View latest educational results 2021 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2020 online.

Coronavirus Live Updates Pakistan

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2021-07-26 22:58:01

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan

1008446 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
57,799
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
55,122 (95%)
in Mild Condition
2,677 (5%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
950,647
Cases which had an outcome
927,599 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
23,048 (2%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Updates Pakistan COVID-19 Live Cases Stats

Coronavirus Update Pakistan by City

Total Coronavirus Cases in World

195,196,819

Deaths

4,180,182

Recovered

175,305,978

Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan | News Updates
Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
USA35,223,282 +12,454 626,816 +29 29,524,0555,072,4118,2611057541882
India31,439,764 +30,125 421,411 +415 30,613,047405,3068,94422547302
Brazil19,688,663549,99918,349,436789,2288,318919322568
Russia6,149,780 +23,239 154,601 +727 5,506,834488,3452,300421211059
France5,993,937111,6225,675,377206,938886916121706
UK5,722,298 +24,950 129,172 +14 4,459,2311,133,895715838241892
Turkey5,618,417 +16,809 50,997 +63 5,426,733140,68754365864598
Argentina4,846,615103,7214,493,984248,9104,2191062002273
Colombia4,727,846118,8684,487,973121,0058,155918762310
Spain4,342,054 +20,541 81,268 +15 3,696,271564,5151,292928301737
Italy4,320,530 +3,117 127,971 +22 4,124,32368,236182715712120
Germany3,764,419 +1,417 92,050 +13 3,646,10026,269369447781095
Iran3,723,246 +31,814 89,122 +322 3,274,346359,7784,982437341047
Indonesia3,194,733 +28,228 84,766 +1,487 2,549,692560,27511550306
Poland2,882,220 +74 75,2422,653,359153,61945762441990
Mexico2,748,518 +6,535 238,424 +108 2,148,642361,4524,798210821829
South Africa2,377,82369,7752,158,183149,865546395631161
Ukraine2,248,663 +213 52,849 +2 2,184,36511,449177517481216
Peru2,104,394195,8901,886628945855
Netherlands1,847,372 +3,851 17,801 +1 1,664,973164,5981441075601036
Czechia1,672,547 +75 30,3571,639,1613,02931558742829
Chile1,610,345 +1,168 35,119 +93 1,564,77710,4491,669834781821
Iraq1,564,828 +12,180 18,347 +60 1,420,995125,48675838001446
Philippines1,555,396 +6,664 27,247 +23 1,473,00955,1402,03113996245
Canada1,426,21526,5471,395,0314,63724437440697
Bangladesh1,179,827 +15,192 19,521 +247 1,009,975150,3311,2737089117
Belgium1,113,46525,2201,055,84432,40183956322166
Sweden1,096,79914,6151,074,7667,418201078871438
Romania1,082,376 +84 34,270 +2 1,047,29181538566661794
Malaysia1,027,954 +14,516 8,201 +207 853,913165,8401,00931334250
Pakistan1,008,446 +3,752 23,048 +32 927,59957,7992,6774473102
Portugal954,669 +1,610 17,301 +9 883,37253,996198939171702
Japan870,445 +5,020 15,129 +5 816,87538,4414666905120
Israel862,717 +2,065 6,461 +1 843,85512,40112192507693
Hungary809,262 +161 30,020745,84833,3949839993116
Jordan766,114 +1,131 9,971 +8 747,7198,42452274302967
Serbia720,353 +241 7,105 +1 710,0923,1561182800817
Switzerland714,414 +1,746 10,903691,60511,90632819101250
Nepal682,947 +2,391 9,738 +25 645,30127,90823001328
UAE673,185 +1,549 1,927 +7 650,68320,57567202192
Austria656,582 +312 10,732 +1 641,2224,62831724621184
Morocco581,477 +2,205 9,611 +22 546,42625,44043015558257
Tunisia573,394 +4,105 18,804 +204 471,19683,394630479831574
Lebanon555,3027,892536,11111,29954817481162
Kazakhstan535,906 +6,637 5,452 +70 449,37781,07722128183287
Saudi Arabia519,395 +1,252 8,179 +12 500,42810,7881,42414677231
