View latest educational results 2022 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2021 online.

Coronavirus Live Updates Pakistan

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2022-11-01 18:58:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan

1574094 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
4,779
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
4,727 (99%)
in Mild Condition
52 (1%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
1,569,315
Cases which had an outcome
1,538,689 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
30,626 (2%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Updates Pakistan COVID-19 Live Cases Stats

Coronavirus Update Pakistan by City

Total Coronavirus Cases in World

635,843,256

Deaths

6,595,100

Recovered

613,748,451

Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan | News Updates
Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
USA99,374,7211,095,31596,937,7431,341,6632,5512964403267
India44,654,638529,07744,107,94317,61869831635375
France36,813,385156,99435,813,385843,0068695610992393
Germany35,619,687153,69433,999,5001,466,4931,4064219991821
Brazil34,870,394688,20534,051,811130,3788,3181613823185
S Korea25,615,667 +58,358 29,209 +33 25,047,063539,395288498633569
UK23,898,489193,67323,539,928164,8881463477892818
Italy23,531,023179,10122,884,717467,2052273905232972
Japan22,360,872 +65,280 46,711 +52 20,499,4571,814,704136178066372
Russia21,434,758 +5,252 390,247 +72 20,812,505232,0062,3001467332671
Turkey16,919,638101,20316,818,4351957151171
Spain13,511,768115,07813,294,994101,6963392887322459
Vietnam11,503,334 +449 43,164 +1 10,603,598856,57262115756434
Australia10,379,442 +1,654 15,665 +5 10,216,900146,87748396339598
Argentina9,718,875129,9919,583,6035,2812462105452816
Netherlands8,517,666 +1,972 22,824 +7 8,412,95481,888494945511325
Taiwan7,746,969 +34,274 12,876 +46 6,984,499749,594323910538
Iran7,557,650144,5767,331,95081,124133873771672
Mexico7,110,993330,3926,383,665396,9364,798538372501
Indonesia6,497,786 +4,707 158,663 +32 6,311,86127,2622,77123185566
Poland6,341,296 +862 118,131 +7 5,335,940887,2251,5301679803129
Colombia6,309,716141,8376,137,87830,0013421210042720
Portugal5,520,73125,2285,472,89822,605615451182491
Austria5,443,883 +4,179 20,9905,369,56053,333475965292300
Ukraine5,296,254110,0085,146,42439,8221228172551
Greece5,135,20033,5745,071,21430,4121154983353258
Malaysia4,902,96436,4754,835,05331,436561471001094
DPRK4,772,813744,772,7391832773
Chile4,762,773 +2,587 61,6774,690,21710,8791022442713163
Thailand4,692,44832,9554,649,5099,9841,49666837469
Israel4,685,232 +772 11,7674,666,9846,481335023841262
Belgium4,612,23932,9024,518,63560,702733939752810
Canada4,336,86046,3894,213,48476,987991126111205
Switzerland4,211,43814,2554,089,098108,085734784721620
Czechia4,158,331 +1,403 41,6024,110,7505,979333866353868
Peru4,156,924217,0123,934,4025,510791221176375
South Africa4,028,308102,3113,912,50613,491192659851676
Philippines4,005,157 +676 64,109 +35 3,921,70819,34058135452567
Romania3,287,394 +659 67,195 +8 3,212,9787,221961735743548
Denmark3,137,557 +610 7,354 +7 3,121,2938,91015372861259
Sweden2,611,58020,6282,578,22112,731102548942013
Iraq2,461,48425,3582,435,7653612158159599
Serbia2,404,11217,2422,367,82019,050192777531992
Hungary2,141,51347,9382,061,99931,576252229974992
Singapore2,102,3721,6802,018,53682,15615352902282
Bangladesh2,035,334 +94 29,424 +1 1,981,10224,8081,33112079175
Hong Kong1,923,126 +4,418 10,410 +13 1,739,137173,579122517681363
Slovakia1,852,784 +195 20,609 +3 1,829,3542,821323389783771
New Zealand1,851,6893,1031,829,10619,480370182620
Georgia1,780,69116,9001,637,293126,4984483824255
