View latest educational results 2021 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2020 online.
Coronavirus Update Pakistan Total:582528 Islamabad:44516 Punjab:172683 Sindh:258412 KPK:72615 Balochistan:19066 AJK:10280 Gilgit:4956 Deaths:12938 Recovered:547406

Coronavirus Update Latvia Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak in Latvia

Last updated: 2021-03-02 21:28:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News

Total Coronavirus Cases in Latvia

87,103
view by country

Deaths in Latvia

1,638

Recovered in Latvia

76,211

New Cases in Latvia

645

New Deaths Today in Latvia

17

Critical Cases in Latvia

74

Total Cases per Million in Latvia

46,524

Coronavirus Update Latvia Live COVID 19 Map
Coronavirus Updates in English | Coronavirus Map
Country,
Other
Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Serious,
Critical
Total Cases per Million
USA29,352,349 +37,695 528,478 +1,250 19,866,8688,957,00315,18688333
India11,139,313 +15,694 157,385 +110 10,810,161171,7678,9448020
Brazil10,589,608255,8369,457,100876,6728,31849585
Russia4,268,215 +10,565 86,896 +441 3,838,040343,2792,30029239
United Kingdom 4,188,400 +6,391 123,296 +343 3,005,7201,059,3841,80661483
France3,783,528 +22,857 87,220 +330 259,8933,436,4153,58657879
Spain3,130,184 +6,484 69,801 +192 2,722,304338,0792,79666932
Italy2,955,434 +17,083 98,288 +343 2,426,150430,9962,32748929
Turkey2,723,316 +11,837 28,706 +68 2,586,073108,5371,22732061
Germany2,460,242 +4,673 71,238 +314 2,264,600124,4042,84829302
Colombia2,255,26059,8662,151,63343,7612,24044011
Argentina2,112,02352,0771,911,338148,6083,50546447
Mexico2,089,281 +2,343 186,152 +437 1,639,943263,1864,79816092
Poland1,719,708 +7,937 44,008 +216 1,438,032237,6681,54045472
Iran1,648,174 +8,495 60,267 +86 1,406,845181,0623,73819458
South Africa1,513,95950,0771,431,33632,54654625315
Ukraine1,357,470 +5,336 26,212 +162 1,176,918154,34017731165
Indonesia1,347,026 +5,712 36,518 +193 1,160,863149,6454890
Peru1,332,93946,6851,236,66849,5862,15340057
Czechia1,252,242 +12,150 20,701 +96 1,082,617148,9241,568116789
Netherlands1,096,433 +3,981 15,649 +65 54063894
Canada871,004 +971 22,028 +11 818,57030,40656722944
Chile832,512 +2,742 20,684 +24 787,70024,1281,68343303
Romania808,040 +3,950 20,509 +106 744,04043,4911,04442191
Portugal805,647 +691 16,389 +38 723,46565,79344679165
Israel784,696 +4,738 5,786 +26 738,44340,46770585315
Belgium772,294 +783 22,106 +29 52,585697,60340766444
Iraq703,778 +4,690 13,458 +30 643,15647,16442617242
Sweden669,11312,882 +37 23465980
Pakistan582,528 +1,163 12,938 +42 547,40622,1841,5292604
Philippines580,442 +2,067 12,369 +47 534,46333,6107855251
Switzerland558,622 +1,130 10,005 +17 511,43737,18017164234
Bangladesh546,8018,416497,79740,5883298
Morocco484,159 +393 8,645 +8 469,8685,64625313015
Serbia466,885 +4,157 4,475 +16 400,34762,06316853580
Austria462,769 +1,920 8,605 +31 433,87320,29129651188
Hungary435,689 +2,764 15,188 +130 324,20296,29958145177
Japan433,504 +731 7,933 +46 412,11513,4564133435
Jordan402,282 +5,124 4,756 +29 354,14343,38335339169
UAE396,771 +2,721 1,253 +15 383,99811,52039798
Lebanon380,036 +3,098 4,805 +62 296,23778,99489055846
Saudi Arabia378,002 +302 6,505 +5 368,9262,57148610747
Panama341,4205,858327,3178,24519578312
Slovakia311,002 +2,077 7,388 +118 255,30048,31469456945
Malaysia304,135 +1,555 1,141 +6 278,43124,5632049318
Belarus289,136 +869 1,993 +7 279,4507,69330605
