View latest educational results 2021 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2020 online.
Coronavirus Update Pakistan Total:519291 Islamabad:39749 Punjab:147953 Sindh:231953 KPK:62719 Balochistan:18515 AJK:8567 Gilgit:4882 Deaths:10951 Recovered:473639

Coronavirus Update Singapore Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak in Singapore

Last updated: 2021-01-17 23:13:01

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News

Total Coronavirus Cases in Singapore

59,113
view by country

Deaths in Singapore

29

Recovered in Singapore

58,846

New Cases in Singapore

30

New Deaths Today in Singapore

0

Critical Cases in Singapore

0

Total Cases per Million in Singapore

10,061

Coronavirus Update Singapore Live COVID 19 Map
Coronavirus Updates in English | Coronavirus Map
Country,
Other
Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Serious,
Critical
Total Cases per Million
USA24,447,816 +140,326 406,868 +1,503 14,412,2179,628,73128,84073624
India10,572,672 +13,962 152,456 +145 10,210,697209,5198,9447621
Brazil8,488,099 +31,394 209,847 +497 7,388,784889,4688,31839779
Russia3,568,209 +23,586 65,566 +481 2,960,431542,2122,30024445
United Kingdom 3,395,959 +38,598 89,261 +671 1,534,7361,771,9623,78949882
France2,910,989 +16,642 70,283 +141 208,0712,632,6352,74044543
Turkey2,387,101 +6,436 23,997 +165 2,262,864100,2402,20128139
Italy2,381,277 +12,545 82,177 +377 1,745,726553,3742,50339417
Spain2,252,16453,3142,95348160
Germany2,050,099 +11,427 47,440 +319 1,672,000330,6595,07424426
Colombia1,891,03448,2561,711,924130,8543,48236950
Argentina1,799,243 +7,264 45,407 +112 1,583,465170,3713,54739612
Mexico1,630,258 +20,523 140,241 +1,219 1,212,403277,6145,17412572
Poland1,435,582 +6,055 33,355 +142 1,181,326220,9011,65137954
South Africa1,337,926 +12,267 37,105 +254 1,098,441202,38054622405
Iran1,330,411 +6,016 56,803 +86 1,119,137154,4716,01615730
Ukraine1,160,682 +5,990 20,802 +116 865,960273,92017726628
Peru1,060,56738,770980,00041,7971,63931925
Netherlands912,554 +5,598 13,006 +41 67653193
Indonesia907,929 +11,287 25,987 +220 736,460145,4823300
Czechia889,159 +5,199 14,338 +67 726,409148,4121,12282945
Canada707,869 +5,686 17,995 +130 614,11575,75989718666
Romania693,644 +2,156 17,221 +57 622,41454,0091,07636189
Belgium677,209 +2,120 20,396 +44 46,959609,85435258294
Chile669,832 +4,339 17,477 +42 626,52825,8271,04934877
Iraq608,232 +645 12,944 +9 569,42925,85914314941
Portugal549,801 +10,385 8,861 +152 406,929134,01164754006
Israel548,332 +4,833 4,005 +46 461,22383,1041,17759617
Bangladesh527,632 +569 7,906 +23 472,43747,2893187
Sweden523,48610,32336551658
Pakistan519,291 +2,521 10,951 +43 473,63934,7012,3732326
Philippines500,577 +1,895 9,895 +11 465,99124,6917274535
Switzerland495,2288,682 +7 317,600168,94634956994
Morocco459,671 +806 7,942 +31 434,92516,80458112374
Austria393,778 +1,267 7,082 +29 369,21817,47832843586
Serbia372,533 +1,317 3,750 +20 31,536337,24719942731
Saudi Arabia364,929 +176 6,323 +5 356,6871,91931910395
Hungary351,828 +1,241 11,341 +77 228,615111,87232936471
Japan322,296 +6,386 4,446 +66 248,48869,3629722553
Jordan314,514 +957 4,145 +8 298,86811,50116230660
Panama296,2694,738236,95454,57723368084
Nepal267,322 +266 1,959 +5 261,4443,9199086
UAE253,261 +3,453 745 +5 225,37427,14225440
Lebanon252,812 +3,654 1,866153,03897,90874437131
Georgia247,805 +780 2,933 +17 232,99311,87962185
