View latest educational results 2021 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2020 online.
Coronavirus Update Pakistan Total:592100 Islamabad:45740 Punjab:177823 Sindh:259855 KPK:74027 Balochistan:19117 AJK:10579 Gilgit:4959 Deaths:13227 Recovered:560458

Coronavirus Live Updates Pakistan

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2021-03-08 09:43:01

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan

592100 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
18,415
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
16,806 (91%)
in Mild Condition
1,609 (9%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
573,685
Cases which had an outcome
560,458 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
13,227 (2%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Updates Pakistan COVID-19 Live Cases Stats

Coronavirus Update Pakistan by City

Total Coronavirus Cases in World

117,474,711

Deaths

2,606,043

Recovered

92,958,081

Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan | News Updates
Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
USA29,696,250537,83820,336,6568,821,75613,111893591618
India11,229,398 +127 157,89010,882,798188,7108,9448083114
Brazil11,019,344265,5009,757,178996,6668,318515911243
Russia4,333,029 +10,253 89,473 +379 3,922,246321,3102,30029683613
UK4,218,520124,5013,199,565894,4541,542619191827
France3,904,23388,574265,2953,550,3643,743597231355
Spain3,149,01271,1382,744,664333,2102,571673341521
Italy3,067,48699,7852,494,839472,8622,605507851652
Turkey2,780,41729,0302,623,924127,4631,26132728342
Germany2,508,65572,5322,310,900125,2232,84829877864
Colombia2,276,65660,5032,177,19938,9541,982444211181
Argentina2,149,63652,8801,945,816150,9403,467472681163
Mexico2,128,600 +2,734 190,604 +247 1,670,431267,5654,798163921468
Poland1,794,91445,2851,482,568267,0611,769474621197
Iran1,689,69260,6871,442,198186,8073,79519944716
South Africa1,521,06850,6781,440,87429,51654625429847
Ukraine1,406,800 +5,572 27,128 +106 1,198,254181,41817732300623
Indonesia1,379,66237,2661,194,656147,7405008135
Peru1,371,17647,8541,276,24547,0772,184411971438
Czechia1,325,291 +3,923 21,882 +91 1,135,251168,1581,7281235992041
Netherlands1,120,07515,83354265270923
Canada886,57422,239834,06730,26854923351586
Chile855,78521,077805,71728,9911,777445071096
Romania828,28320,900754,33553,0481,093432531091
Portugal810,09416,540731,56761,987354796051625
Israel801,5755,891758,76636,91871287151640
Belgium787,891 +2,082 22,261 +21 53,517712,113416677811915
Iraq726,54813,572660,54152,43543817793332
Sweden684,96113,003231675361282
Philippines597,763 +3,356 12,521 +5 545,91239,3307855406113
Pakistan592,100 +1,592 13,227 +22 560,45818,4151,609264659
Switzerland562,29010,048518,58233,660163646481155
Bangladesh550,3308,462503,00338,865331951
Morocco486,2238,682472,2405,30124413068233
Serbia485,4394,562400,34780,53017155713524
Austria475,0708,713443,15223,20531452544964
Hungary466,01715,873335,512114,632778483241646
Japan438,9568,227418,26112,468373347865
Jordan427,7174,935367,31555,46746941639480
UAE410,8491,322392,79216,73541202133
Lebanon395,6045,046310,30480,25491158138742
Saudi Arabia379,8316,528370,6142,68950510796186
Panama344,8345,923331,7627,149195790751358
Slovakia323,3907,836255,30060,254738592131435
