View latest educational results 2021 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2020 online.

Coronavirus Live Updates Pakistan

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2021-05-08 20:28:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - Pakistan

854240 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
82,731
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
77,745 (94%)
in Mild Condition
4,986 (6%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
771,509
Cases which had an outcome
752,712 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
18,797 (2%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Updates Pakistan COVID-19 Live Cases Stats

Coronavirus Update Pakistan by City

Total Coronavirus Cases in World

158,115,089

Deaths

3,291,769

Recovered

136,422,855

Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update Pakistan | News Updates
Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
USA33,423,238 +4,412 594,981 +70 26,325,3076,502,9509,1371004761789
India22,271,530 +384,919 242,029 +3,764 18,290,1333,739,3688,94416005174
Brazil15,087,360419,39313,640,4781,027,4898,318705541961
France5,767,959 +20,745 106,277 +176 4,833,157828,5255,005882001625
Turkey5,016,141 +18,052 42,746 +281 4,691,224282,1713,17558939502
Russia4,871,843 +8,329 112,992 +370 4,488,615270,2362,30033372774
UK4,433,090 +2,047 127,603 +5 4,245,74459,743163650121871
Italy4,102,921 +10,176 122,694 +224 3,590,107390,1202,211679452032
Spain3,567,40878,7923,248,010240,6062,183762751685
Germany3,510,506 +6,494 85,184 +128 3,147,100278,2225,049417861014
Argentina3,118,13466,8722,777,902273,3605,268684601468
Colombia2,968,62676,8672,788,751103,0086,006578211497
Poland2,829,196 +4,765 69,866 +421 2,563,079196,2512,157748241848
Iran2,640,670 +13,576 74,524 +283 2,092,381473,7655,54531102878
Mexico2,361,874 +3,043 218,657 +484 1,881,818261,3994,798181571681
Ukraine2,114,138 +8,710 46,200 +370 1,750,570317,368177485891062
Peru1,839,46563,5191,720,66555,2812,666551391904
Indonesia1,709,762 +6,130 46,842 +179 1,563,91799,0036195170
Czechia1,644,335 +1,631 29,647 +15 1,575,39939,2893861533062764
South Africa1,592,32654,6871,513,20224,43754626565912
Netherlands1,553,469 +7,399 17,319 +29 1,309,846226,304771904911009
Canada1,276,991 +3,822 24,561 +32 1,172,05180,3791,33133585646
Chile1,241,976 +6,198 27,101 +97 1,177,34237,5333,138645011407
Iraq1,103,95015,702992,42395,82553326937383
Philippines1,094,849 +6,979 18,269 +170 1,013,20463,3767509880165
Romania1,065,254 +1,305 28,903 +104 1,011,69424,6571,026556891511
Belgium1,010,987 +3,723 24,483 +39 880,229106,275744869112105
Sweden1,007,79214,173835,422158,197403992641396
Pakistan854,240 +4,109 18,797 +120 752,71282,7314,986380584
Portugal839,258 +406 16,991 +2 800,00722,26074825111670
Israel838,8586,375831,4321,0518791204693
Hungary790,564 +1,376 28,504 +101 561,119200,941420820132957
Bangladesh772,127 +1,285 11,878 +45 706,83353,4161,114464972
Jordan719,233 +601 9,076 +29 701,1918,96672969904882
Serbia699,574 +1,056 6,539 +20 658,45334,58213580342751
Switzerland670,61310,704 +2 601,95857,951205770091229
Austria630,050 +1,233 10,374 +23 601,95817,718405696191146
Japan626,522 +6,054 10,702 +113 551,29364,5271,131496785
UAE534,445 +1,735 1,610 +3 514,76918,06653490161
Lebanon532,269 +435 7,460 +24 481,96842,841453782811097
Morocco513,628 +314 9,064 +7 500,5404,02412813777243
Malaysia436,944 +4,519 1,657 +25 398,72336,5643931335551
Saudi Arabia425,442 +997 7,059 +14 408,6769,7071,31912062200
Bulgaria409,49516,886347,87044,739570593132446
Ecuador398,921 +2,033 19,137 +76 329,58250,202620223241071
