View latest educational results 2021 of class 9th, 10th / Matric / SSC, Intermediate / HSSC / FA / FSc / Inter, 5th / Primary, 8th / Middle, DAE, DBA, D.COM, BA / BBA / BCom / BSc / B.Ed, MA / MSc / MBA / MIT / MCS, MBBA / M.Ed, LLB, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all BISE / boards and Universities by roll number & by name and check old result 2020 online.

Coronavirus Update Peru Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak in Peru

Last updated: 2021-07-28 18:43:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News

Total Coronavirus Cases in Peru

2,106,371
view by country

Deaths in Peru

196,058

Recovered in Peru

0

New Cases in Peru

0

New Deaths Today in Peru

0

Critical Cases in Peru

1,859

Total Cases per Million in Peru

62,948

Coronavirus Update Peru Live COVID 19 Map
Coronavirus Updates in English | Coronavirus Map
Country,
Other
Total Cases New Cases Total Deaths New Deaths Total Recovered Active Cases Serious,
Critical
Total Cases per Million
USA35,355,430 +1,507 627,370 +19 29,571,6505,156,4108,795106148
India31,490,153 +6,742 422,175 +121 30,663,147404,8318,94422582
Brazil19,749,073551,90618,466,822730,3458,31892210
Russia6,195,232 +22,420 156,178 +798 5,547,529491,5252,30042433
France6,026,115111,6955,682,970231,45097892103
United Kingdom 5,745,526129,3034,470,2241,145,99982084162
Turkey5,638,17851,0485,433,841153,28954366092
Argentina4,875,927104,3524,519,922251,6534,160106837
Colombia4,747,775119,4824,526,917101,3768,15592258
Spain4,368,45381,3233,701,195585,9351,53493395
Italy4,330,739 +5,696 128,010 +15 4,128,56874,16118371741
Iran3,792,014 +33,817 89,782 +303 3,310,163392,0695,20544538
Germany3,767,748 +1,266 92,086 +8 3,649,10026,56235744817
Indonesia3,287,727 +47,791 88,659 +1,824 2,640,676558,39211886
Poland2,882,465 +138 75,252 +3 2,653,446153,7674476251
Mexico2,771,846 +17,408 239,079 +484 2,171,095361,6724,79821260
South Africa2,391,22370,3882,180,494140,34154639783
Ukraine2,250,061 +717 52,891 +15 2,185,33911,83117751782
Peru2,106,371196,0581,85962948
Netherlands1,854,784 +3,455 17,812 +8 1,666,024170,948157107991
Czechia1,673,017 +252 30,3621,639,6982,9578155916
Chile1,611,09035,1511,566,1389,8011,64883513
Iraq1,590,528 +13,515 18,484 +66 1,437,759134,28585338620
Philippines1,566,667 +4,478 27,401 +84 1,484,71454,5522,02614097
Canada1,427,91726,5601,396,1925,16523137482
Bangladesh1,210,982 +16,230 20,016 +237 1,035,884155,0821,4007276
Belgium1,119,030 +1,333 25,230 +2 1,058,07235,7289796107
Sweden1,098,79514,6171,075,2228,95616108079
Romania1,082,710 +159 34,274 +1 1,047,4449924756686
Malaysia1,061,476 +17,405 8,551 +143 877,812175,1131,01632354
Pakistan1,015,827 +4,119 23,133 +46 935,74256,9522,8984506
Portugal956,98517,307888,42351,25520094146
Japan882,823 +7,630 15,152 +15 823,90143,7705227003
Israel864,9126,461844,60113,85014792742
Hungary809,362 +74 30,025 +4 746,98132,3561184010
Jordan767,3279,979748,3129,03653574416
Serbia720,975 +332 7,108710,2953,5721182874
Switzerland716,038 +771 10,903691,84313,2923982093
Nepal688,307 +2,634 9,791 +33 649,07229,44423179
UAE674,7241,929652,18020,61567351
Austria657,501 +552 10,737641,8804,8843972561
Morocco597,876 +9,428 9,665 +27 550,88237,32944315996
Tunisia575,00218,968479,03277,00263048115
Lebanon557,1457,895536,55912,6915482021
Kazakhstan549,628 +6,925 5,619 +81 457,09886,91122128903
Thailand543,361 +16,533 4,397 +133 360,694178,2704,3257764
Saudi Arabia522,108 +1,334 8,200 +11 502,52811,3801,40614752
Greece485,015 +2,870 12,902 +15 440,31331,80014446778
Ecuador480,72030,797443,8806,04375926813
Bolivia470,024 +842 17,716 +44 403,39648,91220039688
Paraguay450,49414,759415,39120,34434662343
Belarus442,831 +950 3,424 +11 436,9032,50446880
Panama431,5546,781411,94512,82813398366
Bulgaria424,07918,203398,3357,5417761528