Malaysia313,4601,169291,95820,333174960136
Belarus295,5112,038286,4846,98931280216
Ecuador294,50316,039256,00922,45551616522900
Nepal274,7213,010270,8868259315102
Georgia272,998 +147 3,591 +15 266,8862,52168525901
Bulgaria260,30810,614212,88736,807456376571535
Bolivia254,273 +323 11,823 +16 198,23644,21471215831004
Croatia246,5145,590237,1813,74374603031367
Dominican Republic243,2473,172197,62242,45319122271290
Tunisia237,7048,201202,39927,10428019971689
Azerbaijan236,7683,241229,7183,80923209318
Ireland223,2194,42223,364195,43310344866889
Kazakhstan218,754 +653 2,812202,23013,71222111556149
Denmark214,8392,379205,3657,0953737002410
Costa Rica206,6402,833187,48416,32313340314553
Greece205,1206,758176,07822,28446619745651
Lithuania202,430 +213 3,336 +8 188,24510,849136750801237
Kuwait200,5721,127186,18713,25817546499261
Palestine196,8122,140175,17819,49414637983413
Slovenia195,4683,891180,36611,21188940141871
Moldova195,2524,111171,33019,811335484791021
Egypt186,50310,995144,01931,489901800106
Guatemala178,5606,473164,9407,14759843357
Armenia175,016 +337 3,225 +4 164,9546,837589871087
Honduras173,729 +215 4,260 +11 67,989101,48041617353426
Paraguay168,0433,318140,56124,16429323365461
Qatar166,949262156,00110,6861115945993
Ethiopia166,1382,429138,50025,209436142121
Nigeria158,5061,969137,89018,647107569
Oman143,9551,591134,3148,0507727714306
Venezuela142,3381,384134,3946,560124501549
Myanmar142,0343,200131,6727,162259959
Libya138,6402,273125,84210,52519992328
Bosnia and Herzegovina135,5135,228117,88512,400414811600
Bahrain126,602472119,7716,3596172706271
Algeria114,2343,01379,06432,15721257468
Albania112,8971,93975,19035,7684639260674
Kenya108,8271,87687,57019,38169199434
North Macedonia107,1633,19594,7299,239124514391534
S Korea92,817 +346 1,642 +8 83,4747,701128180932
Latvia90,3311,69578,50710,1297448257906
China89,994 +19 4,63685,175183633
Kyrgyzstan86,583 +33 1,473 +2 83,5751,5351613124223
Ghana86,46564780,9524,86690274421
Sri Lanka85,69550282,0593,134399123
Zambia82,4211,12477,9433,354201440060
Uzbekistan80,219 +43 62278,91568227237318
Montenegro79,7741,06769,6459,062691270041699
Estonia76,183 +1,181 667 +14 55,64119,8755357404503
Norway74,94263266,0148,2961513751116
Uruguay63,83765154,8618,3258718334187
Mozambique62,52069346,42115,406196322
Finland62,06376746,00015,2963811189138
El Salvador60,8001,915 +8 56,8072,078569342294
Singapore60,046 +13 2959,8941231102095
Luxembourg56,64666252,6623,32221895051046
Afghanistan55,8762,45149,3784,0471,079141462
Cuba55,69334850,7794,56669491931
Uganda40,46433415,06525,0658667
Namibia40,03043837,5202,0722315563170
Cyprus36,8782332,05734,5882530394192
Zimbabwe36,2711,48533,83495225241699
Senegal35,85791930,6054,33338210454
Cameroon35,71455132,5942,56953132320
Ivory Coast35,18720232,7082,27713128
Malawi32,4421,06922,3739,0004166755
Botswana31,74635926,7604,627113318151
Australia29,046 +9 90926,1951,942113035
Sudan28,6051,89523,1563,55464243
DRC26,54171222,4323,3972908
Thailand26,441 +71 8525,77757913781
Jamaica26,02645314,30111,272318763153
Malta24,39833420,7423,3221855156755
Angola21,08651419,6479251062815
Maldives20,7946418,1242,60616238015117
Madagascar20,15530019,5433122371511
Rwanda19,55126817,8401,44311148520
French Polynesia18,4591404,84213,477265454496
Mayotte18,1401272,96415,0492565426458
Mauritania17,32244216,67021014366193
