View latest educational results 2021 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2020 online.

Coronavirus Update Iceland Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak in Iceland

Last updated: 2021-07-31 23:43:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News

Total Coronavirus Cases in Iceland

7,959
view by country

Deaths in Iceland

30

Recovered in Iceland

6,716

New Cases in Iceland

158

New Deaths Today in Iceland

0

Critical Cases in Iceland

10

Total Cases per Million in Iceland

23,162

Coronavirus Update Iceland Live COVID 19 Map
Coronavirus Updates in English | Coronavirus Map
Country,
Other
Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Serious,
Critical
Total Cases per Million
USA35,733,946 +45,440 629,290 +226 29,666,0845,438,5729,375107279
India31,654,584 +41,790 424,384 +542 30,812,873417,3278,94422698
Brazil19,917,855 +37,582 556,370 +858 18,619,542741,9438,31892993
Russia6,265,873 +23,807 158,563 +792 5,608,619498,6912,30042916
France6,127,019 +23,471 111,867 +43 5,700,815314,3371,09993644
United Kingdom 5,856,528 +26,144 129,654 +71 4,508,6501,218,22486985785
Turkey5,727,045 +22,332 51,332 +79 5,454,360221,35354367128
Argentina4,919,408105,5864,557,037256,7853,976107782
Colombia4,776,291120,4324,567,70188,1588,15592804
Spain4,447,04481,4863,711,200654,3581,69895075
Italy4,350,028 +6,513 128,063 +16 4,134,68087,28521472061
Iran3,871,008 +19,846 90,630 +286 3,367,272413,1065,45545461
Germany3,776,721 +1,816 92,171 +10 3,653,30031,25035944922
Indonesia3,409,658 +37,284 94,119 +1,808 2,770,092545,44712325
Poland2,882,939 +153 75,261 +2 2,653,700153,9783676264
Mexico2,829,443 +19,346 240,456 +459 2,204,109384,8784,79821700
South Africa2,447,454 +12,418 72,013 +334 2,222,338153,10354640714
Ukraine2,252,785 +916 52,945 +15 2,186,86312,97717751848
Peru2,109,294196,2911,81463029
Netherlands1,865,511 +2,925 17,827 +6 1,668,004179,680171108613
Czechia1,673,576 +140 30,3731,640,3142,88910155966
Iraq1,626,599 +10,215 18,657 +62 1,464,273143,66983639489
Chile1,615,771 +1,142 35,448 +82 1,570,4929,8311,39583750
Philippines1,588,965 +8,147 27,889 +167 1,500,18960,8872,02614296
Canada1,430,825 +342 26,598 +6 1,397,6416,58623137556
Bangladesh1,249,484 +9,369 20,685 +218 1,078,212150,5871,3497506
Belgium1,124,715 +1,764 25,241 +6 1,058,07241,4029396592
Malaysia1,113,272 +17,786 9,024 +165 914,639189,6091,06233929
Sweden1,100,04014,6171,076,0309,39316108196
Romania1,083,189 +156 34,281 +3 1,047,7231,1855656714
Pakistan1,029,811 +4,950 23,360 +65 940,16466,2873,1874567
Portugal968,631 +2,590 17,361 +17 902,01449,25619595294
Japan913,755 +10,744 15,184 +11 834,96763,6046677249
Israel874,018 +2,675 6,473 +4 849,08118,46420193718
Hungary809,49130,026748,15731,3081184025
Jordan770,712 +562 10,032 +12 750,51810,16259474738
Serbia721,918 +298 7,114 +2 710,5554,2491182985
Switzerland717,66510,906692,10114,6583782275
Nepal695,389 +2,280 9,857 +23 654,17731,35523414
UAE680,858 +1,537 1,949 +6 658,19820,71167957
Austria659,056 +538 10,737643,0275,2923272729
Morocco623,528 +7,529 9,785 +53 561,93051,81354816680
Thailand597,287 +18,912 4,857 +178 391,920200,5104,6918534
Tunisia589,565 +3,419 19,686 +183 510,69659,18363049329
Kazakhstan572,576 +7,691 5,866 +86 473,34493,36622130107
Lebanon561,380 +984 7,906 +3 537,11116,3635482647
Saudi Arabia525,730 +1,146 8,237 +11 506,08911,4041,37714853
Greece493,304 +2,752 12,940 +17 446,98533,37917247579
Ecuador486,54431,591443,88011,07375927134
Bolivia471,95817,784405,85348,32120039847
Paraguay452,08514,929419,02818,12831062557