Ecuador286,725 +358 15,850 +18 247,89822,97751716090
Nepal274,294 +78 2,777270,5439749303
Georgia271,379 +461 3,532 +12 265,6862,16168116
Bolivia249,767 +757 11,666 +17 193,65244,4497121205
Bulgaria249,62610,308206,63032,68841436107
Croatia243,458 +394 5,548 +11 235,0172,8936559549
Dominican Republic240,201 +203 3,118 +12 192,65144,43219121996
Azerbaijan235,014 +352 3,225 +2 228,9822,80723041
Tunisia233,6698,022198,77826,86927219635
Ireland220,630 +357 4,333 +14 23,364192,93311544353
Kazakhstan214,089 +658 2,540197,78213,76722111312
Denmark212,224 +532 2,367 +2 202,9146,9433936554
Costa Rica205,514 +428 2,820 +8 183,91118,78314140100
Lithuania199,825 +426 3,263 +7 185,77010,79215374097
Greece194,582 +2,312 6,557 +23 165,71822,30742218730
Kuwait193,372 +1,341 1,092 +7 181,11911,16116044841
Slovenia191,056 +729 3,863 +9 175,21011,9838591892
Moldova187,847 +1,400 4,002 +27 167,44216,40332646639
Palestine187,309 +1,973 2,063 +5 168,76316,48311436163
Egypt183,01010,736141,34730,927901766
Guatemala174,6536,402161,8166,43559631
Armenia172,456 +240 3,200 +5 163,7385,51858126
Honduras170,985 +681 4,174 +23 66,709100,10240617083
Qatar164,600 +463 259154,4209,92110658622
Ethiopia160,813 +841 2,386 +13 136,07922,3483661376
Paraguay160,4483,198134,39222,85826222313
Nigeria156,0171,915133,90420,19810745
Oman142,169 +361 1,580 +3 132,9457,6447027382
Myanmar141,965 +49 3,199131,5347,2322598
Venezuela139,5451,348131,6476,5501314917
Libya134,967 +840 2,216 +6 122,07910,67219467
Bosnia and Herzegovina133,088 +727 5,145 +29 116,82111,12240735
Bahrain123,039452115,8956,6926270699
Algeria113,2552,98778,23432,034212552
Albania108,823 +892 1,835 +19 71,17335,8154637842
Kenya106,1251,85986,71717,549571945
North Macedonia103,746 +726 3,151 +7 91,8758,72012449798
S Korea90,372 +344 1,606 +1 81,3387,4281351762
China89,923 +11 4,63685,08720062
Latvia87,103 +645 1,638 +17 76,2119,2547446524
Kyrgyzstan86,308 +57 1,467 +1 83,2691,5721613086
Ghana84,02360777,9725,4441322667
Sri Lanka83,870 +318 483 +7 80,0203,3673906
Uzbekistan79,961 +35 62278,513826272366
Zambia79,557 +555 1,104 +6 75,5632,8902324249
Montenegro76,868 +585 1,023 +8 67,2078,63868122378
Norway72,026 +291 62366,0145,3892213217
Estonia67,739 +1,113 605 +7 50,35116,7834451042
Singapore59,956 +8 2959,84285110195
Mozambique59,914 +307 665 +12 42,79716,4521882
El Salvador59,8661,869 +9 55,3122,685439199
Finland58,645 +581 755 +5 46,00011,8903910573
Uruguay58,58961150,6247,3547616827
Afghanistan55,770 +11 2,44649,3473,9771,0671412
Luxembourg55,632 +152 641 +2 52,0622,9292087926
Cuba51,587 +997 328 +4 46,9264,333624556
Uganda40,36733414,98925,044865
Namibia39,182 +149 430 +2 36,4982,2542015238
Zimbabwe36,1151,46832,9051,742412407
Cameroon35,71455132,5942,569531324
Cyprus35,0092312,05732,7212428857
Senegal34,832 +100 888 +8 29,4024,542492045
Ivory Coast32,79119331,7128861223
Malawi32,148 +140 1,053 +5 19,90411,19141652
Botswana30,72733224,8845,511112894
Australia28,986 +11 90926,1801,8971128
Sudan28,4061,89022,9753,541638
Thailand26,073 +42 84 +1 25,4205691373
DRC26,050 +88 711 +4 20,4664,873285
Jamaica23,838 +239 432 +7 13,6259,781258027
Malta22,993 +336 319 +3 19,7432,9311851982
Angola20,882 +28 510 +2 19,41096210623
Maldives20,144 +165 6217,4702,61216236837
Madagascar19,83129719,29623823704
Rwanda19,111 +125 265 +1 17,4721,37481452
French Polynesia18,4141394,84213,433265301
Mayotte17,6001102,96414,5262363503
Mauritania17,21744116,583193143640
Eswatini17,02565214,8001,5733614574
