View latest educational results 2022 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2021 online.

Coronavirus Update North Macedonia Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak in North Macedonia

Last updated: 2022-11-01 18:58:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News

Total Coronavirus Cases in North Macedonia

344,146
view by country

Deaths in North Macedonia

9,564

Recovered in North Macedonia

334,335

New Cases in North Macedonia

0

New Deaths Today in North Macedonia

0

Critical Cases in North Macedonia

0

Total Cases per Million in North Macedonia

165,203

Coronavirus Update North Macedonia Live COVID 19 Map
Coronavirus Updates in English | Coronavirus Map
Country,
Other
Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Serious,
Critical
Total Cases per Million
USA99,374,7211,095,31596,937,7431,341,6632,551296440
India44,654,638529,07744,107,94317,61869831635
France36,813,385156,99435,813,385843,006869561099
Germany35,619,687153,69433,999,5001,466,4931,406421999
Brazil34,870,394688,20534,051,811130,3788,318161382
S Korea25,615,667 +58,358 29,209 +33 25,047,063539,395288498633
United Kingdom 23,898,489193,67323,539,928164,888146347789
Italy23,531,023179,10122,884,717467,205227390523
Japan22,360,872 +65,280 46,711 +52 20,499,4571,814,704136178066
Russia21,434,758 +5,252 390,247 +72 20,812,505232,0062,300146733
Turkey16,919,638101,20316,818,435195715
Spain13,511,768115,07813,294,994101,696339288732
Vietnam11,503,334 +449 43,164 +1 10,603,598856,57262115756
Australia10,379,442 +1,654 15,665 +5 10,216,900146,87748396339
Argentina9,718,875129,9919,583,6035,281246210545
Netherlands8,517,666 +1,972 22,824 +7 8,412,95481,88849494551
Taiwan7,746,969 +34,274 12,876 +46 6,984,499749,594323910
Iran7,557,650144,5767,331,95081,12413387377
Mexico7,110,993330,3926,383,665396,9364,79853837
Indonesia6,497,786 +4,707 158,663 +32 6,311,86127,2622,77123185
Poland6,341,296 +862 118,131 +7 5,335,940887,2251,530167980
Colombia6,309,716141,8376,137,87830,001342121004
Portugal5,520,73125,2285,472,89822,60561545118
Austria5,443,883 +4,179 20,9905,369,56053,33347596529
Ukraine5,296,254110,0085,146,42439,822122817
Greece5,135,20033,5745,071,21430,412115498335
Malaysia4,902,96436,4754,835,05331,43656147100
DPRK4,772,813744,772,739183277
Chile4,762,773 +2,587 61,6774,690,21710,879102244271
Thailand4,692,44832,9554,649,5099,9841,49666837
Israel4,685,232 +772 11,7674,666,9846,48133502384
Belgium4,612,23932,9024,518,63560,70273393975
Canada4,336,86046,3894,213,48476,98799112611
Switzerland4,211,43814,2554,089,098108,08573478472
Czechia4,158,331 +1,403 41,6024,110,7505,97933386635
Peru4,156,924217,0123,934,4025,51079122117
South Africa4,028,308102,3113,912,50613,49119265985
Philippines4,005,157 +676 64,109 +35 3,921,70819,34058135452
Romania3,287,394 +659 67,195 +8 3,212,9787,22196173574
Denmark3,137,557 +610 7,354 +7 3,121,2938,9101537286
Sweden2,611,58020,6282,578,22112,73110254894
Iraq2,461,48425,3582,435,7653612158159
Serbia2,404,11217,2422,367,82019,05019277753
Hungary2,141,51347,9382,061,99931,57625222997
Singapore2,102,3721,6802,018,53682,15615352902
Bangladesh2,035,334 +94 29,424 +1 1,981,10224,8081,33112079
Hong Kong1,923,126 +4,418 10,410 +13 1,739,137173,57912251768
Slovakia1,852,784 +195 20,609 +3 1,829,3542,82132338978
New Zealand1,851,6893,1031,829,10619,480370182
Georgia1,780,69116,9001,637,293126,498448382
Jordan1,746,99714,1221,731,0071,86859167356
Ireland1,672,3198,0061,656,7677,54614330099
Pakistan1,574,094 +27 30,6261,538,6894,779526818