Thailand512,678 +15,376 4,146 +87 341,475167,0574,289732559
Ecuador480,72030,797443,8806,043759268151718
Greece477,975 +2,056 12,879 +5 434,84430,252147460971242
Bolivia468,423 +448 17,651 +14 400,68250,090200395561491
Paraguay449,34114,653412,87521,813374621882028
Belarus441,356 +648 3,403 +9 435,3742,57946724360
Panama429,9496,759409,99513,195133980091541
Bulgaria423,68618,194398,1517,34177614692640
Georgia404,023 +1,264 5,714 +26 374,75323,5561014871435
Costa Rica398,6084,941322,42371,24436377497961
Kuwait392,6172,284376,09814,23531890515527
Slovakia392,355 +7 12,534379,39143010718282295
Uruguay380,4315,931371,8222,678821091141701
Croatia362,648 +27 8,247 +2 353,47792413889222022
Guatemala352,08810,100307,14234,846519275553
Cuba341,152 +8,184 2,417 +66 296,34142,39438930139214
Azerbaijan340,715 +272 5,009 +3 332,1363,57033285489
Dominican Republic340,0533,937302,95233,16421431017359
Palestine316,0883,599311,5269631160472689
Denmark312,292 +772 2,543 +1 297,85111,8981053715437
Venezuela299,8223,492283,21513,11542410576123
Sri Lanka296,5164,099267,60224,81513786191
Ireland294,272 +1,276 5,026265,89423,35225588971006
Oman289,0423,498263,75221,79244455117667
Honduras286,6357,59497,430181,61169928459754
Egypt284,02416,487227,61239,925902721158
Lithuania281,063 +96 4,410268,6458,008211048051644
Ethiopia278,5434,369262,86211,312195236137
Myanmar274,155 +4,630 7,507 +396 189,72976,9195003137
Bahrain268,5411,383266,3218375152231784
Moldova258,713 +89 6,245 +1 251,55391560642931552
Slovenia258,674 +22 4,428253,39685081244082130
Libya236,961 +3,512 3,398 +23 187,22146,34233995487
Armenia228,910 +112 4,590 +3 219,1685,152770961546
Qatar225,376 +178 600223,1141,6622380268214
Bosnia and Herzegovina205,4209,675188,4607,285630302969
Kenya197,4093,865185,8087,736120358870
Zambia192,316 +245 3,295 +23 182,6656,35658410160174
S Korea190,166 +1,318 2,077 +4 167,36520,724244370640
Nigeria171,1112,132164,7894,1901180910
Algeria163,660 +1,505 4,087 +24 111,32248,25141366291
Kyrgyzstan158,120 +973 2,261 +12 136,70019,15919523819341
Mongolia157,974 +1,237 782 +8 154,1723,02019247378235
North Macedonia156,086 +8 5,491 +2 150,295300749232636
Afghanistan144,2856,48092,96644,8391,1243620163
Latvia138,504 +23 2,550135,3805749743061368
Norway135,76779988,95246,016324837146
Albania132,8752,456130,139280346226854
Estonia132,524 +66 1,271128,4142,839599831957
Uzbekistan124,995 +705 839 +7 119,4494,70723367825
Namibia116,964 +361 2,834 +23 93,13620,994113451651094
Mozambique111,723 +1,435 1,307 +25 84,99325,42332347241
Finland103,239 +267 97846,00056,261818602176
Ghana102,103 +435 823 +2 96,7594,52115321526
Vietnam101,173 +2,708 524 +31 19,34281,30710305
Montenegro101,1301,62498,82568161609962585
Zimbabwe97,8943,09465,91328,887336486205
Cyprus97,71840177,04720,2706380314330
Botswana97,6571,37584,18912,093140657572
Uganda92,724 +234 2,579 +22 77,17112,974688196255
China92,605 +76 4,63687,22874117643
El Salvador84,6912,567 +9 75,7246,40011812987394
Cameroon82,0031,33480,433236152301049
Maldives76,75021973,8732,65811139383398
Cambodia73,701 +778 1,305 +22 65,9506,446434477
Luxembourg73,551 +139 822 +1 71,4901,23921155041291
Singapore64,314 +135 3762,6051,6722109026
Rwanda62,94674244,73917,46566473656
Senegal57,881 +618 1,286 +5 45,47911,11651336375
Jamaica51,9841,17646,8433,9651617474395
Ivory Coast49,59232448,833435183212
Malawi48,6371,48036,41910,738285247575
DRC48,503 +375 1,02329,49717,98352511
Madagascar42,599940 +1 41,03962033149833
Angola41,78098435,4745,3228123129
Trinidad and Tobago37,5541,03930,6025,9132226742740
Sudan37,1382,77630,8673,49582762
Réunion34,61526632,0362,3134038371295