Nepal385,890 +8,287 3,632 +53 298,76583,49313046123
Slovakia385,395 +373 11,990 +44 367,5305,875260705612195
Belarus367,674 +1,369 2,622 +10 358,2616,79138921278
Panama366,7626,258356,5203,984105838861431
Greece360,577 +2,461 10,978 +68 322,28227,317737347391058
Croatia343,829 +1,342 7,424 +36 325,70010,705235841951818
Kazakhstan340,239 +2,587 3,889 +31 294,16242,18822117939205
Azerbaijan326,056 +649 4,666 +16 304,58016,81031914457
Georgia320,830 +1,564 4,263 +18 299,50017,067805571070
Tunisia319,512 +1,276 11,350 +73 276,19831,96452926797952
Bolivia316,153 +1,963 13,182 +31 259,43143,540158267751116
Palestine300,9463,338283,57014,03810257859642
Paraguay294,2336,974242,91544,34456740828968
Kuwait282,9811,628266,91714,43620665445377
Dominican Republic269,9583,517230,94535,49622924676321
Costa Rica265,4863,365212,52549,59643351716655
Ethiopia262,217 +637 3,871 +31 208,31450,032749223433
Denmark258,182 +677 2,497 +2 244,99810,6873044441430
Lithuania256,906 +1,486 4,024 +4 231,84121,041188955081496
Moldova252,604 +191 5,943 +14 243,1953,466177627431476
Ireland252,303 +399 4,919 +1 234,80512,5793350618987
Slovenia245,793 +632 4,286 +1 232,3899,1181291182162061
Egypt235,14013,779175,92845,433902262133
Guatemala233,6967,695211,57214,429512844423
Armenia219,092 +411 4,225 +16 204,12110,746738191424
Honduras218,330 +735 5,585 +83 81,160131,58556121751556
Uruguay216,1463,032187,15325,96153762041870
Qatar210,603 +533 502 +6 200,4679,63426175006179
Venezuela205,1812,263187,66515,253316723380
Bosnia and Herzegovina200,6938,790164,71727,186614972693
Oman199,3442,083181,69615,56528338218399
Bahrain186,403674173,03612,693101106443385
Libya179,6973,063165,93110,70325855441
Nigeria165,3402,065155,4547,8211178610
Kenya163,238 +572 2,883 +18 111,12949,226190298053
North Macedonia153,891 +197 5,079 +12 137,66411,148124738692438
Myanmar142,934 +31 3,210132,0047,720261259
Albania131,666 +89 2,411 +3 116,12613,1291845795839
S Korea126,745 +701 1,865 +5 116,8817,999165247036
Estonia124,901 +348 1,195 +2 115,6998,0074494102900
Algeria123,6923,31586,14934,22828277874
Latvia123,331 +786 2,208 +11 112,1508,97381660081182
Sri Lanka123,234 +1,896 764103,09819,372573536
Norway115,988 +170 76788,95226,2692721254141
Cuba114,912 +1,036 722 +9 108,4485,7421181015164
Montenegro98,237 +95 1,536 +3 94,8031,898641563952445
Kyrgyzstan98,079 +416 1,649 +6 91,2675,1637014826249
Uzbekistan93,978 +381 662 +2 89,7033,61323277420
Ghana92,85678390,4801,5936293725
Zambia92,057 +53 1,257 +1 90,36343733489267
China90,746 +7 4,63685,8103001633
Finland88,561 +229 92246,00041,6392815963166
Thailand81,274 +2,419 382 +19 51,41929,4731,13811625
Cameroon74,9461,15270,4973,297385276543
El Salvador70,2552,14665,7782,3313110785329
Mozambique70,13882067,7061,61238219226
Cyprus68,76633239,06129,3735956606273
Luxembourg68,15380164,9432,409331073981262
Afghanistan61,842 +87 2,686 +3 54,0405,1161,124155968
Singapore61,331 +20 3160,9123882104145
Namibia49,893 +341 683 +1 47,1732,0374519340265
Botswana48,41773446,2261,457120244307
Jamaica46,588 +160 803 +2 22,14823,6371915675270
Ivory Coast46,34429145,790263172111
Mongolia44,016 +815 160 +7 29,98413,8721231324648
Uganda42,22434641,652226248997
Senegal40,665 +44 1,117 +1 39,33521314237665
Madagascar38,874 +233 716 +15 35,7322,426357137425
Zimbabwe38,4031,57636,041786122552105
Malawi34,1581,15232,14586111174859
Maldives34,1348225,7828,2709062222149
Sudan33,6482,36527,2474,03675353
Malta30,438 +6 41729,77424768780942
DRC30,285 +45 77226,4343,0793308
Australia29,906 +9 91028,7582381116135
Angola28,20162824,6982,8753583619
Cabo Verde25,83723122,3233,2832346047412
Rwanda25,53933824,0501,1511193126