Belarus446,040 +992 3,454 +9 440,2002,38647220
Panama434,4606,808415,26512,38713399016
Bulgaria424,87218,211398,5368,1257561647
Georgia419,534 +3,196 5,820 +27 382,39331,321105386
Costa Rica406,8145,030329,63972,14536479082
Kuwait397,831 +733 2,320 +6 384,06211,44930691699
Slovakia392,647 +66 12,540 +4 379,5355721071881
Cuba384,596 +8,875 2,758 +65 338,96842,87034033977
Uruguay381,3645,959373,2902,11561109377
Guatemala368,484 +2,956 10,339 +50 321,83236,313520167
Croatia363,615 +218 8,259 +5 354,2381,1181189166
Azerbaijan343,849 +633 5,023 +1 332,9265,90033587
Dominican Republic341,905 +395 3,963 +7 323,33314,60919431182
Denmark316,807 +739 2,549 +1 303,18211,076854489
Palestine316,738 +135 3,603 +2 311,8321,303960577
Sri Lanka308,812 +2,150 4,436 +56 277,11827,25814357
Venezuela304,7263,576288,86412,28642410749
Ireland300,976 +1,427 5,035267,74928,1922660230
Myanmar299,185 +4,725 9,334 +392 209,51280,3395459
Honduras297,111 +2,550 7,834 +41 100,697188,58069929493
Oman295,8573,814278,19513,84826056398
Egypt284,21516,518229,71237,985902722
Lithuania282,818 +397 4,415 +1 269,3099,09434105480
Ethiopia280,365 +341 4,385 +2 263,50012,4802232376
Bahrain269,186 +106 1,384266,7961,0064152526
Moldova259,478 +122 6,255252,0511,1726764485
Slovenia259,215 +135 4,429 +1 253,7421,0449124668
Libya249,1143,509190,97854,62735732
Armenia230,110 +243 4,614 +6 219,8645,63277499
Qatar226,239 +162 601223,7321,9062480575
Bosnia and Herzegovina205,6559,687189,3696,59963108
Kenya203,213 +1,259 3,931 +5 188,93610,3461853692
S Korea198,345 +1,539 2,095 +6 174,17722,0733173865
Zambia195,816 +720 3,389 +13 187,2365,19142210341
Nigeria173,4112,149164,9786,28411819
Algeria170,1894,219114,53151,439523807
Mongolia164,155 +1,286 815 +6 164,82919249222
Kyrgyzstan162,892 +919 2,325 +14 144,56416,00319524532
North Macedonia156,380 +81 5,493150,36252575064
Afghanistan147,473 +319 6,736 +28 98,07342,6641,1243699
Vietnam141,122 +4,060 1,16135,484104,4771436
Latvia138,863 +64 2,556135,583724674510
Norway137,627 +156 79988,95247,876325175
Estonia133,557 +249 1,272128,8983,3872100608
Albania133,081 +45 2,457130,222402346299
Uzbekistan129,327 +924 874 +8 123,1645,289233805
Mozambique122,028 +2,078 1,434 +27 88,38032,214323790
Namibia118,922 +493 3,044 +45 95,25020,6288545910
Zimbabwe107,4903,49074,56229,438337121
Finland106,802 +794 98246,00059,820719244
Botswana106,6901,56995,3239,798144406
Ghana103,01982397,2134,983153243
Montenegro101,927 +142 1,630 +1 98,9711,3266162265
Cyprus101,41941980,17820,8228583347
Uganda93,927 +252 2,690 +29 83,1158,1226261986
China92,930 +55 4,63687,3239712665
El Salvador86,6202,629 +16 76,2657,72612613282
Cameroon82,0641,33480,4332971523011
Maldives77,432 +123 22174,5982,61311140588
Cambodia77,243 +658 1,397 +22 69,9965,8504552
Luxembourg73,87082271,8671,1815115980
Rwanda70,698 +860 808 +10 44,83725,053645317
Singapore64,981 +120 3762,7332,211711014
Senegal62,290 +1,045 1,353 +20 47,13613,801763618
Jamaica52,895 +211 1,190 +3 46,9794,7261617779
Malawi51,8091,61437,69312,5022852635
Ivory Coast50,00432849,1874891847
DRC49,917 +355 1,038 +15 29,99418,885540
Madagascar42,65294341,127582331499
Angola42,6461,00836,7084,93081256
Trinidad and Tobago38,811 +254 1,07031,7835,9582227636
Réunion37,23127533,8943,0624041267
Sudan37,1382,77630,8673,495826
Malta34,295 +94 42331,6292,243277449
Australia34,130 +221 924 +1 29,9263,280591322
Cabo Verde33,791 +28 29833,0114822360075
French Guiana30,1641879,99519,9822598260
Fiji29,781 +1,121 238 +6 7,70521,8384032964
Eswatini25,979 +464 787 +8 20,9184,2741022146
