,959772,025857367
Chad2,8071112,080616168
San Marino2,767652,430272981454
Guinea-Bissau2,478452,4003351243
Liechtenstein2,378492,26465962273
New Zealand2,246252,14576449
Yemen2,1116121,419802370
Liberia1,882841,701972367
Eritrea1,87761,073798525
Sint Maarten1,641271,491123338040
Vietnam1,537 +1 351,38012216
Mongolia1,512 +21 290960114457
Comoros1,469381,0284031670
Monaco1,1697962200929675
Burundi1,150277337595
Sao Tome and Principe1,125179931155082
Saint Martin1,07612855209727575
Turks and Caicos1,0626862194227231
Barbados1,036749353613603
Taiwan850 +7 77519236
Bhutan83715333031078
Papua New Guinea83497557092
Diamond Princess71213699
Bermuda670 +3 1258375610780
Seychelles65614601956648
Faeroe Islands648162621113234
Saint Lucia576632924113129
Mauritius5471051621430
Tanzania5092118330578
St. Vincent Grenadines450 +62 1 +1 11033924049
Cambodia436 +10 3825426
Isle of Man418253543914902
Cayman Islands37423284415655
Caribbean Netherlands360324411313660
St. Barth25111727825371
Antigua and Barbuda18461562211871
Brunei17431683396
Grenada139112991232
British Virgin Islands114195183757
Dominica10910181512
Fiji53247459
Timor-Leste52 +1 49339
Macao 464670
New Caledonia41401143
Laos 41416
Saint Kitts and Nevis34322637
Falkland Islands322759055
Greenland30291528
Vatican City27151233666
Solomon Islands1710724
Saint Pierre Miquelon 16162769
Anguilla15132995
Montserrat131122603
Western Sahara1018117
MS Zaandam927
Wallis and Futuna413359
Marshall Islands 4467
Samoa 2210
Vanuatu 113
Micronesia119
Total 94,414,806 130,690 2,020,119 3,392 67,237,284 21,556,562 111,399 61118.22
Highlighted in Green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in Grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
Active Cases in world
21,556,562
Currently Infected Patients
21,445,163 (99%)
in Mild Condition
111,399 (1%)
Serious or Critical
Closed Cases in world
69,257,403
Currently Infected Patients
67,237,284 (97%)
Recovered / Discharged
2,020,119 (3%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map Austria

Coronavirus Latest News Austria Today

Austria Coronavirus News





BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 


Close x