View latest educational results 2021 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2020 online.

Coronavirus Update Dominican Republic Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak in Dominican Republic

Last updated: 2021-05-08 22:13:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News

Total Coronavirus Cases in Dominican Republic

269,958
view by country

Deaths in Dominican Republic

3,517

Recovered in Dominican Republic

230,945

New Cases in Dominican Republic

0

New Deaths Today in Dominican Republic

0

Critical Cases in Dominican Republic

229

Total Cases per Million in Dominican Republic

24,676

Coronavirus Update Dominican Republic Live COVID 19 Map
Coronavirus Updates in English | Coronavirus Map
Country,
Other
Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Serious,
Critical
Total Cases per Million
USA33,440,138 +21,312 595,346 +435 26,353,2906,491,5029,104100527
India22,295,911 +409,300 242,398 +4,133 18,311,4983,742,0158,94416023
Brazil15,087,360419,39313,640,4781,027,4898,31870554
France5,767,959 +20,745 106,277 +176 4,833,157828,5255,00588200
Turkey5,016,141 +18,052 42,746 +281 4,691,224282,1713,17558939
Russia4,871,843 +8,329 112,992 +370 4,488,615270,2362,30033372
United Kingdom 4,433,090 +2,047 127,603 +5 4,245,74459,74316365012
Italy4,102,921 +10,176 122,694 +224 3,590,107390,1202,21167945
Spain3,567,40878,7923,248,010240,6062,18376275
Germany3,510,506 +6,494 85,184 +128 3,147,100278,2225,04941786
Argentina3,118,13466,8722,777,902273,3605,26868460
Colombia2,968,62676,8672,788,751103,0086,00657821
Poland2,829,196 +4,765 69,866 +421 2,563,079196,2512,15774824
Iran2,640,670 +13,576 74,524 +283 2,092,381473,7655,54531102
Mexico2,361,874 +3,043 218,657 +484 1,881,818261,3994,79818157
Ukraine2,114,138 +8,710 46,200 +370 1,750,570317,36817748589
Peru1,839,46563,5191,720,66555,2812,66655139
Indonesia1,709,762 +6,130 46,842 +179 1,563,91799,0036195
Czechia1,644,335 +1,631 29,647 +15 1,575,39939,289386153306
South Africa1,592,32654,6871,513,20224,43754626565
Netherlands1,553,469 +7,399 17,319 +29 1,309,846226,30477190491
Canada1,276,991 +3,822 24,561 +32 1,172,05180,3791,33133585
Chile1,241,976 +6,198 27,101 +97 1,177,34237,5333,13864501
Iraq1,103,95015,702992,42395,82553326937
Philippines1,094,849 +6,979 18,269 +170 1,013,20463,3767509880
Romania1,065,254 +1,305 28,903 +104 1,011,69424,6571,02655689
Belgium1,010,987 +3,723 24,483 +39 880,229106,27574486911
Sweden1,007,79214,173835,422158,19740399264
Pakistan854,240 +4,109 18,797 +120 752,71282,7314,9863805
Portugal839,258 +406 16,991 +2 800,00722,2607482511
Israel838,885 +27 6,376 +1 831,4801,0298591207
Hungary790,564 +1,376 28,504 +101 561,119200,94142082013
Bangladesh772,127 +1,285 11,878 +45 706,83353,4161,1144649
Jordan719,233 +601 9,076 +29 701,1918,96672969904
Serbia699,574 +1,056 6,539 +20 658,45334,58213580342
Switzerland670,61310,704 +2 601,95857,95120577009
Austria630,050 +1,233 10,374 +23 601,95817,71840569619
Japan626,522 +6,054 10,702 +113 551,29364,5271,1314967
UAE534,445 +1,735 1,610 +3 514,76918,06653490
Lebanon532,269 +435 7,460 +24 481,96842,84145378281
Morocco513,628 +314 9,064 +7 500,5404,02412813777
Malaysia436,944 +4,519 1,657 +25 398,72336,56439313355
Saudi Arabia425,442 +997 7,059 +14 408,6769,7071,31912062
Bulgaria409,49516,886347,87044,73957059313
Ecuador398,921 +2,033 19,137 +76 329,58250,20262022324
Nepal385,890 +8,287 3,632 +53 298,76583,49313046
Slovakia385,395 +373 11,990 +44 367,5305,87526070561
Belarus367,674 +1,369 2,622 +10 358,2616,79138921
