View latest educational results 2021 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2020 online.

Coronavirus Update South Africa Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak in South Africa

Last updated: 2021-07-27 01:28:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News

Total Coronavirus Cases in South Africa

2,383,490
view by country

Deaths in South Africa

70,018

Recovered in South Africa

2,169,452

New Cases in South Africa

5,667

New Deaths Today in South Africa

243

Critical Cases in South Africa

546

Total Cases per Million in South Africa

39,657

Coronavirus Update South Africa Live COVID 19 Map
Coronavirus Updates in English | Coronavirus Map
Country,
Other
Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Serious,
Critical
Total Cases per Million
USA35,256,925 +23,817 626,919 +67 29,536,6715,093,3358,323105855
India31,439,764 +30,125 421,411 +415 30,613,047405,3068,94422547
Brazil19,707,662 +18,999 550,502 +503 18,349,436807,7248,31892021
Russia6,149,780 +23,239 154,601 +727 5,506,834488,3452,30042121
France5,999,244 +5,307 111,667 +45 5,678,962208,61588691693
United Kingdom 5,722,298 +24,950 129,172 +14 4,459,2311,133,89571583824
Turkey5,618,417 +16,809 50,997 +63 5,426,733140,68754365864
Argentina4,859,170 +12,555 104,105 +384 4,508,137246,9284,155106476
Colombia4,736,349 +8,503 119,182 +314 4,505,112112,0558,15592041
Spain4,342,054 +20,541 81,268 +15 3,696,271564,5151,29292830
Italy4,320,530 +3,117 127,971 +22 4,124,32368,23618271571
Germany3,764,419 +1,417 92,050 +13 3,646,10026,26936944778
Iran3,723,246 +31,814 89,122 +322 3,274,346359,7784,98243734
Indonesia3,194,733 +28,228 84,766 +1,487 2,549,692560,27511550
Poland2,882,220 +74 75,2422,653,359153,6194576244
Mexico2,748,518 +6,535 238,424 +108 2,148,642361,4524,79821082
South Africa2,383,490 +5,667 70,018 +243 2,169,452144,02054639657
Ukraine2,248,663 +213 52,849 +2 2,184,36511,44917751748
Peru2,104,394195,8901,88662894
Netherlands1,847,372 +3,851 17,801 +1 1,664,973164,598144107560
Czechia1,672,547 +75 30,3571,639,1613,0293155874
Chile1,610,345 +1,168 35,119 +93 1,564,77710,4491,66983478
Iraq1,564,828 +12,180 18,347 +60 1,420,995125,48675838001
Philippines1,555,396 +6,664 27,247 +23 1,473,00955,1402,03113996
Canada1,426,21526,5471,395,0314,63724437440
Bangladesh1,179,827 +15,192 19,521 +247 1,009,975150,3311,2737089
Belgium1,113,46525,2201,055,84432,4018395632
Sweden1,096,79914,6151,074,7667,41820107887
Romania1,082,376 +84 34,270 +2 1,047,2918153856666
Malaysia1,027,954 +14,516 8,201 +207 853,913165,8401,00931334
Pakistan1,008,446 +3,752 23,048 +32 927,59957,7992,6774473
Portugal954,669 +1,610 17,301 +9 883,37253,99619893917
Japan870,445 +5,020 15,129 +5 816,87538,4414666905
Israel862,717 +2,065 6,461 +1 843,85512,40112192507
Hungary809,262 +161 30,020745,84833,394983999
Jordan766,114 +1,131 9,971 +8 747,7198,42452274302
Serbia720,353 +241 7,105 +1 710,0923,1561182800
Switzerland714,414 +1,746 10,903691,60511,9063281910
Nepal682,947 +2,391 9,738 +25 645,30127,90823001
UAE673,185 +1,549 1,927 +7 650,68320,57567202
Austria656,582 +312 10,732 +1 641,2224,6283172462
Morocco581,477 +2,205 9,611 +22 546,42625,44043015558
Tunisia573,394 +4,105 18,804 +204 471,19683,39463047983
Lebanon555,643 +341 7,894 +2 536,39711,3525481798
Kazakhstan535,906 +6,637 5,452 +70 449,37781,07722128183
Saudi Arabia519,395 +1,252 8,179 +12 500,42810,7881,42414677
Thailand512,678 +15,376 4,146 +87 341,475167,0574,2897325
Ecuador480,72030,797443,8806,04375926815
Greece477,975 +2,056 12,879 +5 434,84430,25214746097