Norway1,464,9464,2081,459,2301,50820265396
Kazakhstan1,394,753 +24 13,6921,380,1599022472270
Finland1,348,7376,5681,309,05833,11121242547
Bulgaria1,279,08237,8801,230,89810,30459187359
Lithuania1,268,633 +561 9,397 +2 1,250,1859,05110481623
Morocco1,265,650 +49 16,2811,249,12724229333369
Croatia1,247,199 +252 17,147 +5 1,227,8802,17210308222
Slovenia1,233,870 +388 6,8891,209,53617,44515593320
Lebanon1,218,77910,7081,087,587120,48474180442
Tunisia1,146,15229,25710194674
Guatemala1,140,49919,8881,119,3481,263561032
Costa Rica1,133,0968,990860,711263,39552217805
Cuba1,111,286 +1 8,5301,102,690662398252
Bolivia1,109,44722,2391,067,88619,32222092120
UAE1,037,6362,3481,016,60118,687102045
Ecuador1,008,03535,920971,0021,11375955185
Nepal1,000,585 +29 12,019988,03852832961
Belarus994,0377,118985,5921,327105277
Uruguay990,5607,518982,10393918282877
Panama990,4138,509980,8981,00616221429
Mongolia984,8232,179981,809835192289557
Latvia952,692 +593 6,056 +3 939,1387,4983518399
Azerbaijan823,318 +60 9,948 +4 813,06830279534
Saudi Arabia822,718 +259 9,409 +2 808,7054,6048922805
Paraguay717,95519,601698,31737797862
Bahrain690,1871,528686,3032,3561375247
Sri Lanka671,110 +23 16,781 +1 654,2656431038
Kuwait662,0732,568659,0174883149874
Dominican Republic647,2054,384642,571250458302
Myanmar631,62519,482597,89814,24511430
Palestine620,8165,404614,96245017115448
Estonia607,230 +733 2,748 +9 524,99079,4926457042
Cyprus599,1181,194589,5898,33560487959
Moldova593,24611,887504,14277,21749147862
Venezuela545,8995,820539,4596203619325
Egypt515,64524,613442,18248,8501224827
Libya507,0516,437500,5714371529
Ethiopia493,9607,572472,09814,29024062
Réunion473,724899418,57254,25310520476
Qatar469,267684466,7151,8682167129
Honduras456,98811,03710544492
Armenia445,2428,709434,2882,245149605
Bosnia and Herzegovina399,981 +18 16,175 +1 377,8195,987123703
Oman398,7754,260384,6699,846273725
North Macedonia344,1469,564334,335247165203
Kenya339,253 +106 5,678333,07150416002
Zambia333,6814,017329,6293517040
Albania332,969 +3 3,592327,7891,588115997
Botswana326,3442,790322,9555991132545
Luxembourg297,7571,133288,9917,633458315
Montenegro282,7642,786279,4735056450081
Algeria270,8386,881182,42181,5365927
Nigeria266,1383,155259,4573,526111221
China260,506 +547 5,226250,6424,63824181
Zimbabwe257,8935,606251,9043831216783
Uzbekistan244,6481,637241,4861,525237071
Brunei237,656225222,14015,2913531401
Mozambique230,4752,224228,17675116922
Martinique223,7281,0478597264
Laos216,243 +7 75828751
Kyrgyzstan206,4522,991196,4067,05513130474
Iceland206,3562132595725
Afghanistan203,167 +59 7,823180,65214,6921,1244959
El Salvador201,7854,230179,41018,145830749
Guadeloupe196,27099319490328
Maldives185,364308163,68721,36925329419
Trinidad and Tobago184,7134,249179,9275378131000
Ghana170,7071,460169,03121625239
Namibia169,9084,080165,7636564165
Uganda169,4733,630100,43165,41233451
Jamaica151,9313,32099,39249,21950792
Cambodia137,992 +1 3,056134,92887996
Rwanda132,5841,467131,061569678
Cameroon121,6521,935118,6161,101134332
Malta115,372 +23 808113,8397254259684
Angola103,1311,917101,155592926
Barbados103,014560102,024430357448
French Guiana94,25941111,25482,5942297627
Channel Islands93,98020593,070705529193
DRC93,0861,44583,5348,107971
Senegal88,6791,96886,6091024990
Malawi88,0732,68384,974416674343
Ivory Coast87,77482786,933143146
Suriname81,1851,390135566
French Polynesia76,7586497269624
New Caledonia74,37731473,9151489254818
Eswatini73,5581,42272,0884861912
Guyana71,4371,28170,1342289815