Malta33,762 +94 42130,6832,658176248951
Cabo Verde33,57729832,7395402359703530
Australia33,082 +165 91829,8562,30818128236
French Guiana29,5331749,99519,3643096238567
Syria25,8771,90621,9482,0231442106
Gabon25,32516325,0818181110171
Guinea25,05420223,8431,00924185515
Suriname24,87563121,1493,09534420031065
Fiji24,424 +1,285 195 +9 6,19118,0384027037216
Mauritania23,75553521,3901,830164971112
Eswatini23,00575219,9622,2911019613641
Guyana22,15052720,5821,0411128017667
Haiti19,876 +59 528 +1 13,7455,603172146
Mayotte19,4651742,96416,32769571622
French Polynesia19,28514518,945195368233513
Guadeloupe17,7792382,25015,2912344426595
Seychelles17,7478916,889769179273899
Papua New Guinea17,63719217,2222237193221
Martinique15,6129910415,409141637264
Taiwan15,582 +11 78613,85594165333
Somalia15,2307967,2867,14893149
Togo15,14914614,069934178617
Tajikistan14,59211714,096379149412
Andorra14,577 +79 12714,0773731883411641
Mali14,54253013,9248869725
Bahamas14,252 +133 284 +2 12,2981,6701035878715
Belize13,91733213,219366234339819
Burkina Faso13,53816913,355146298
Curaçao13,25212612,466660480409765
Congo13,11717611,7591,182231731
Lesotho12,8803636,6215,8965962168
Hong Kong11,97921211,70166158428
Djibouti11,63515511,472811597154
Aruba11,38210911,065208141061281016
South Sudan10,91711710,51428696310
Timor-Leste10,348269,627695769319
Nicaragua9,1081944,2254,689135829
Equatorial Guinea8,8631238,6371031610585
Channel Islands8,437865,1883,16348056490
Benin8,3241078,1259256689
Gambia7,3332086,2059203294784
Iceland7,304 +71 306,66560922125787
CAR7,147986,8591902145320
Yemen7,0121,3734,1661,4732323045
Eritrea6,495336,28218018059
Sierra Leone6,2281184,2291,88176414
Burundi6,12887735,3475000.7
Niger5,5991955,30010422238
Saint Lucia5,520885,32211029915477
Liberia5,3961482,7152,5332104129
San Marino5,099905,00271499402647
Laos4,985 +223 52,1742,8066750.7
Chad4,9691744,7821329410
Gibraltar4,822 +22 944,393335121431712791
Barbados4,345484,13616115100167
Guinea-Bissau4,212743,8113274208837
Isle of Man4,023291,6862,308147046339
Comoros4,0211473,862124522165
Mauritius3,388191,8541,515265915
Liechtenstein3,076 +1 593,000172804311543
New Zealand2,863 +1 262,783545725
Monaco2,785332,627125370439835
Sint Maarten2,707342,62449262383784
Bermuda2,538332,4881740914532
Bhutan2,48622,23924531853
Saint Martin2,481381,3991,044763026965
Turks and Caicos2,464182,4182862740458
Sao Tome and Principe2,424372,3483910847166
British Virgin Islands2,389251,2551,1092778469821
St. Vincent Grenadines2,271122,19960220402108
Caribbean Netherlands1,693171,6472963930642
Antigua and Barbuda1,280431,2298112957435
St. Barth1,0051462542101423101
Faeroe Islands9701888811977220
Diamond Princess71213699
Cayman Islands636262014955830
Saint Kitts and Nevis56535273511054156
Tanzania50921183305780.3
Wallis and Futuna445743840348635
Brunei333 +12 3270607547
Dominica209196132896
Grenada1641161214509
New Caledonia1315873454
Anguilla11311127461
Greenland9261311618
Falkland Islands 636317563
Macao5953690
Saint Pierre Miquelon282624858
Vatican City 272733624
Montserrat2111914204200
Solomon Islands 202028
Western Sahara10181162
MS Zaandam927
Marshall Islands 4467
Vanuatu413133
Samoa 3315
Saint Helena 22328
Micronesia 119
Total 195,196,819 342,189 4,180,182 5,116 175,305,978 13,802,155 84,828 132175.8 2192.2
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
13,802,155
Currently Infected Patients
13,717,327 (99%)
in Mild Condition
84,828 (1%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
179,486,160
Cases which had an outcome
175,305,978 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
4,180,182 (2%)
Deaths