Eswatini17,18465815,2761,2503614708563
French Guiana16,693879,9956,611654928286
Guinea16,6709515,1811,3942412477
Syria15,9811,06310,3744,54489860
Cabo Verde15,78215415,0405882328177275
Gabon15,6259013,7461,78919691040
Tajikistan13,3089013,21813749
Réunion13,1255911,9561,110661458966
Haiti12,5362509,8282,458109022
Belize12,33531511,92694230645783
Burkina Faso12,18114311,8162225727
Hong Kong11,09120210,62926013147127
Andorra11,04211210,626304171427561448
Lesotho10,5233073,8886,3284886143
Guadeloupe10,1491622,2427,745525362405
Congo9,1791317,5141,534163623
Suriname8,9771758,469333215210297
Guyana8,8072018,114492811160255
South Sudan8,7661024,3174,34787779
Bahamas8,6001817,4151,004121728457
Mali8,5803586,4411,78141617
Somalia8,3213023,9324,08751419
Aruba8,110777,8282051175741719
Trinidad and Tobago7,7361397,499982551699
Togo7,570926,3061,17290011
Martinique6,81846986,674318178123
Nicaragua6,4891744,2252,09097226
Equatorial Guinea6,329965,73749624441467
Djibouti6,146635,931152616063
Benin6,071754,9631,033354926
Iceland6,059296,0201071767885
CAR5,021634,920382102713
Niger4,8221774,405240231947
Curaçao4,807224,673112129213134
Gambia4,7591524,1434648193362
Gibraltar4,249934,1342211261432761
Chad4,1771403,6683692498
Channel Islands4,041863,9487123097492
San Marino3,922763,42642061154212237
Sierra Leone3,920792,7001,14148510
Saint Lucia3,866433,563260220988233
Comoros3,5961463,410404077166
Mongolia3,336 +108 3 +1 2,588745710070.9
Guinea-Bissau3,312492,6715927165625
Barbados3,285372,81543311422129
Seychelles2,979152,64831630163152
Eritrea2,94472,4365018222
Liechtenstein2,590542,488481677961414
Vietnam2,512351,920557260.4
Yemen2,4736511,446376238222
New Zealand2,405 +6 262,301784815
Burundi2,31937731,5431910.2
Turks and Caicos2,177152,020142555716384
Sint Maarten2,070272,02518247909625
Liberia2,024851,89247239417
Monaco2,023261,835162351304659
Sao Tome and Principe1,950321,5623568787144
Papua New Guinea1,670 +87 168468081842
St. Vincent Grenadines1,66381,02363221495872
Saint Martin1,571121,399160740166307
Cambodia1,011 +24 51749460
Taiwan976 +7 1093234410.4
Bhutan8681866111171
Antigua and Barbuda84821410417458611213
Isle of Man7572541731528870293
Bermuda722126882211622193
Diamond Princess71213699
Faeroe Islands65816571343120
Mauritius64110588435038
St. Barth638146217564457101
Caribbean Netherlands540 +22 54439220463189
Tanzania50921183305780.3
Cayman Islands451242623680830
Brunei189318244297
British Virgin Islands153113121503833
Grenada148114713119
Dominica144130141997
Timor-Leste122942891
New Caledonia67589233
Fiji632556702
Falkland Islands5451315220
Macao4847173
Laos474256
Saint Kitts and Nevis 4141767
Greenland31301545
Vatican City27151233666
Saint Pierre Miquelon241684156
Montserrat2011454005200
Anguilla 18181193
Solomon Islands1814426
Wallis and Futuna16 +6 7911441
Western Sahara10181162
MS Zaandam927
Marshall Islands 4467
Samoa32115
Vanuatu 113
Micronesia 119
Total 117,474,711 33,502 2,606,043 958 92,958,081 20,134,387 89,501 80599.32 1369.85
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
20,134,387
Currently Infected Patients
20,044,886 (100%)
in Mild Condition
89,501 (0%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
95,564,124
Cases which had an outcome
92,958,081 (97%)
Recovered / Discharged
2,606,043 (3%)
Deaths

