View latest educational results 2021 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2020 online.
Coronavirus Update Pakistan Total:523011 Islamabad:40177 Punjab:150316 Sindh:236530 KPK:63825 Balochistan:18622 AJK:8654 Gilgit:4887 Deaths:11055 Recovered:476471

Coronavirus Update Gambia Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak in

Last updated: 2021-01-19 16:28:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News

Total Coronavirus Cases in

3,933
view by country

Deaths in

128

Recovered in

3,697

New Cases in

0

New Deaths Today in

0

Critical Cases in

1

Total Cases per Million in

1,603

Coronavirus Update Gambia Live COVID 19 Map
Coronavirus Updates in English | Coronavirus Map
Country,
Other
Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Serious,
Critical
Total Cases per Million
USA24,632,292 +5,851 408,683 +60 14,554,1799,669,43028,55374178
India10,582,647152,59310,228,753201,3018,9447627
Brazil8,512,238210,3287,452,047849,8638,31839890
Russia3,612,800 +21,734 66,623 +586 3,002,026544,1512,30024750
United Kingdom 3,433,49489,8601,546,5751,797,0593,78950431
France2,914,72570,686210,2002,633,8392,81344600
Turkey2,392,96324,1612,270,76998,0332,18328207
Italy2,390,10182,5541,760,489547,0582,54439563
Spain2,336,45153,7693,28749962
Germany2,059,983 +669 48,196 +91 1,716,200295,5875,07424544
Colombia1,923,13249,0041,754,222119,9063,48237575
Argentina1,807,42845,8321,594,768166,8283,56439790
Mexico1,649,502 +8,074 141,248 +544 1,237,321270,9335,35912720
Poland1,443,804 +4,835 33,698 +291 1,197,034213,0721,58238172
South Africa1,346,93637,4491,117,452192,03554622555
Iran1,342,134 +5,917 56,973 +87 1,131,883153,2784,27215868
Ukraine1,167,655 +3,939 21,046 +177 886,248260,36117726788
Peru1,068,80238,931984,72645,1451,67032170
Indonesia927,380 +10,365 26,590 +308 753,948146,8423371
Netherlands921,580 +4,272 13,162 +106 68353718
Czechia899,503 +7,590 14,646 +74 750,376134,4811,08983909
Canada715,07218,120623,03373,91987018855
Romania697,898 +2,745 17,369 +98 630,23650,2931,05036412
Belgium679,771 +932 20,472 +37 46,959612,34035258513
Chile677,151 +3,401 17,573 +26 634,96024,6181,08135257
Iraq609,852 +823 12,962 +9 573,01123,87913414979
Portugal566,958 +10,455 9,246 +218 421,871135,84167055692
Israel562,619 +4,370 4,060 +16 477,30981,2501,17461170
Sweden533,26510,591 +32 34052622
Bangladesh529,031 +702 7,942 +20 473,85547,2343195
Pakistan523,011 +1,800 11,055 +58 476,47135,4852,3412343
Philippines504,084 +1,357 9,978 +69 466,24927,8577274567
Switzerland502,191 +2,260 8,820 +28 317,600175,77132557793
Morocco460,1447,977435,68616,48158312386
Austria396,425 +1,486 7,199 +77 373,09016,13633243878
Serbia375,799 +1,688 3,791 +20 31,536340,47217143107
Saudi Arabia365,325 +226 6,335 +6 357,0041,98632710405
Hungary353,276 +573 11,520 +111 231,915109,84130936621
Japan328,2944,501252,78771,0069732600
Jordan316,427 +883 4,170 +17 301,89310,36415430845
Panama299,3614,828241,12853,40523968788
Nepal267,992 +348 1,969 +4 262,2593,7649108
UAE260,223 +3,491 756 +5 231,67527,79226137
Lebanon255,9561,959154,60899,38975037594
Georgia249,465 +1,550 2,973 +15 235,13011,36262602
Ecuador231,64414,322199,33217,99050013021
Belarus228,716 +1,356 1,601 +10 212,07415,04124209
Azerbaijan227,696 +305 3,032 +10 216,7207,94422346