Jordan1,746,99714,1221,731,0071,868591673561353
Ireland1,672,3198,0061,656,7677,546143300991580
Pakistan1,574,094 +27 30,6261,538,6894,779526818133
Norway1,464,9464,2081,459,2301,50820265396762
Kazakhstan1,394,753 +24 13,6921,380,1599022472270709
Finland1,348,7376,5681,309,05833,111212425471181
Bulgaria1,279,08237,8801,230,89810,304591873595549
Lithuania1,268,633 +561 9,397 +2 1,250,1859,051104816233567
Morocco1,265,650 +49 16,2811,249,12724229333369429
Croatia1,247,199 +252 17,147 +5 1,227,8802,172103082224238
Slovenia1,233,870 +388 6,8891,209,53617,445155933203313
Lebanon1,218,77910,7081,087,587120,484741804421585
Tunisia1,146,15229,257101946742417
Guatemala1,140,49919,8881,119,3481,2635610321064
Costa Rica1,133,0968,990860,711263,395522178051728
Cuba1,111,286 +1 8,5301,102,690662398252754
Bolivia1,109,44722,2391,067,88619,322220921201847
UAE1,037,6362,3481,016,60118,687102045231
Ecuador1,008,03535,920971,0021,113759551851966
Nepal1,000,585 +29 12,019988,03852832961396
Belarus994,0377,118985,5921,327105277754
Uruguay990,5607,518982,103939182828772147
Panama990,4138,509980,8981,006162214291902
Mongolia984,8232,179981,809835192289557641
Latvia952,692 +593 6,056 +3 939,1387,49835183993295
Azerbaijan823,318 +60 9,948 +4 813,06830279534961
Saudi Arabia822,718 +259 9,409 +2 808,7054,6048922805261
Paraguay717,95519,601698,317377978622672
Bahrain690,1871,528686,3032,3561375247831
Sri Lanka671,110 +23 16,781 +1 654,2656431038776
Kuwait662,0732,568659,0174883149874581
Dominican Republic647,2054,384642,571250458302395
Myanmar631,62519,482597,89814,24511430353
Palestine620,8165,404614,962450171154481005
Estonia607,230 +733 2,748 +9 524,99079,49264570422068
Cyprus599,1181,194589,5898,33560487959972
Moldova593,24611,887504,14277,217491478622963
Venezuela545,8995,820539,4596203619325206
Egypt515,64524,613442,18248,8501224827230
Libya507,0516,437500,5714371529908
Ethiopia493,9607,572472,09814,2902406262
Réunion473,724899418,57254,25310520476988
Qatar469,267684466,7151,8682167129244
Honduras456,98811,037105444921075
Armenia445,2428,709434,2882,2451496052926
Bosnia and Herzegovina399,981 +18 16,175 +1 377,8195,9871237035002
Oman398,7754,260384,6699,846273725788
North Macedonia344,1469,564334,3352471652034591
Kenya339,253 +106 5,678333,07150416002100
Zambia333,6814,017329,6293517040205
Albania332,969 +3 3,592327,7891,5881159971251
Botswana326,3442,790322,95559911325451133
Luxembourg297,7571,133288,9917,6334583151744
Montenegro282,7642,786279,47350564500814435
Algeria270,8386,881182,42181,5365927151
Nigeria266,1383,155259,4573,52611122114
China260,506 +547 5,226250,6424,638241814
Zimbabwe257,8935,606251,9043831216783365
Uzbekistan244,6481,637241,4861,52523707147
Brunei237,656225222,14015,2913531401503
Mozambique230,4752,224228,1767511692267
Martinique223,7281,04785972642795
Laos216,243 +7 75828751101
Kyrgyzstan206,4522,991196,4067,05513130474441
Iceland206,3562132595725615
Afghanistan203,167 +59 7,823180,65214,6921,1244959191
El Salvador201,7854,230179,41018,145830749645
Guadeloupe196,270993194903282481
Maldives185,364308163,68721,36925329419547
Trinidad and Tobago184,7134,249179,92753781310003013
Ghana170,7071,460169,0312162523945
Namibia169,9084,080165,76365641651541
Uganda169,4733,630100,43165,4123345174
Jamaica151,9313,32099,39249,219507921110
Cambodia137,992 +1 3,056134,92887996177
Rwanda132,5841,467131,061569678107
Cameroon121,6521,935118,6161,10113433269
Malta115,372 +23 808113,83972542596841819
Angola103,1311,917101,15559292654
Barbados103,014560102,0244303574481943
French Guiana94,25941111,25482,59422976271298
Channel Islands93,98020593,0707055291931154
DRC93,0861,44583,5348,10797115
Senegal88,6791,96886,6091024990111