Coronavirus News Updates Pakistan



روک تھام
کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟
  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔
Prevention
Information regarding Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) is considered a Coronavirus, which causes the spreading of the respiratory illness among the people and it was first detected in Wuhan, city of China.
  2. Initially when the patients caught this disease in Wuhan, China, it was considered that this disease caused by seafood and animal market and it was said that this disease was spreading from animal to person.
  3. After some time, it was noticed that large number of patients do not have any connection with animal market and it indicated that this disease was spreading from person to person.
  4. This information is taken after summarizing CDC and you can also find more info from here.
علامات کیا ہیں؟
  1. بخار
  2. کھانسی
  3. سانس لینے میں دشواری
  4. فلو جیسی علامات
  5. متاثر ہونے کے 2 سے 14دن بعد علامات ظاہر ہوسکتی ہیں۔ اگر آپ حال ہی میں چین یا کسی دوسرے متاثرہ ملک یا علاقے میں رہے ہیں اور علامات ظاہر ہوتی ہیں تو اپنے ڈاکٹر سے رابطہ کریں۔
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. Flu like symptoms
  5. After exposure of Coronavirus, the symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days. If you have been in Coronavirus affected area recently and develop some symptoms, call your doctor.
میں کیسے اپنی حفاظت کرسکتا ہوں؟
  1. اپنے ہاتھ اکثر دھوئیں۔
  2. اپنے بغیر دُھلے ہاتھوں سے اپنی آنکھوں ، ناک اور منہ کو چھونے سے گریز کریں۔
  3. بیمار لوگوں سے قریبی رابطے سے گریز کریں۔
  4. جب آپ بیمار ہوں تو گھر میں ہی رہیں۔
  5. کھانستے یا چھینکتے وقت منہ کو ڈھانپیں۔
  6. کرونا وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے ممالک کا سفر کرنے سے گریز کریں ۔
  7. فیس ماسک پہنیں۔
Self Protection Against Coronavirus
  1. Wash your hands time and again
  2. Do not touch your eyes, nose and mouth before washing your hands
  3. Stay away from the sick people
  4. When you are sick, stay at your home
  5. Cover your mouth at the time of coughing or sneezing
  6. Do not travel to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Cover your face with mask
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک سے حال ہی میں واپس آیا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
  1. متاثرہ ملک چھوڑنے کے بعد 14 دن تک اپنی صحت پر دھیان دیں۔
  2. اگر آپ کو بخار ، کھانسی ، سانس لینے میں دشواری کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے تو فوراً ہی طبی نگہداشت حاصل کریں۔
  3. اپنی علامات اور حالیہ سفر کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر کو فون کریں۔
  4. آپ کا ڈاکٹر آپ کے ہسپتا ل جانے سے پہلے کیے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں مزید معلومات فراہم کرے گا۔
  5. اگر آپ بیمار ہوں تو دوبارہ سفر نہ کریں۔
After coming back from Affected countries what should I do
  1. After coming back from affected countries, take care of your health for 14 days
  2. If you feel fever, cough or facing difficulty in breath, you need to get medical care immediately.
  3. If you feel some symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Before your visit to hospital, your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps to visit to hospital
  5. When you are sick, avoid traveling
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک کا سفر کر رہا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
سی ڈی سی مشورہ دیتا ہے کہ متاثرہ ممالک کے تمام غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
  1. متاثرہ ممالک میں صحت کے موجودہ مسائل سے باخبر رہیں۔ اپنی حفاظت کرنے کا طریقہ سیکھیں۔
  2. غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
Necessary instructions regarding traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers should not travel to affected countries unnecessarily
  1. Get information regarding health issues in affected countries. You should know how to protect yourself.
  2. You should avoid unnecessary travelling to affected countries.

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK



BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 

© Copyright Result.pk 2020-2021

Close x