Gabon23,432 +121 143 +1 19,9443,345191032363
Syria23,2561,63918,1663,451130292
Guinea22,602 +49 150 +1 20,1862,26624168311
Réunion21,60115019,8481,6033623982167
French Guiana20,3661049,99510,2671866730341
Mayotte20,1341702,96417,000472331611
French Polynesia18,79014118,61732166564499
Cambodia18,717 +538 1147,34011,26311077
Mauritania18,61345617,84731014391696
Eswatini18,47467117,77330315785573
Guadeloupe15,3602102,24212,9081838383525
Somalia14,415 +47 747 +2 6,1917,47788646
Guyana14,07331411,9281,8311417819398
Mali14,0594978,9374,62567824
Andorra13,39012712,936327121730641641
Burkina Faso13,368 +15 16213,131756258
Tajikistan13,3089013,21813699
Haiti13,16426312,154747114323
Togo13,10612411,5801,402155215
Trinidad and Tobago12,7201969,0443,480389064140
Belize12,68632312,28875131423800
Curaçao12,22811311,9201952274261686
Hong Kong11,807 +5 21011,4861113156428
Papua New Guinea11,63012110,3121,197127913
Martinique11,558839811,3772430820221
Djibouti11,335 +16 149 +1 11,04114511333149
Congo11,1471488,2082,791197926
Suriname10,9332149,6941,0252418497362
Bahamas10,7732129,781780527175535
Lesotho10,7613196,4274,0154990148
Aruba10,747 +11 10010,54510214100298933
South Sudan10,63711510,31221094110
Benin7,8841007,652132356368
Equatorial Guinea7,6941127,2793037533778
Nicaragua6,9891834,2252,581104427
CAR6,674935,1121,4692136219
Iceland6,506296,34713051896185
Yemen6,462 +16 1,270 +1 2,9832,2092321342
Seychelles6,373285,2771,06864463283
Gambia5,9251755,5472033239571
Niger5,313 +3 1924,88223922138
San Marino5,067904,9354241490642648
Chad4,8621704,6227028910
Saint Lucia4,654 +47 754,439140125247407
Gibraltar4,286944,189311272492791
Burundi4,13267733,3533390.5
Sierra Leone4,068793,07891150110
Channel Islands4,056863,9561423148491
Barbados3,931453,8473913665156
Comoros3,8541463,682264354165
Eritrea3,742123,60212810433
Guinea-Bissau3,739673,3872859186333
Vietnam3,230 +93 352,602593330.4
Timor-Leste3,111 +146 41,6011,50623223
Liechtenstein2,967 +4 582,858515776271517
New Zealand2,640 +6 262,589255285
Monaco2,477322,40243162744811
Bermuda2,434 +2 302,0953091439206483
Turks and Caicos2,402172,35827261338434
Sao Tome and Principe2,318 +1 352,2622110414157
Sint Maarten2,259 +9 272,19933252185624
Liberia2,114851,96267241016
St. Vincent Grenadines1,912 +17 121,741159217188108
Saint Martin1,773121,399362745203306
Isle of Man1,590291,55011118615340
Caribbean Netherlands1,577171,5421859669643
Mauritius1,240 +14 171,12110297413
Laos1,233 +28 1501,083167
Antigua and Barbuda1,232321,014186112493324
Bhutan1,202 +12 11,06513615431
Taiwan1,183 +5 121,08289500.5
St. Barth974146251198354101
Diamond Princess71213699
Faeroe Islands668166251362720
Cayman Islands548 +3 25379825630
Tanzania50921183305780.3
Wallis and Futuna445744394140195632
Brunei230 +1 321895227
British Virgin Islands216119124710533
Dominica 175 +1 1752426
Grenada1601158114169
Fiji136396371513
New Caledonia1245866431
Anguilla99 +4 49506549
Falkland Islands 636317672
Macao 494975
Saint Kitts and Nevis45441841
Greenland 3131545
Vatican City27151233624
Saint Pierre Miquelon 25254333
Montserrat201194004200
Solomon Islands 202029
Western Sahara10181162
MS Zaandam927
Marshall Islands 4467
Vanuatu413133
Samoa32115
Saint Helena 22328
Micronesia 119
Total 158,115,089 588,580 3,291,769 8,509 136,422,855 18,400,465 107,769 107588.71 1781.36
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
18,400,465
Currently Infected Patients
18,292,696 (99%)
in Mild Condition
107,769 (1%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
139,714,624
Cases which had an outcome
136,422,855 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
3,291,769 (2%)
Deaths

