View latest educational results 2020 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2019 online.
Coronavirus Update Pakistan Total:327063 Islamabad:18438 Punjab:102107 Sindh:142641 KPK:38810 Balochistan:15738 AJK:3639 Gilgit:4107 Deaths:6727 Recovered:310101

Coronavirus Update Malaysia Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak in Malaysia

Last updated: 2020-10-24 08:13:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News

Total Coronavirus Cases in Malaysia

24,514
view by country

Deaths in Malaysia

214

Recovered in Malaysia

15,884

New Cases in Malaysia

0

New Deaths Today in Malaysia

0

Critical Cases in Malaysia

90

Total Cases per Million in Malaysia

754

Coronavirus Update Malaysia Live COVID 19 Map
Coronavirus Updates in English | Coronavirus Map
Country,
Other
Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Serious,
Critical
Total Cases per Million
USA8,746,953229,2845,698,1612,819,50816,32326377
India7,814,682 +1,014 117,9927,016,046680,6448,9445645
Brazil5,355,650156,5284,797,872401,2508,31825140
Russia1,480,64625,5251,119,251335,8702,30010145
Spain1,110,37234,7522,03123746
Argentina1,069,36828,338866,695174,3354,69623593
France1,041,07534,508109,486897,0812,44115938
Colombia998,94229,802901,65267,4882,29119567
Peru883,11634,033800,48048,6031,08026669
Mexico880,775 +6,604 88,312 +418 641,075151,3882,7816809
United Kingdom 830,99844,57170712221
South Africa712,41218,891643,52349,99854611965
Iran556,89131,985446,68578,2214,9336604
Chile498,90613,844471,34313,71975926029
Italy484,86937,059261,808186,0021,0498023
Iraq445,94910,513375,18860,24843411011
Germany417,35010,090310,20097,0601,1214976
Bangladesh396,4135,761312,06578,5872400
Indonesia381,91013,077305,10063,7331392
Philippines365,7996,915312,69146,1931,5623324
Turkey357,6939,658311,52036,5151,6484227
Saudi Arabia344,1575,264330,5788,3157969838
Ukraine337,410 +7,014 6,289 +125 139,755191,3661777730
Pakistan327,063 +847 6,727 +12 310,10110,2355861472
Israel308,8402,329290,13016,38157333578
Belgium287,700 +17,568 10,658 +70 22,517254,52563224790
Netherlands272,4016,96448815886
Czechia238,3231,97191,651144,70173522241
Poland228,3184,172105,092119,0548516035
Canada211,7329,888177,87923,9652155595
Romania201,0326,245144,42950,35878210472
Morocco190,4163,205157,17530,0366995140
Ecuador158,27012,528134,18711,5553608929
Nepal153,008829105,48846,6915222
Bolivia140,612 +167 8,608 +24 107,63324,3717111995
Qatar130,711229127,5992,8833546553
Panama127,8662,622103,98521,25912229491
Dominican Republic122,8732,212100,92019,74115811292
UAE122,273475115,0686,73012317
Kuwait120,232740111,4408,05212228025
Portugal112,4402,27665,88044,28419811037
Oman111,8371,14797,94912,74120221732
Sweden110,5945,9333910929
Kazakhstan110,250 +164 1,796105,5662,8882215850
Egypt106,2306,17698,7131,341411032
Guatemala103,9023,59493,3416,96755767
Switzerland103,6532,06755,80045,78611611949
Costa Rica101,8261,26561,66238,89920119932
Japan95,1381,69488,2455,199151753
Ethiopia92,2291,40046,11844,711315796
Honduras91,882 +373 2,612 +8 37,69751,573259231
Belarus91,16794582,1368,0869649
Venezuela88,71876482,8995,0551173123
China85,775 +28 4,63480,876265360
Bahrain79,57431176,1433,1202946282
Austria74,41595455,19518,2661588248
Armenia73,3101,14550,27621,88924725
Moldova70,2561,65451,10217,50081317429
Lebanon68,47955932,41235,50824210047
Uzbekistan64,811 +87 54262,0332,2362521928
Nigeria61,8821,12957,1903,5637298
Paraguay58,2591,27838,79718,1841358137
Singapore57,9512857,832919881
Algeria55,6301,89738,78814,945331262
Ireland55,2611,87823,36430,0193711153
Kyrgyzstan54,5881,12647,0506,412248325
Hungary54,2781,35215,65537,2712005623
Libya53,38477429,61922,9917737
Palestine49,57943942,8506,2909650
Jordan48,9305087,44940,973554781
Azerbaijan48,22165640,8316,7344743
Kenya47,84388433,42113,53820884
Ghana47,60131446,82446391522
Tunisia47,2147845,03241,3981633982
Myanmar42,3651,03822,44518,882777
Afghanistan40,6871,50734,0105,170931038
Denmark38,62269731,2956,630186661
Bosnia and Herzegovina38,4931,06526,26011,16811756
Serbia38,11578631,5365,793244368
Slovakia37,9111348,85928,918626943
Bulgaria36,5191,07718,10217,3401275268
El Salvador32,421944 +4 28,1273,350514991
Croatia31,71741322,9108,394497741
Greece29,0575599,98918,509892792
Australia27,495 +11 90525,1691,4211074
North Macedonia25,99188318,2476,8612512476