Panama366,7626,258356,5203,98410583886
Greece360,577 +2,461 10,978 +68 322,28227,31773734739
Croatia343,829 +1,342 7,424 +36 325,70010,70523584195
Kazakhstan340,239 +2,587 3,889 +31 294,16242,18822117939
Azerbaijan326,056 +649 4,666 +16 304,58016,81031914
Georgia320,830 +1,564 4,263 +18 299,50017,06780557
Tunisia319,512 +1,276 11,350 +73 276,19831,96452926797
Bolivia316,153 +1,963 13,182 +31 259,43143,54015826775
Palestine300,9463,338283,57014,03810257859
Paraguay294,2336,974242,91544,34456740828
Kuwait282,9811,628266,91714,43620665445
Dominican Republic269,9583,517230,94535,49622924676
Costa Rica265,4863,365212,52549,59643351716
Ethiopia262,217 +637 3,871 +31 208,31450,0327492234
Denmark258,182 +677 2,497 +2 244,99810,6873044441
Lithuania256,906 +1,486 4,024 +4 231,84121,04118895508
Moldova252,604 +191 5,943 +14 243,1953,46617762743
Ireland252,303 +399 4,919 +1 234,80512,5793350618
Slovenia245,793 +632 4,286 +1 232,3899,118129118216
Egypt235,14013,779175,92845,433902262
Guatemala233,6967,695211,57214,429512844
Armenia219,092 +411 4,225 +16 204,12110,74673819
Honduras218,330 +735 5,585 +83 81,160131,58556121751
Uruguay216,1463,032187,15325,96153762041
Qatar210,603 +533 502 +6 200,4679,63426175006
Venezuela205,1812,263187,66515,2533167233
Bosnia and Herzegovina200,6938,790164,71727,18661497
Oman199,3442,083181,69615,56528338218
Bahrain186,403674173,03612,693101106443
Libya179,6973,063165,93110,70325855
Nigeria165,3402,065155,4547,82111786
Kenya163,238 +572 2,883 +18 111,12949,2261902980
North Macedonia153,891 +197 5,079 +12 137,66411,14812473869
Myanmar142,934 +31 3,210132,0047,7202612
Albania131,666 +89 2,411 +3 116,12613,1291845795
S Korea126,745 +701 1,865 +5 116,8817,9991652470
Estonia124,901 +348 1,195 +2 115,6998,0074494102
Algeria123,6923,31586,14934,228282778
Latvia123,331 +786 2,208 +11 112,1508,9738166008
Sri Lanka123,234 +1,896 764103,09819,3725735
Norway115,988 +170 76788,95226,2692721254
Cuba114,912 +1,036 722 +9 108,4485,74211810151
Montenegro98,237 +95 1,536 +3 94,8031,89864156395
Kyrgyzstan98,079 +416 1,649 +6 91,2675,1637014826
Uzbekistan93,978 +381 662 +2 89,7033,613232774
Ghana92,85678390,4801,59362937
Zambia92,057 +53 1,257 +1 90,363437334892
China90,746 +7 4,63685,810300163
Finland88,561 +229 92246,00041,6392815963
Thailand81,274 +2,419 382 +19 51,41929,4731,1381162
Cameroon74,9461,15270,4973,2973852765
El Salvador70,2552,14665,7782,3313110785
Mozambique70,13882067,7061,612382192
Cyprus68,76633239,06129,3735956606
Luxembourg68,15380164,9432,40933107398
Afghanistan61,842 +87 2,686 +3 54,0405,1161,1241559
Singapore61,331 +20 3160,912388210414
Namibia49,893 +341 683 +1 47,1732,0374519340
Botswana48,41773446,2261,457120244
Jamaica46,588 +160 803 +2 22,14823,6371915675
Ivory Coast46,34429145,7902631721
Mongolia44,016 +815 160 +7 29,98413,87212313246
Uganda42,308 +84 34641,9243824901
Senegal40,665 +44 1,117 +1 39,335213142376
Madagascar38,874 +233 716 +15 35,7322,4263571374
Zimbabwe38,414 +11 1,57636,052786122553
Maldives34,724 +590 83 +1 25,9928,6499063298
Malawi34,166 +8 1,153 +1 32,156857111748
Sudan33,6482,36527,2474,036753
Malta30,438 +6 41729,77424768780
DRC30,285 +45 77226,4343,079330
Australia29,906 +9 91028,75823811161
Angola28,20162824,6982,87535836
Cabo Verde26,111 +274 232 +1 22,7183,1612346535
Rwanda25,53933824,0501,15111931
Gabon23,432 +121 143 +1 19,9443,3451910323
Syria23,2561,63918,1663,4511302
Guinea22,602 +49 150 +1 20,1862,266241683
Réunion21,60115019,8481,6033623982
French Guiana20,3661049,99510,2671866730
Mayotte20,1341702,96417,000472331