Belize68,94368768,239176166358
Fiji68,26487866,3231,06374887
Madagascar66,7491,41165,285532274
Sudan63,4814,97257,5799301373
Mauritania63,36499762,25910812842
Cabo Verde62,39741061,9236423109461
Bhutan62,3802161,56479578825
Syria57,3603,16354,187103102
Burundi50,4703850,1832493969
Seychelles49,03517147,995869491515
Gabon48,94530648,39224720846
Andorra46,53515546,25112914600049
Papua New Guinea45,46566843,98281574867
Curaçao45,43428944,7204253274270
Aruba43,33423242,4386642401911
Mauritius40,6411,03038,95765431833
Mayotte40,320187139934
Tanzania39,9208457627
Togo39,300 +1 29038,999114502
Guinea38,04745637,11847382725
Isle of Man38,008116441543
Bahamas37,38683336,270283293003
Faeroe Islands34,658285703073
Lesotho34,49070625,9807,80415808
Haiti33,81185732,1777772883
Mali32,73374231,898931515
Cayman Islands31,006348,55322,4191459226
Saint Lucia29,55040429,09551159231
Benin27,78216327,46415552160
Somalia27,2371,36113,18212,6941609
Congo24,83738624,0064454257
Timor-Leste23,30113823,1026116923
Micronesia22,203551188436
Burkina Faso21,63138721,143101973
San Marino21,60411921,3131724633604
Solomon Islands21,54415316,3575,034129671
Liechtenstein20,6268720,434105537373
Gibraltar20,12110816,5793,434597630
Grenada19,53623719,248514171766
Nicaragua18,4912254,22514,0412716
Bermuda18,34014818,12765297038
South Sudan17,82313817,33535011550
Tajikistan17,78612517,2643971772
Equatorial Guinea17,17118316,814174511369
Tonga16,1821215,638532149168
Samoa15,946291,60514,312479144
Dominica15,7607415,67313217674
Djibouti15,69018915,4277415361
Marshall Islands15,3891715,3581422255976
CAR15,26011314,61553223037
Monaco14,9636314,850504375116
Gambia12,58037212,174344886
Saint Martin12,026631,39910,5647299154
Greenland11,971212,7619,1894210021
Vanuatu11,9511411,931636903
Yemen11,9392,1589,12465723381
Caribbean Netherlands11,3383610,476826423218
Sint Maarten10,9228810,82311248177
Eritrea10,18910310,08512783
Niger9,9313128,8907291378
Antigua and Barbuda9,1061468,9546191229
Guinea-Bissau8,8481768,6423064262
Comoros8,7621618,4211809600
Liberia7,9962947,694821499
Sierra Leone7,754126928
Chad7,6271944,8742,559435
British Virgin Islands7,30564237956
St. Vincent Grenadines7,1121156,64135663637
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,548466,48220121093
Turks and Caicos6,429366,364294160983
Cook Islands6,38916,3844362991
Sao Tome and Principe6,266776,186327407
Palau5,51375,49971301339
St. Barth5,3236535136
Nauru4,61114,6055419869
Anguilla3,866123,84954252432
Kiribati3,430132,703714327725
Saint Pierre Miquelon3,23112,4497811564071
Falkland Islands 19301,930519376
Saint Helena1,80021,798294166
Montserrat1,40381,37619280656
Macao795 +2 678721187
Wallis and Futuna761743831670581
Diamond Princess71213699
Niue8583251453
Vatican City 292935980
Tuvalu23231896
Western Sahara101916
MS Zaandam927
Total 635,843,256 192,167 6,595,100 349 613,748,451 12,747,305 36,126 641530.18
Highlighted in Green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in Grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
Active Cases in world
12,747,305
Currently Infected Patients
12,711,179 (100%)
in Mild Condition
36,126 (0%)
Serious or Critical
Closed Cases in world
620,343,551
Currently Infected Patients
613,748,451 (99%)
Recovered / Discharged
6,595,100 (1%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map North Macedonia

Coronavirus Latest News North Macedonia Today

North Macedonia Coronavirus News





BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 
To Advertise
Contact US


Close x