Bolivia468,423 +448 17,651 +14 400,68250,09020039556
Paraguay449,34114,653412,87521,81337462188
Belarus441,356 +648 3,403 +9 435,3742,57946724
Panama429,9496,759409,99513,19513398009
Bulgaria423,879 +193 18,199 +5 398,2247,4567361497
Georgia404,023 +1,264 5,714 +26 374,75323,556101487
Costa Rica398,6084,941322,42371,24436377497
Kuwait393,605 +988 2,293 +9 377,43413,87831790743
Slovakia392,355 +7 12,534379,3914301071828
Uruguay380,4315,931371,8222,67882109114
Croatia362,648 +27 8,247 +2 353,4779241388922
Guatemala352,08810,100307,14234,846519275
Cuba341,152 +8,184 2,417 +66 296,34142,39438930139
Azerbaijan340,715 +272 5,009 +3 332,1363,57033285
Dominican Republic340,0533,937302,95233,16421431017
Palestine316,0883,599311,5269631160472
Denmark312,292 +772 2,543 +1 297,85111,8981053715
Venezuela299,8223,492283,21513,11542410576
Sri Lanka298,181 +1,665 4,147 +48 269,00725,02713863
Ireland294,272 +1,276 5,026265,89423,3522558897
Oman289,0423,498263,75221,79244455117
Honduras286,6357,59497,430181,61169928459
Egypt284,02416,487227,61239,925902721
Lithuania281,063 +96 4,410268,6458,00821104805
Ethiopia278,5434,369262,86211,3121952361
Myanmar274,155 +4,630 7,507 +396 189,72976,9195003
Bahrain268,626 +85 1,383266,4178264152279
Moldova258,713 +89 6,245 +1 251,5539156064293
Slovenia258,674 +22 4,428253,3968508124408
Libya236,961 +3,512 3,398 +23 187,22146,34233995
Armenia228,910 +112 4,590 +3 219,1685,15277096
Qatar225,376 +178 600223,1141,6622380268
Bosnia and Herzegovina205,495 +75 9,677 +2 188,8356,98363053
Kenya197,4093,865185,8087,7361203588
Zambia192,316 +245 3,295 +23 182,6656,35658410160
S Korea190,166 +1,318 2,077 +4 167,36520,7242443706
Nigeria171,1112,132164,7894,19011809
Algeria163,660 +1,505 4,087 +24 111,32248,251413662
Kyrgyzstan158,120 +973 2,261 +12 136,70019,15919523819
Mongolia157,974 +1,237 782 +8 154,1723,02019247378
North Macedonia156,086 +8 5,491 +2 150,29530074923
Afghanistan144,2856,48092,96644,8391,1243620
Latvia138,504 +23 2,550135,380574974306
Norway135,76779988,95246,016324837
Albania132,891 +16 2,456130,152283346232
Estonia132,524 +66 1,271128,4142,839599831
Uzbekistan124,995 +705 839 +7 119,4494,707233678
Namibia116,964 +361 2,834 +23 93,13620,99411345165
Mozambique111,723 +1,435 1,307 +25 84,99325,423323472
Vietnam106,347 +7,882 524 +31 21,34484,4791082
Finland103,239 +267 97846,00056,261818602
Ghana102,103 +435 823 +2 96,7594,521153215
Montenegro101,1301,62498,8256816160996
Zimbabwe97,8943,09465,91328,887336486
Cyprus97,71840177,04720,2706380314
Botswana97,6571,37584,18912,093140657
Uganda92,724 +234 2,579 +22 77,17112,9746881962
China92,605 +76 4,63687,2287411764
El Salvador84,6912,567 +9 75,7246,40011812987
Cameroon82,0031,33480,4332361523010
Maldives76,848 +98 21974,0202,60911139561
Cambodia73,701 +778 1,305 +22 65,9506,4464344
Luxembourg73,551 +139 822 +1 71,4901,2392115504
Rwanda66,018 +791 757 +15 44,75420,507664967
Singapore64,314 +135 3762,6051,672210902
Senegal57,881 +618 1,286 +5 45,47911,116513363
Jamaica51,9841,17646,8433,9651617474
Ivory Coast49,59232448,8334351832
Malawi49,009 +372 1,513 +33 36,67210,8242852494
DRC48,503 +375 1,02329,49717,983525
Madagascar42,599940 +1 41,039620331498
Angola41,78098435,4745,32281231
Trinidad and Tobago37,663 +109 1,043 +4 30,7265,8942226820
Sudan37,1382,77630,8673,495827
Réunion34,61526632,0362,3134038371
Malta33,762 +94 42130,6832,658176248
Cabo Verde33,57729832,7395402359703
Australia33,082 +165 91829,8562,308181282
French Guiana29,5331749,99519,3643096238
Syria25,892 +15 1,908 +2 21,9552,0291442