French Polynesia18,79014118,61732166564
Cambodia18,717 +538 1147,34011,2631107
Mauritania18,61345617,847310143916
Eswatini18,477 +3 67117,77729315788
Guadeloupe15,3602102,24212,9081838383
Somalia14,415 +47 747 +2 6,1917,477886
Mali14,082 +23 499 +2 8,9814,602679
Guyana14,07331411,9281,8311417819
Andorra13,406 +16 12712,96231712173271
Burkina Faso13,368 +15 16213,13175625
Tajikistan13,3089013,2181369
Haiti13,16426312,1547471143
Togo13,10612411,5801,4021552
Trinidad and Tobago12,7201969,0443,480389064
Belize12,68632312,28875131423
Curaçao12,22811311,9201952274261
Hong Kong11,807 +5 21011,48611131564
Papua New Guinea11,63012110,3121,1971279
Martinique11,558839811,3772430820
Djibouti11,335 +16 149 +1 11,04114511333
Congo11,1471488,2082,7911979
Suriname10,9332149,6941,0252418497
Bahamas10,7732129,781780527175
Lesotho10,7613196,4274,0154990
Aruba10,747 +11 10010,54510214100298
South Sudan10,63711510,312210941
Benin7,8841007,65213235636
Equatorial Guinea7,6941127,27930375337
Nicaragua6,9891834,2252,5811044
CAR6,674935,1121,46921362
Iceland6,506296,347130518961
Yemen6,462 +16 1,270 +1 2,9832,20923213
Seychelles6,373285,2771,06864463
Gambia5,9251755,54720332395
Niger5,313 +3 1924,8822392213
San Marino5,067904,935424149064
Chad4,874 +12 171 +1 4,64756290
Saint Lucia4,654 +47 754,439140125247
Gibraltar4,286944,18931127249
Burundi4,149 +17 67733,370340
Sierra Leone4,068793,078911501
Channel Islands4,056863,9561423148
Barbados3,931453,8473913665
Comoros3,8541463,682264354
Eritrea3,742123,6021281043
Guinea-Bissau3,739673,38728591863
Vietnam3,230 +93 352,60259333
Timor-Leste3,111 +146 41,6011,5062322
Liechtenstein2,967 +4 582,85851577627
New Zealand2,640 +6 262,58925528
Monaco2,479 +2 322,40740162794
Bermuda2,434 +2 302,0953091439206
Turks and Caicos2,402172,35827261338
Sao Tome and Principe2,318 +1 352,2622110414
Sint Maarten2,259 +9 272,19933252185
Liberia2,114851,962672410
St. Vincent Grenadines1,912 +17 121,741159217188
Saint Martin1,773121,399362745203
Isle of Man1,590291,55011118615
Caribbean Netherlands1,577171,5421859669
Mauritius1,240 +14 171,121102974
Laos1,233 +28 1501,083167
Antigua and Barbuda1,232321,014186112493
Bhutan1,202 +12 11,0651361543
Taiwan1,183 +5 121,0828950
St. Barth974146251198354
Diamond Princess71213699
Faeroe Islands6681662513627
Cayman Islands548 +3 253798256
Tanzania5092118330578
Wallis and Futuna445744394140195
Brunei230 +1 32189522
British Virgin Islands2161191247105
Dominica 175 +1 1752426
Grenada160115811416
Fiji13639637151
New Caledonia1245866431
Anguilla99 +4 49506549
Falkland Islands 636317672
Macao 494975
Saint Kitts and Nevis45441841
Greenland 3131545
Vatican City27151233624
Saint Pierre Miquelon 25254333
Montserrat201194004
Solomon Islands 202029
Western Sahara1018116
MS Zaandam927
Marshall Islands 4467
Vanuatu41313
Samoa32115
Saint Helena 22328
Micronesia 119
Total 158,157,437 630,928 3,292,510 9,250 136,473,254 18,391,673 107,734 107617.97
Highlighted in Green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in Grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
Active Cases in world
18,391,673
Currently Infected Patients
18,283,939 (99%)
in Mild Condition
107,734 (1%)
Serious or Critical
Closed Cases in world
139,765,764
Currently Infected Patients
136,473,254 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
3,292,510 (2%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map Dominican Republic

Coronavirus Latest News Dominican Republic Today

Dominican Republic Coronavirus News





BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 


Close x