Syria25,963 +9 1,914 +1 21,9872,0621446
Guinea25,688 +123 220 +6 24,1481,320241901
Mauritania25,42355822,1132,752165318
Gabon25,38416425,16654611123
Suriname25,28764521,6103,0322942694
Guyana22,45853521,1667571528405
Haiti20,15755514,2485,3541745
French Polynesia19,87514819,206521570315
Guadeloupe19,5032422,25017,0112348733
Mayotte19,4941742,96416,35669653
Martinique19,14911110418,934151071
Seychelles18,1899417,538557183722
Papua New Guinea17,717 +31 19217,32420171941
Togo15,798 +174 15214,4501,1961861
Taiwan15,674 +12 78714,110777657
Somalia15,3588097,4987,051938
Tajikistan15,00412114,4704131536
Andorra14,67812814,210340189643
Bahamas14,67728612,5701,8211136943
Mali14,584 +10 53213,945107699
Belize14,16333713,420406234937
Curaçao13,625 +58 12612,853646482668
Burkina Faso13,57316913,36935631
Congo13,18617812,4215872328
Lesotho12,9083746,6495,8855974
Hong Kong11,98521211,713601585
Aruba11,730 +79 11011,16046014109367
Djibouti11,65115611,490511611
South Sudan11,04911910,514416975
Timor-Leste10,898 +154 269,8899838100
Nicaragua9,4701954,2255,0501411
Channel Islands9,208866,5582,56452441
Equatorial Guinea8,8801238,63712016114
Benin8,3941088,1361505673
Iceland7,959 +158 306,7161,2131023162
Gambia7,7092126,60089733097
CAR7,151986,85919421453
Burundi7,08097736,298577
Yemen7,061 +3 1,3754,1851,50123231
Eritrea6,547 +2 35 +1 6,444681819
Laos6,299 +380 7 +1 2,8043,488852
Sierra Leone6,283 +4 1204,2701,893771
Niger5,623 +7 1955,342862224
Saint Lucia5,581895,36812430244
Liberia5,3961482,7152,53321041
San Marino5,130905,00535150847
Chad4,9731744,7927294
Gibraltar4,965 +14 944,47140011147417
Isle of Man4,666293,0261,611154562
Guinea-Bissau4,451753,89747942206
Barbados4,390 +11 484,22911315256
Comoros4,028 +2 1473,865164528
Mauritius3,913191,8542,0403071
Liechtenstein3,085593,00917180662
Monaco2,889 +16 332,707149373062
New Zealand2,870262,79945574
Sint Maarten2,770342,65581263825
Saint Martin2,579381,3991,142765500
Bermuda2,553332,4952541158
Bhutan2,515 +7 22,3741393221
British Virgin Islands2,500311,9145552782107
Turks and Caicos2,484 +3 182,4313563238
Sao Tome and Principe2,446372,3585110943
St. Vincent Grenadines2,291122,22950220580
Caribbean Netherlands1,707171,6612964452
Antigua and Barbuda1,303431,23525313188
St. Barth1,1951462732120597
Tanzania1,01721183813717
Faeroe Islands983 +1 2 +1 9433820035
Diamond Princess71213699
Cayman Islands643 +1 2631109662
Saint Kitts and Nevis589354244110988
Wallis and Futuna445743840359
Brunei337 +1 328054762
Dominica210200102909
Grenada164116121450
New Caledonia1345876465
Greenland119 +1 78412092
Anguilla11311127460
Falkland Islands 636317554
Macao5954590
Saint Pierre Miquelon282624859
Vatican City 272733624
Montserrat2111914204
Solomon Islands 202028
Western Sahara1018116
MS Zaandam927
Marshall Islands 4467
Vanuatu41313
Samoa 3315
Saint Helena 22328
Micronesia 119
Total 198,460,684 492,997 4,231,404 7,896 177,500,238 14,816,039 87,923 135009.25
Highlighted in Green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in Grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
Active Cases in world
14,816,039
Currently Infected Patients
14,728,116 (99%)
in Mild Condition
87,923 (1%)
Serious or Critical
Closed Cases in world
181,731,642
Currently Infected Patients
177,500,238 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
4,231,404 (2%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map Iceland

Coronavirus Latest News Iceland Today

Iceland Coronavirus News





BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 


Close x