Malawi88,0732,68384,974416674343132
Ivory Coast87,77482786,93314314630
Suriname81,1851,3901355662321
French Polynesia76,75864972696242280
New Caledonia74,37731473,91514892548181076
Eswatini73,5581,42272,08848619121197
Guyana71,4371,28170,13422898151611
Belize68,94368768,2391761663581658
Fiji68,26487866,3231,06374887963
Madagascar66,7491,41165,28553227448
Sudan63,4814,97257,5799301373108
Mauritania63,36499762,25910812842202
Cabo Verde62,39741061,9236423109461719
Bhutan62,3802161,5647957882527
Syria57,3603,16354,187103102171
Burundi50,4703850,18324939693
Seychelles49,03517147,9958694915151714
Gabon48,94530648,39224720846130
Andorra46,53515546,251129146000491999
Papua New Guinea45,46566843,9828157486772
Curaçao45,43428944,72042532742701745
Aruba43,33423242,43866424019112152
Mauritius40,6411,03038,95765431833807
Mayotte40,320187139934649
Tanzania39,920845762713
Togo39,300 +1 29038,99911450233
Guinea38,04745637,1184738272533
Isle of Man38,0081164415431348
Bahamas37,38683336,2702832930032072
Faeroe Islands34,658285703073568
Lesotho34,49070625,9807,80415808324
Haiti33,81185732,177777288373
Mali32,73374231,89893151534
Cayman Islands31,006348,55322,4191459226504
Saint Lucia29,55040429,095511592312177
Benin27,78216327,4641555216013
Somalia27,2371,36113,18212,694160980
Congo24,83738624,006445425766
Timor-Leste23,30113823,1026116923100
Micronesia22,203551188436467
Burkina Faso21,63138721,14310197317
San Marino21,60411921,31317246336043490
Solomon Islands21,54415316,3575,034129671211
Liechtenstein20,6268720,4341055373732267
Gibraltar20,12110816,5793,4345976303208
Grenada19,53623719,2485141717662084
Nicaragua18,4912254,22514,041271633
Bermuda18,34014818,127652970382397
South Sudan17,82313817,3353501155012
Tajikistan17,78612517,264397177212
Equatorial Guinea17,17118316,814174511369121
Tonga16,1821215,638532149168111
Samoa15,946291,60514,312479144144
Dominica15,7607415,673132176741022
Djibouti15,69018915,4277415361185
Marshall Islands15,3891715,3581422255976283
CAR15,26011314,6155322303722
Monaco14,9636314,8505043751161579
Gambia12,58037212,174344886144
Saint Martin12,026631,39910,56472991541567
Greenland11,971212,7619,1894210021368
Vanuatu11,9511411,93163690343
Yemen11,9392,1589,1246572338169
Caribbean Netherlands11,3383610,4768264232181344
Sint Maarten10,9228810,823112481772000
Eritrea10,18910310,0851278328
Niger9,9313128,890729137812
Antigua and Barbuda9,1061468,95461912291463
Guinea-Bissau8,8481768,642306426285
Comoros8,7621618,4211809600176
Liberia7,9962947,69482149955
Sierra Leone7,75412692815
Chad7,6271944,8742,55943511
British Virgin Islands7,305642379562085
St. Vincent Grenadines7,1121156,641356636371029
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,548466,48220121093851
Turks and Caicos6,429366,364294160983901
Cook Islands6,38916,384436299157
Sao Tome and Principe6,266776,186327407337
Palau5,51375,49971301339383
St. Barth5,3236535136603
Nauru4,61114,605541986991
Anguilla3,866123,84954252432784
Kiribati3,430132,703714327725105
Saint Pierre Miquelon3,23112,4497811564071175
Falkland Islands 19301,930519376
Saint Helena1,80021,798294166
Montserrat1,40381,376192806561600
Macao795 +2 6787211879
Wallis and Futuna761743831670581649
Diamond Princess71213699
Niue8583251453
Vatican City 292935980
Tuvalu23231896
Western Sahara1019162
MS Zaandam927
Total 635,843,256 192,167 6,595,100 349 613,748,451 12,747,305 36,126 641530.18 4133.46
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
12,747,305
Currently Infected Patients
12,711,179 (100%)
in Mild Condition
36,126 (0%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
620,343,551
Cases which had an outcome
613,748,451 (99%)
Recovered / Discharged
6,595,100 (1%)
Deaths