Slovakia226,294 +1,909 3,637 +111 173,76148,89653841437
Croatia225,648 +520 4,684 +29 217,8803,08414955154
Bulgaria212,3838,565164,25539,56332930694
Dominican Republic196,591 +1,625 2,461 +13 145,11549,01533618023
Denmark190,619 +724 1,837 +32 172,45616,32613232846
Bolivia188,733 +1,550 9,680 +44 144,22734,8267116048
Costa Rica186,0162,458142,24541,31323936334
Tunisia181,8855,750131,01945,11638515302
Ireland174,8432,61623,364148,86320235193
Kazakhstan170,098 +999 2,349154,44913,3002219000
Lithuania168,708 +717 2,494 +25 104,29761,91714862458
Malaysia165,371 +3,631 619 +14 125,28839,4642385074
Armenia164,912 +236 3,007 +9 153,5008,40555595
Kuwait158,244948151,4965,8005636757
Egypt157,2758,638123,49125,146901521
Moldova153,506 +394 3,282 +15 143,7666,45823338102
Palestine152,5551,726140,07510,7548129531
Slovenia151,137 +1,690 3,231 +25 125,31522,59118772694
Guatemala150,277 +1,131 5,313 +35 135,5949,37058304
Greece148,9255,4889,989133,44832214327
Qatar147,504248144,0153,2413252534
Myanmar135,243 +448 2,986 +13 118,65713,6002476
Honduras134,938 +827 3,368 +14 60,16571,40525313506
Oman132,146 +135 1,516 +2 124,3986,2322225525
Ethiopia131,5462,033116,33513,1782241129
Paraguay122,5882,51898,46521,60520417072
Venezuela120,4441,112113,3286,0041224242
Bosnia and Herzegovina118,383 +300 4,509 +23 88,07125,80336208
Nigeria112,0041,44989,93920,61610536
Libya110,465 +596 1,700 +2 88,06220,70315957
Algeria104,0922,84070,74730,505422351
Kenya99,308 +81 1,73482,47815,096291825
Bahrain97,94036094,6462,9341656499
North Macedonia88,9922,71573,77712,50013842716
China88,454 +118 4,63582,4321,3876161
Kyrgyzstan83,268 +90 1,390 +3 79,2492,6295012649
Uzbekistan78,091 +55 620 +1 76,5858861582315
S Korea73,115 +386 1,283 +19 59,46812,3643351425
Albania67,9821,28140,87025,8313923637
Norway59,254 +220 525 +4 49,8358,8943210883
Singapore59,157 +30 2958,89423410068
Ghana58,06535255,7891,924641848
Latvia56,720 +812 1,012 +29 42,42613,2829530257
Montenegro55,80374645,8989,1596888843
Afghanistan54,278 +137 2,354 +8 46,5545,3707591377
Sri Lanka54,087 +337 27046,5947,2232520
El Salvador51,4371,509 +11 45,2234,7051157908
Luxembourg48,89055745,9972,3362077413
Finland40,722 +217 62131,0009,101277343
Zambia39,515 +1,308 578 +19 28,06610,8713892117
Uganda38,08530413,08324,698819
Estonia37,941 +600 344 +11 27,41610,1814528591
Uruguay32,86331924,6187,9261139442
Namibia30,995 +242 296 +3 27,8582,8412712079
Cyprus29,1301752,05726,8985524031
Australia28,730 +9 90925,9311,89011120
Cameroon28,01045526,861694461041
Zimbabwe27,89277317,3729,7471862
Mozambique27,44624918,8808,317865
Sudan26,2791,60315,6888,988592
Ivory Coast25,30414223,5271,635947
Senegal23,392 +168 536 +10 19,5313,325471377
DRC21,140 +80 640 +6 14,8125,688232
Angola18,92643916,6771,81021566
Botswana18,6308814,6243,91817836
Cuba18,44317313,7974,473461629
Madagascar18,30127317,60941916652
French Polynesia17,6971274,84212,7282062799
Mauritania16,08140314,6051,073303410
Malta15,942 +200 242 +1 12,8652,8351836052
French Guiana15,055769,9954,984749705
Maldives14,5824913,5669675426719
Jamaica14,419 +145 329 +3 11,7432,347114858
Guinea14,1658113,351733241063
Tajikistan13,3089013,2181378
Eswatini13,1873848,3744,4296711302
Syria13,1328416,6245,667741
Cabo Verde13,04612012,2876392323326