Ecuador230,80814,316193,58122,91146212975
Azerbaijan227,273 +322 3,009 +11 215,2688,99622306
Belarus225,461 +1,924 1,582 +9 209,20814,67123864
Croatia224,954 +379 4,616 +28 216,2804,05814754983
Slovakia223,325 +573 3,474 +57 168,91550,93652740894
Bulgaria211,7368,474156,32646,93634030599
Dominican Republic193,118 +1,779 2,437 +5 143,05047,63132217706
Denmark189,088 +889 1,775 +28 168,37918,93413132583
Bolivia185,680 +2,091 9,596 +25 142,94833,1367115790
Costa Rica184,1872,416141,37440,39724535978
Tunisia180,090 +2,859 5,692 +76 128,99245,40638315152
Ireland172,726 +2,946 2,608 +13 23,364146,75419534769
Kazakhstan168,096 +978 2,349153,03512,7122218895
Lithuania167,516 +836 2,445 +31 104,18860,88314762012
Armenia164,586 +351 2,992 +5 152,7728,82255486
Malaysia158,434 +3,339 601 +7 120,05137,7822404861
Kuwait157,777 +378 947151,1425,6885436651
Egypt155,5078,527122,29124,689901504
Moldova152,854 +214 3,250 +5 143,1506,45422637940
Palestine152,031 +462 1,718 +18 139,13111,1828429433
Slovenia149,125 +569 3,180 +40 122,00823,93719171726
Guatemala148,888 +290 5,254 +34 134,3449,29058228
Greece148,607 +237 5,469 +28 9,989133,14932014296
Qatar147,277 +188 246143,8583,1733052453
Myanmar134,318 +449 2,955 +13 117,66313,7002460
Honduras133,507 +1,095 3,348 +4 60,05670,10322013364
Oman131,790 +526 1,512 +3 124,0676,2112125459
Ethiopia131,195 +423 2,030 +1 116,14713,0182251126
Paraguay121,6482,49596,68722,46618716942
Venezuela119,3061,101112,6225,5831224202
Bosnia and Herzegovina117,0114,41184,65027,95035787
Libya109,088 +1,071 1,665 +14 86,12521,29815760
Nigeria108,9431,42085,36722,15610522
Algeria103,6112,83170,37330,407422340
Kenya99,162 +80 1,731 +3 83,35014,081301823
Bahrain97,607 +339 360 +2 94,2972,9501556317
North Macedonia88,938 +189 2,702 +6 73,60112,63513842690
China88,227 +109 4,63582,3871,2054261
Kyrgyzstan83,109 +123 1,384 +2 78,9942,7315012626
Uzbekistan77,968 +64 61976,4369131582311
S Korea72,340 +520 1,249 +13 58,25312,8383521410
Albania67,690 +474 1,277 +7 40,45325,9603923536
Singapore59,113 +30 2958,84623810061
Norway58,576 +131 51746,61111,4483810759
Ghana57,714 +297 346 +5 55,5921,776651837
Latvia55,664 +567 978 +17 41,81712,8697329692
Montenegro55,13674344,8569,5376887781
Afghanistan54,062 +78 2,343 +4 45,8685,8517351372
Sri Lanka53,062 +749 264 +8 45,1717,6272472
El Salvador50,7841,487 +8 44,7774,5201097808
Luxembourg48,852 +87 55245,6542,6461877360
Finland40,337 +236 61831,0008,719287274
Uganda38,08530413,08324,698819
Zambia37,605 +1,531 546 +9 26,15910,9003052015
Estonia37,079 +390 325 +5 26,44310,3114527941
Uruguay31,66929823,1368,2351159099
Namibia30,363 +165 285 +5 26,9313,1473011834
Cyprus28,8111672,05726,5875923769
Australia28,708 +19 90925,9181,88121119
Cameroon28,01045526,861694461041
Zimbabwe26,88168315,87210,3261794
Mozambique26,551 +689 241 +7 18,6077,703837
Sudan25,7301,57615,2408,914579
Ivory Coast25,241 +213 14123,3311,769944
Senegal23,028 +290 515 +6 19,2243,289421356
DRC20,908 +215 631 +1 14,8075,470230
Angola18,76543116,2252,10921562
Madagascar18,00126717,44728716641
French Polynesia17,6351264,84212,6671662581
Cuba17,50116613,1804,155461546
Botswana17,3657113,5193,77517305
Mauritania15,99940114,4311,167453393
Malta15,588 +141 239 +1 12,5962,7531835252
French Guiana14,654749,9954,585548388
Maldives14,513 +51 4913,5409245426596
Jamaica14,161 +65 324 +1 11,7092,128124771
Guinea14,114 +16 8113,338695241059
Tajikistan13,3089013,2181379