Coronavirus News Updates Pakistan



روک تھام
کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟
  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔
Prevention
Information regarding Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) is considered a Coronavirus, which causes the spreading of the respiratory illness among the people and it was first detected in Wuhan, city of China.
  2. Initially when the patients caught this disease in Wuhan, China, it was considered that this disease caused by seafood and animal market and it was said that this disease was spreading from animal to person.
  3. After some time, it was noticed that large number of patients do not have any connection with animal market and it indicated that this disease was spreading from person to person.
  4. This information is taken after summarizing CDC and you can also find more info from here.
علامات کیا ہیں؟
  1. بخار
  2. کھانسی
  3. سانس لینے میں دشواری
  4. فلو جیسی علامات
  5. متاثر ہونے کے 2 سے 14دن بعد علامات ظاہر ہوسکتی ہیں۔ اگر آپ حال ہی میں چین یا کسی دوسرے متاثرہ ملک یا علاقے میں رہے ہیں اور علامات ظاہر ہوتی ہیں تو اپنے ڈاکٹر سے رابطہ کریں۔
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. Flu like symptoms
  5. After exposure of Coronavirus, the symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days. If you have been in Coronavirus affected area recently and develop some symptoms, call your doctor.
میں کیسے اپنی حفاظت کرسکتا ہوں؟
  1. اپنے ہاتھ اکثر دھوئیں۔
  2. اپنے بغیر دُھلے ہاتھوں سے اپنی آنکھوں ، ناک اور منہ کو چھونے سے گریز کریں۔
  3. بیمار لوگوں سے قریبی رابطے سے گریز کریں۔
  4. جب آپ بیمار ہوں تو گھر میں ہی رہیں۔
  5. کھانستے یا چھینکتے وقت منہ کو ڈھانپیں۔
  6. کرونا وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے ممالک کا سفر کرنے سے گریز کریں ۔
  7. فیس ماسک پہنیں۔
Self Protection Against Coronavirus
  1. Wash your hands time and again
  2. Do not touch your eyes, nose and mouth before washing your hands
  3. Stay away from the sick people
  4. When you are sick, stay at your home
  5. Cover your mouth at the time of coughing or sneezing
  6. Do not travel to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Cover your face with mask
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک سے حال ہی میں واپس آیا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
  1. متاثرہ ملک چھوڑنے کے بعد 14 دن تک اپنی صحت پر دھیان دیں۔
  2. اگر آپ کو بخار ، کھانسی ، سانس لینے میں دشواری کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے تو فوراً ہی طبی نگہداشت حاصل کریں۔
  3. اپنی علامات اور حالیہ سفر کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر کو فون کریں۔
  4. آپ کا ڈاکٹر آپ کے ہسپتا ل جانے سے پہلے کیے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں مزید معلومات فراہم کرے گا۔
  5. اگر آپ بیمار ہوں تو دوبارہ سفر نہ کریں۔
After coming back from Affected countries what should I do
  1. After coming back from affected countries, take care of your health for 14 days
  2. If you feel fever, cough or facing difficulty in breath, you need to get medical care immediately.
  3. If you feel some symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Before your visit to hospital, your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps to visit to hospital
  5. When you are sick, avoid traveling
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک کا سفر کر رہا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
سی ڈی سی مشورہ دیتا ہے کہ متاثرہ ممالک کے تمام غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
  1. متاثرہ ممالک میں صحت کے موجودہ مسائل سے باخبر رہیں۔ اپنی حفاظت کرنے کا طریقہ سیکھیں۔
  2. غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
Necessary instructions regarding traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers should not travel to affected countries unnecessarily
  1. Get information regarding health issues in affected countries. You should know how to protect yourself.
  2. You should avoid unnecessary travelling to affected countries.

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK



BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 
To Advertise
Contact US

© Copyright Result.pk 2021-2022

Close x