French Guiana16,627859,9956,547654734
Guinea16,081 +76 91 +2 14,994996241203
Syria15,6421,0329,8804,730880
Cabo Verde15,483 +51 148 +1 14,8984372327649
Gabon14,8498713,2881,474176569
Tajikistan13,3089013,2181375
Haiti12,4932509,7632,4801087
Réunion12,4165211,2701,0945513802
Belize12,31331511,860138230599
Burkina Faso12,03014311,588299565
Hong Kong11,033 +13 20010,563270141464
Andorra10,908 +19 11010,50129717141027
Lesotho10,4952953,7686,4324873
Guadeloupe9,7461592,2427,345624355
Suriname8,9331738,413347315138
Congo8,8201287,0191,6731573
Guyana8,5951977,993405510892
Bahamas8,5191797,3091,031221527
Mali8,420 +30 3556,4141,651408
South Sudan8,144 +134 95 +1 4,2173,8328722
Aruba7,908747,6551791173860
Trinidad and Tobago7,7161397,47410325502
Somalia7,518 +126 249 +6 3,8463,423465
Togo6,933855,6631,185825
Martinique6,68745986,544217829
Nicaragua6,4451734,2252,047965
Equatorial Guinea6,095925,632371244253
Djibouti6,089 +2 635,9201066104
Iceland6,055 +1 296,0179717668
Benin5,434704,2481,11635441
CAR5,004634,9202121024
Niger4,7401724,25031823191
Curaçao4,736 +5 224,65163128783
Gambia4,7121504,08947381914
Gibraltar4,243 +4 934,127232125965
Channel Islands4,039 +1 863,93914123090
Chad3,999 +13 1403,484375239
Sierra Leone3,887792,6211,187481
San Marino3,791 +45 743,3253926111569
Comoros3,5781443,3311034057
Saint Lucia3,390363,013341218405
Guinea-Bissau3,262482,61360171632
Barbados3,115362,44363610831
Mongolia3,000 +48 22,33066810905
Eritrea2,884 +18 72,344533806
Seychelles2,688112,36531227220
Liechtenstein2,576 +1 542,48438167433
Vietnam2,472 +24 351,89853925
New Zealand2,382 +4 262,28769476
Yemen2,342 +32 640 +6 1,4352672377
Burundi2,224 +7 37731,448183
Turks and Caicos2,114141,873227854116
Sint Maarten2,060272,00429247686
Liberia2,014851,884452392
Monaco1,965241,720221549839
Sao Tome and Principe1,840 +12 301,4383728294
St. Vincent Grenadines1,6288938682214644
Saint Martin1,544121,399133739486
Papua New Guinea1,36514846505151
Taiwan95599192740
Bhutan867186511115
Cambodia844 +24 47836650
Antigua and Barbuda76914307448407810
Bermuda713 +6 1268219111477
Diamond Princess71213699
Faeroe Islands658165713432
Mauritius6191058821486
St. Barth573146211057896
Tanzania5092118330578
Isle of Man494 +8 25411585789
Cayman Islands4472415306749
Caribbean Netherlands42944022316259
Brunei18731813425
British Virgin Islands1531131215039
Grenada14811471311
Dominica144130141997
Timor-Leste113902385
Fiji59254366
New Caledonia58553202
Falkland Islands5446815224
Macao4847173
Laos454236
Saint Kitts and Nevis41401767
Greenland 3030528
Vatican City27151233666
Saint Pierre Miquelon241684156
Montserrat2011364005
Anguilla 18181193
Solomon Islands1814426
Western Sahara1018116
MS Zaandam927
Wallis and Futuna972810
Marshall Islands 4467
Samoa32115
Vanuatu 113
Micronesia 119
Total 115,176,962 254,585 2,555,980 5,933 90,933,134 19,950,833 90,730 78403.82
Highlighted in Green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in Grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
Active Cases in world
19,950,833
Currently Infected Patients
19,860,103 (100%)
in Mild Condition
90,730 (0%)
Serious or Critical
Closed Cases in world
93,489,114
Currently Infected Patients
90,933,134 (97%)
Recovered / Discharged
2,555,980 (3%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map Latvia

Coronavirus Latest News Latvia Today

Latvia Coronavirus News





BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 


Close x