S Korea25,775 +77 457 +2 23,8341,48460503
Georgia24,5621839,75114,6286161
Malaysia24,51421415,8848,41690754
Cameroon21,57042520,1171,02861806
Ivory Coast20,40512120,100184768
Slovenia19,3072147,65911,434679287
Albania18,55646910,4667,621206450
Norway17,53227911,8635,39063226
Madagascar16,81023816,21535716602
Montenegro16,43625512,3783,8032626168
Zambia16,09534615,179570868
Senegal15,52532114,0821,1224920
Finland14,4743539,8004,321112611
Sudan13,7248366,7646,124311
Luxembourg12,8511419,0853,625820427
Namibia12,50113310,7481,62034893
Mozambique11,748829,2342,432373
Guinea11,6357110,4741,09024879
Maldives11,3913710,4289261220959
Uganda11,163997,2693,795242
DRC11,12230410,379439123
Tajikistan10,695819,7828321114
French Guiana10,351699,995287234384
Lithuania9,1041263,9785,000263359
Haiti9,0152317,3611,423788
Gabon8,919548,51235333979
Angola8,8292653,3845,18030266
Jamaica8,6381824,1564,30082913
Zimbabwe8,2572367,771250553
Cabo Verde8,198947,0341,0702314695
Mauritania7,6621637,37412531635
Guadeloupe7,3291152,1995,0153518316
Sri Lanka7,15315 +1 3,6443,494334
Cuba6,4791285,8994525572
Bahamas6,2681303,7952,3431015892
Botswana5,923219274,97512503
Malawi5,8851835,2874154305
Eswatini5,8311165,485230195010
French Polynesia5,797203,6232,1541720599
Djibouti5,528615,393745570
Trinidad and Tobago5,4871043,9451,438143917
Nicaragua5,4341554,2251,054817
Syria5,3192641,6923,363302
Hong Kong5,2851055,02915113703
Malta5,258493,4391,770611898
Congo5,156923,8871,177927
Suriname5,1551095,0103668763
Réunion5,149204,630499105738
Equatorial Guinea5,074834,9613013581
Rwanda5,052344,806212387
CAR4,862621,9242,87621001
Aruba4,401364,160205441166
Iceland4,308113,1871,110312599
Estonia4,300733,41880913241
Mayotte4,276442,9641,268315559
Latvia4,208501,3572,801102239
Andorra4,038692,7291,2402252235
Guyana3,9601172,923920135027
Somalia3,8971023,166629243
Thailand3,731 +4 593,529143153
Gambia3,6591192,6608801501
Mali3,4441322,620692169
Cyprus3,314251,4441,84552739
Belize3,050 +55 461,8721,13217628
South Sudan2,876561,2901,530256
Uruguay2,759532,2414658793
Benin2,557412,330186209
Burkina Faso2,433651,996372115
Guinea-Bissau2,403411,81854451212
Sierra Leone2,343741,782487292
Martinique2,25724982,135196016
Togo2,162521,586524259
Yemen2,0605991,35410769
New Zealand1,934 +11 251,83574387
Lesotho1,93443961930901
Chad1,423961,2349386
Liberia1,393821,278332273
Niger1,215691,12818950
Vietnam1,148351,0496412
Sao Tome and Principe93815898254256
San Marino8194271661224122
Curaçao818153428354979
Channel Islands795486598824559
Sint Maarten7762270252618035
Diamond Princess71213659404
Turks and Caicos69966894117979
Gibraltar6415001411319028
Papua New Guinea58375453165
Burundi55314975546
Taiwan54874974423
Saint Martin53884221081213841
Comoros517749416591
Tanzania5092118330578
Faeroe Islands4904731710016
Eritrea46140556129
Mauritius4351038639342
Isle of Man3482432134086
Bhutan33630630434
Mongolia328312161100
Liechtenstein324117015388490
Monaco29522415257501
Cambodia287 +1 283417
Cayman Islands23912152313623
Barbados226720712786
Bermuda190917563054
Seychelles15314941553
Caribbean Netherlands1503121265704
Brunei14831432337
Antigua and Barbuda1223107121243
St. Barth7766117789
St. Vincent Grenadines73649657
British Virgin Islands711702344
Saint Lucia482721261
Macao 464671
Dominica37298514
Fiji33230137
Timor-Leste2928122
Grenada27243240
New Caledonia 272794
Vatican City27151233666
Laos242223
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1919356
Greenland17161299
Saint Pierre Miquelon161242766
Falkland Islands 13133703
Montserrat131122604
Western Sahara1018117
MS Zaandam927
Solomon Islands4316
Anguilla 33199
Wallis and Futuna 1189
Total 42,497,379 34,025 1,149,367 664 30,943,571 8,172,296 76,534 24321.98
Highlighted in Green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in Grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
Active Cases in world
8,172,296
Currently Infected Patients
8,095,762 (99%)
in Mild Condition
76,534 (1%)
Serious or Critical
Closed Cases in world
32,092,938
Currently Infected Patients
30,943,571 (96%)
Recovered / Discharged
1,149,367 (4%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map Malaysia

Coronavirus Latest News Malaysia Today

Malaysia Coronavirus News





BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 


Close x