Coronavirus News Updates Pakistan



روک تھام
کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟
  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔
Prevention
Information regarding Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) is considered a Coronavirus, which causes the spreading of the respiratory illness among the people and it was first detected in Wuhan, city of China.
  2. Initially when the patients caught this disease in Wuhan, China, it was considered that this disease caused by seafood and animal market and it was said that this disease was spreading from animal to person.
  3. After some time, it was noticed that large number of patients do not have any connection with animal market and it indicated that this disease was spreading from person to person.
  4. This information is taken after summarizing CDC and you can also find more info from here.
علامات کیا ہیں؟
  1. بخار
  2. کھانسی
  3. سانس لینے میں دشواری
  4. فلو جیسی علامات
  5. متاثر ہونے کے 2 سے 14دن بعد علامات ظاہر ہوسکتی ہیں۔ اگر آپ حال ہی میں چین یا کسی دوسرے متاثرہ ملک یا علاقے میں رہے ہیں اور علامات ظاہر ہوتی ہیں تو اپنے ڈاکٹر سے رابطہ کریں۔
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. Flu like symptoms
  5. After exposure of Coronavirus, the symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days. If you have been in Coronavirus affected area recently and develop some symptoms, call your doctor.
میں کیسے اپنی حفاظت کرسکتا ہوں؟
  1. اپنے ہاتھ اکثر دھوئیں۔
  2. اپنے بغیر دُھلے ہاتھوں سے اپنی آنکھوں ، ناک اور منہ کو چھونے سے گریز کریں۔
  3. بیمار لوگوں سے قریبی رابطے سے گریز کریں۔
  4. جب آپ بیمار ہوں تو گھر میں ہی رہیں۔
  5. کھانستے یا چھینکتے وقت منہ کو ڈھانپیں۔
  6. کرونا وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے ممالک کا سفر کرنے سے گریز کریں ۔
  7. فیس ماسک پہنیں۔
Self Protection Against Coronavirus
  1. Wash your hands time and again
  2. Do not touch your eyes, nose and mouth before washing your hands
  3. Stay away from the sick people
  4. When you are sick, stay at your home
  5. Cover your mouth at the time of coughing or sneezing
  6. Do not travel to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Cover your face with mask
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک سے حال ہی میں واپس آیا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
  1. متاثرہ ملک چھوڑنے کے بعد 14 دن تک اپنی صحت پر دھیان دیں۔
  2. اگر آپ کو بخار ، کھانسی ، سانس لینے میں دشواری کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا ہے تو فوراً ہی طبی نگہداشت حاصل کریں۔
  3. اپنی علامات اور حالیہ سفر کے بارے میں ڈاکٹر کو فون کریں۔
  4. آپ کا ڈاکٹر آپ کے ہسپتا ل جانے سے پہلے کیے جانے والے اقدامات کے بارے میں مزید معلومات فراہم کرے گا۔
  5. اگر آپ بیمار ہوں تو دوبارہ سفر نہ کریں۔
After coming back from Affected countries what should I do
  1. After coming back from affected countries, take care of your health for 14 days
  2. If you feel fever, cough or facing difficulty in breath, you need to get medical care immediately.
  3. If you feel some symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Before your visit to hospital, your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps to visit to hospital
  5. When you are sick, avoid traveling
اگر میں متاثرہ ملک کا سفر کر رہا ہوں تو مجھے کیا کرنا چاہیئے؟
سی ڈی سی مشورہ دیتا ہے کہ متاثرہ ممالک کے تمام غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
  1. متاثرہ ممالک میں صحت کے موجودہ مسائل سے باخبر رہیں۔ اپنی حفاظت کرنے کا طریقہ سیکھیں۔
  2. غیر ضروری سفر سے گریز کریں۔
Necessary instructions regarding traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers should not travel to affected countries unnecessarily
  1. Get information regarding health issues in affected countries. You should know how to protect yourself.
  2. You should avoid unnecessary travelling to affected countries.

Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

  1. Karachi, Sindh
  2. Hyderabad, Sindh
  3. Islamabad, Federal
  4. Rawalpindi, Punjab
  5. Quetta, Balochistan
  6. Gilgit, KPK



BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 

© Copyright Result.pk 2020-2021

Close x