Coronavirus News Updates Pakistan



روک تھام
کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟
  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔
Prevention
Information regarding Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) is considered a Coronavirus, which causes the spreading of the respiratory illness among the people and it was first detected in Wuhan, city of China.
  2. Initially when the patients caught this disease in Wuhan, China, it was considered that this disease caused by seafood and animal market and it was said that this disease was spreading from animal to person.
  3. After some time, it was noticed that large number of patients do not have any connection with animal market and it indicated that this disease was spreading from person to person.
  4. This information is taken after summarizing CDC and you can also find more info from here.
علامات کیا ہیں؟
  1. بخار
  2. کھانسی
  3. سانس لینے میں دشواری
  4. فلو جیسی علامات
  5. متاثر ہونے کے 2 سے 14دن بعد علامات ظاہر ہوسکتی ہیں۔ اگر آپ حال ہی میں چین یا کسی دوسرے متاثرہ ملک یا علاقے میں رہے ہیں اور علامات ظاہر ہوتی ہیں تو اپنے ڈاکٹر سے رابطہ کریں۔
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. Flu like symptoms
  5. After exposure of Coronavirus, the symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days. If you have been in Coronavirus affected area recently and develop some symptoms, call your doctor.
میں کیسے اپنی حفاظت کرسکتا ہوں؟
  1. اپنے ہاتھ اکثر دھوئیں۔
  2. اپنے بغیر دُھلے ہاتھوں سے اپنی آنکھوں ، ناک اور منہ کو چھونے سے گریز کریں۔
  3. بیمار لوگوں سے قریبی رابطے سے گریز کریں۔
  4. جب آپ بیمار ہوں تو گھر میں ہی رہیں۔
  5. کھانستے یا چھینکتے وقت منہ کو ڈھانپیں۔
  6. کرونا وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے ممالک کا سفر کرنے سے گریز کریں ۔
  7. فیس ماسک پہنیں۔
Self Protection Against Coronavirus
  1. Wash your hands time and again
  2. Do not touch your eyes, nose and mouth before washing your hands
  3. Stay away from the sick people
  4. When you are sick, stay at your home
  5. Cover your mouth at the time of coughing or sneezing
  6. Do not travel to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Cover your face with mask
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک سے حال ہی میں واپس آیا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
  1. متاثرہ ملک چھوڑنے کے بعد 14 دن تک اپنی صحت پر دھیان دیں۔
  2. اگر آپ کو بخار ، کھانسی ، سانس لینے میں دشواری کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے تو فوراً ہی طبی نگہداشت حاصل کریں۔
  3. اپنی علامات اور حالیہ سفر کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر کو فون کریں۔
  4. آپ کا ڈاکٹر آپ کے ہسپتا ل جانے سے پہلے کیے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں مزید معلومات فراہم کرے گا۔
  5. اگر آپ بیمار ہوں تو دوبارہ سفر نہ کریں۔
After coming back from Affected countries what should I do
  1. After coming back from affected countries, take care of your health for 14 days
  2. If you feel fever, cough or facing difficulty in breath, you need to get medical care immediately.
  3. If you feel some symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Before your visit to hospital, your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps to visit to hospital
  5. When you are sick, avoid traveling
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک کا سفر کر رہا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
سی ڈی سی مشورہ دیتا ہے کہ متاثرہ ممالک کے تمام غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
  1. متاثرہ ممالک میں صحت کے موجودہ مسائل سے باخبر رہیں۔ اپنی حفاظت کرنے کا طریقہ سیکھیں۔
  2. غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
Necessary instructions regarding traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers should not travel to affected countries unnecessarily
  1. Get information regarding health issues in affected countries. You should know how to protect yourself.
  2. You should avoid unnecessary travelling to affected countries.

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK



BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 

© Copyright Result.pk 2020-2021

Close x