Malawi13,0273216,0806,6264672
Thailand12,594 +171 709,3563,1681180
Belize11,59228210,782528228867
Rwanda11,2591467,4123,701858
Haiti10,9072408,9561,711950
Gabon10,019669,732221104444
Hong Kong9,721 +56 164 +1 8,827730391291
Réunion9,522459,053424510594
Burkina Faso9,3521057,4481,799441
Andorra9,083918,15483815117453
Guadeloupe8,8861542,2426,490322206
Bahamas8,0671756,6801,2121420407
Mali7,8553115,5891,955382
Congo7,7091145,8461,7491379
Suriname7,6241456,834645812933
Trinidad and Tobago7,3991326,93832925278
Lesotho7,0181011,6525,2653262
Guyana6,9311706,17358848789
Mayotte6,789582,9643,767224563
Aruba6,451525,9234761160281
Martinique6,26344986,121216697
Nicaragua6,1521674,2251,760923
Iceland5,970295,81412717433
Djibouti5,910 +4 615,825245935
Equatorial Guinea5,365865,191883757
CAR4,973634,8852521020
Somalia4,7441303,666948294
Curaçao4,523194,358146527502
Togo4,324743,785465516
Niger4,2041453,1369233170
Gambia3,9331283,69710811603
Gibraltar3,793 +81 47 +2 2,914832117112602
South Sudan3,703633,1814591329
Benin3,413463,245122278
Channel Islands3,370783,0732191019285
Sierra Leone3,014772,107830374
Chad2,9191132,148658175
San Marino2,803 +15 652,5302081082514
Guinea-Bissau2,510452,4056051259
Liechtenstein2,398 +3 502,29256762795
New Zealand2,262252,15285452
Yemen2,1136121,421802370
Liberia1,898 +2 841,7071072371
Eritrea1,87761,073798525
Comoros1,769491,1136072011
Sint Maarten1,669271,522120138685
Vietnam1,540 +1 351,40210316
Mongolia1,536 +10 299553912464
Burundi1,2452773470103
Monaco1,21271,0131921030765
Sao Tome and Principe1,142179931325159
Turks and Caicos1,1057902196228330
Barbados1,095749359513808
Saint Martin1,07612855209727571
Taiwan868 +6 77669536
Bhutan848 +5 16052421092
Papua New Guinea83497557092
Seychelles74625631817560
Diamond Princess71213699
Bermuda6831259873610989
Faeroe Islands650 +1 1644513275
Saint Lucia621832928413373
Mauritius5561051828437
St. Vincent Grenadines540 +46 2 +1 11941924859
Tanzania5092118330578
Cambodia441 +2 3865526
Isle of Man432253545315066
Cayman Islands38023304815745
Caribbean Netherlands360324411313659
St. Barth25111727825369
Antigua and Barbuda18961562711921
Brunei17431692396
Grenada139112991232
British Virgin Islands114195183757
Dominica11010281526
Fiji5525361
Timor-Leste5249339
Macao 464670
New Caledonia44431153
Laos 41416
Saint Kitts and Nevis35332655
Falkland Islands322759052
Greenland30291528
Vatican City27151233666
Solomon Islands1710724
Saint Pierre Miquelon 16162769
Anguilla 1515995
Montserrat131122603
Western Sahara1018117
MS Zaandam927
Wallis and Futuna413359
Marshall Islands 4467
Samoa 2210
Vanuatu 113
Micronesia119
Total 96,142,007 137,067 2,052,744 3,748 68,578,921 21,796,568 111,929 62286.55
Highlighted in Green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in Grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
Active Cases in world
21,796,568
Currently Infected Patients
21,684,639 (99%)
in Mild Condition
111,929 (1%)
Serious or Critical
Closed Cases in world
70,631,665
Currently Infected Patients
68,578,921 (97%)
Recovered / Discharged
2,052,744 (3%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map Gambia

Coronavirus Latest News Gambia Today

Coronavirus News





BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 


Close x