Gabon25,32516325,08181811101
Guinea25,05420223,8431,009241855
Suriname24,87563121,1493,0953442003
Fiji24,424 +1,285 195 +9 6,19118,0384027037
Mauritania23,75553521,3901,830164971
Eswatini23,00575219,9622,2911019613
Guyana22,15052720,5821,0411128017
Haiti19,876 +59 528 +1 13,7455,6031721
Mayotte19,4651742,96416,32769571
French Polynesia19,28514518,945195368233
Seychelles18,062 +315 90 +1 17,324648182456
Guadeloupe17,7792382,25015,2912344426
Papua New Guinea17,63719217,22222371932
Martinique15,6129910415,409141637
Taiwan15,582 +11 78613,855941653
Somalia15,2307967,2867,148931
Togo15,176 +27 148 +2 14,1029261789
Tajikistan14,59211714,0963791494
Andorra14,577 +79 12714,077373188341
Mali14,546 +4 531 +1 13,92887697
Bahamas14,252 +133 284 +2 12,2981,6701035878
Belize13,91733213,219366234339
Burkina Faso13,53816913,35514629
Curaçao13,25212612,466660480409
Congo13,11717611,7591,1822317
Lesotho12,8803636,6215,8965962
Hong Kong11,97921211,701661584
Djibouti11,637 +2 15511,475711599
Aruba11,38210911,06520814106128
South Sudan10,91711710,514286963
Timor-Leste10,348269,6276957693
Nicaragua9,1081944,2254,6891358
Equatorial Guinea8,8631238,63710316105
Channel Islands8,437865,1883,16348056
Benin8,3241078,125925668
Gambia7,3332086,20592032947
Iceland7,304 +71 306,665609221257
CAR7,147986,85919021453
Yemen7,0121,3734,1661,47323230
Eritrea6,495336,2821801805
Sierra Leone6,2281184,2291,881764
Burundi6,12887735,347500
Niger5,5991955,3001042223
Saint Lucia5,520885,32211029915
Liberia5,3961482,7152,53321041
San Marino5,099905,0027149940
Laos4,985 +223 52,1742,806675
Chad4,9691744,78213294
Gibraltar4,822 +22 944,39333512143171
Barbados4,345484,13616115100
Guinea-Bissau4,212743,81132742088
Isle of Man4,023291,6862,308147046
Comoros4,0211473,862124522
Mauritius3,388191,8541,5152659
Liechtenstein3,076 +1 593,00017280431
New Zealand2,863 +1 262,78354572
Monaco2,796 +11 332,646117370717
Sint Maarten2,707342,62449262383
Bermuda2,538332,4881740914
Bhutan2,48622,2392453185
Saint Martin2,481381,3991,044763026
Turks and Caicos2,464182,4182862740
Sao Tome and Principe2,424372,3483910847
British Virgin Islands2,389251,2551,1092778469
St. Vincent Grenadines2,271122,19960220402
Caribbean Netherlands1,693171,6472963930
Antigua and Barbuda1,280431,2298112957
St. Barth1,0051462542101423
Faeroe Islands97018888119772
Diamond Princess71213699
Cayman Islands6362620149558
Saint Kitts and Nevis565352735110541
Tanzania5092118330578
Wallis and Futuna445743840348
Brunei333 +12 327060754
Dominica209196132896
Grenada164116121450
New Caledonia1315873454
Anguilla11311127461
Greenland9261311618
Falkland Islands 636317563
Macao5953690
Saint Pierre Miquelon282624858
Vatican City 272733624
Montserrat2111914204
Solomon Islands 202028
Western Sahara1018116
MS Zaandam927
Marshall Islands 4467
Vanuatu41313
Samoa 3315
Saint Helena 22328
Micronesia 119
Total 195,294,055 414,864 4,181,898 6,767 175,371,366 13,832,287 84,820 132257.18
Highlighted in Green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in Grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
Active Cases in world
13,832,287
Currently Infected Patients
13,747,467 (99%)
in Mild Condition
84,820 (1%)
Serious or Critical
Closed Cases in world
179,553,264
Currently Infected Patients
175,371,366 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
4,181,898 (2%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map South Africa

Coronavirus Latest News South Africa Today

South Africa Coronavirus News





BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 


Close x