Syria13,036 +94 832 +8 6,5485,656735
Cabo Verde12,993 +92 11912,2196552323232
Eswatini12,7363608,0764,3006710916
Thailand12,054 +374 709,0152,9691172
Malawi11,7853005,9925,4934608
Belize11,52928110,650598328713
Rwanda11,032 +182 142 +2 7,3633,527841
Haiti10,6812388,9051,538931
Gabon9,899669,658175104392
Hong Kong9,558 +55 1628,758638421269
Réunion9,446459,053348510510
Andorra9,038918,11683115116871
Burkina Faso9,0001017,1021,797424
Guadeloupe8,8861542,2426,490322206
Bahamas8,0321756,5251,332820319
Mali7,839 +16 310 +2 5,5621,967381
Congo7,7091145,8461,7491379
Suriname7,4691416,6896391012670
Trinidad and Tobago7,393 +23 132 +1 6,93033125273
Guyana6,8511706,12655558687
Mayotte6,611582,9643,589323922
Aruba6,405525,8295241159853
Lesotho6,371931,6354,6432961
Martinique6,26344986,121216697
Nicaragua6,1521674,2251,760923
Iceland5,956295,76716017392
Djibouti5,903615,819235928
Equatorial Guinea5,356865,189813752
CAR4,973634,8852521020
Somalia4,7441303,666948294
Curaçao4,514194,286209427448
Togo4,302 +30 733,775454513
Niger4,1321382,9511,0433167
Gambia3,910 +13 1273,6929111594
Gibraltar3,670 +33 43 +9 2,689938140108951
South Sudan3,670633,1814261326
Benin3,413463,245122278
Channel Islands3,356762,9972831019206
Sierra Leone3,006 +36 772,082847373
Chad2,895 +40 1112,130654174
San Marino2,778652,455258981778
Guinea-Bissau2,478452,4003351243
Liechtenstein2,383492,26470962402
New Zealand2,256 +10 252,14982451
Yemen2,1126121,419812370
Liberia1,887841,7011022368
Eritrea1,87761,073798525
Sint Maarten1,641271,491123338039
Comoros1,592 +15 45 +4 1,0754721810
Vietnam1,537351,38012216
Mongolia1,517 +5 29475686459
Monaco1,205 +11 7995203730588
Burundi1,185277341098
Sao Tome and Principe1,130179931205105
Barbados1,095749359513808
Turks and Caicos1,0796863210227666
Saint Martin1,07612855209727573
Taiwan855 +4 77559336
Bhutan84215742671085
Papua New Guinea83497557092
Diamond Princess71213699
Seychelles705 +9 25391647144
Bermuda6701258375610780
Faeroe Islands64916417113255
Saint Lucia611832927413319
Mauritius5471051621430
Tanzania5092118330578
St. Vincent Grenadines478 +28 111136624301
Cambodia439 +3 3855426
Isle of Man428 +9 253544915019
Cayman Islands37423284415655
Caribbean Netherlands360324411313659
St. Barth25111727825371
Antigua and Barbuda18761562511901
Brunei17431683396
Grenada139112991232
British Virgin Islands114195183757
Dominica11010281526
Fiji55 +2 25361
Timor-Leste5249339
Macao 464670
New Caledonia44404153
Laos 41416
Saint Kitts and Nevis34322637
Falkland Islands322759055
Greenland30291528
Vatican City27151233666
Solomon Islands1710724
Saint Pierre Miquelon 16162769
Anguilla 1515995
Montserrat131122603
Western Sahara1018117
MS Zaandam927
Wallis and Futuna413359
Marshall Islands 4467
Samoa 2210
Vanuatu 113
Micronesia119
Total 95,397,893 464,677 2,037,913 7,974 67,857,560 21,890,859 113,301 61641.31
Highlighted in Green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in Grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
Active Cases in world
21,890,859
Currently Infected Patients
21,777,558 (99%)
in Mild Condition
113,301 (1%)
Serious or Critical
Closed Cases in world
69,895,473
Currently Infected Patients
67,857,560 (97%)
Recovered / Discharged
2,037,913 (3%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map Singapore

Coronavirus Latest News Singapore Today

Singapore Coronavirus News





BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 


Close x