Georgia410,830 +3,141 5,751 +20 377,59727,482103198
Costa Rica402,0444,987325,13971,91836878161
Kuwait394,5382,298378,81013,43030190950
Slovakia392,488 +82 12,534379,437517771852
Uruguay380,7935,941372,4482,40477109216
Croatia363,039 +198 8,249 +2 353,7481,0421189020
Cuba358,378 +9,323 2,560 +68 312,16943,64935031661
Guatemala355,22310,176311,82833,219519444
Azerbaijan341,933 +750 5,014 +3 332,3934,52633402
Dominican Republic340,4983,945308,55328,00020331056
Palestine316,328 +139 3,601 +1 311,6221,1051260510
Denmark314,135 +1,284 2,547 +1 300,15411,4341054031
Venezuela301,9793,524285,77612,67942410652
Sri Lanka299,8924,195270,35625,34113942
Ireland296,687 +1,301 5,035 +9 266,56325,0892659377
Oman295,535 +518 3,802 +14 277,63214,10127256348
Honduras291,687 +1,240 7,713 +63 98,410185,56469928958
Egypt284,09016,498228,62438,968902721
Lithuania281,629 +337 4,412268,8348,38321105024
Myanmar279,1197,845194,41076,8645093
Ethiopia278,9204,374262,96811,5782232364
Bahrain268,7311,383266,4978513152310
Moldova259,018 +166 6,250 +3 251,7411,0276664369
Slovenia258,864 +85 4,428253,5638737124499
Libya243,470 +3,161 3,453 +31 188,97351,04434926
Armenia229,370 +280 4,597219,3795,39477251
Qatar225,747 +225 601 +1 223,3761,7702780400
Bosnia and Herzegovina205,566 +43 9,686189,2596,62163077
Kenya199,941 +1,006 3,895 +13 187,8248,2221743633
Zambia193,432 +476 3,338 +22 183,9576,13750310217
S Korea193,427 +1,896 2,083 +4 170,49420,8502863769
Nigeria171,7282,134164,8374,75711812
Algeria165,2044,112112,05049,042363696
Mongolia160,344 +1,243 796 +7 158,5051,04319248085
Kyrgyzstan160,085 +996 2,288 +13 140,03917,75819524113
North Macedonia156,171 +47 5,491150,32135974964
Afghanistan145,996 +444 6,615 +38 95,72643,6551,1243663
Latvia138,650 +78 2,554 +2 135,463633574389
Norway136,541 +171 79988,95246,790324978
Albania132,9222,456130,166300346243
Estonia132,891 +173 1,271128,6133,0075100107
Uzbekistan126,627 +843 853 +8 121,1454,629233726
Namibia117,2932,87193,50820,9149945288
Vietnam117,121 +2,861 52422,94693,6511192
Mozambique113,4261,34186,07926,006323524
Finland104,495 +644 97846,00057,517618828
Ghana103,019 +450 82397,2134,983153243
Botswana102,1241,48587,51713,122142512
Zimbabwe101,7113,28070,49627,935336739
Montenegro101,496 +144 1,62798,8939766161579
Cyprus99,36041079,23219,7186381660
Uganda93,122 +327 2,605 +15 79,80410,7136201970
China92,762 +86 4,63687,2648622264
El Salvador86,059 +280 2,587 +10 76,0567,41613713197
Cameroon82,0641,33480,4332971523012
Maldives76,95322074,1102,62311139738
Cambodia75,152 +766 1,339 +15 67,6926,1214430
Luxembourg73,744 +107 82271,6311,2913115797
Rwanda66,98777144,76921,447705039
Singapore64,589 +136 3762,6371,915210948
Senegal59,286 +763 1,307 +7 46,03811,941583444
Jamaica52,1411,17946,8924,0702317526
Malawi49,7521,54036,87811,3342852531
Ivory Coast49,69932648,9664071836
DRC48,970 +202 1,02329,49718,450530
Madagascar42,615 +8 942 +1 41,091582301498
Angola42,11099435,7425,37481240
Trinidad and Tobago37,7711,04830,9345,7892226896
Réunion37,23127533,8943,0624041270
Sudan37,1382,77630,8673,495826
Malta33,995 +91 423 +2 30,9822,590176773
Cabo Verde33,62629832,8354932359786
Australia33,474 +206 921 +1 29,9262,627591297
French Guiana29,8141799,99519,6402997140
Fiji26,196 +1,057 218 +12 6,70619,2724028998
Syria25,9111,90921,9612,0411443
Gabon25,34416325,11368811108
Guinea25,21120623,9661,039241866
Suriname25,02863821,2853,1053342259
Mauritania24,34954221,6682,139165094
Eswatini23,70876520,3042,6391020212
Guyana22,23453020,773931928123
Haiti20,00053713,7505,7131731
French Polynesia19,49414718,989358368970
Mayotte19,4741742,96416,33669594
Seychelles18,0629017,324648182448
Guadeloupe17,7792382,25015,2912344426
Papua New Guinea17,65519217,25720671934
Taiwan15,619 +20 78713,938894655
Martinique15,6129910415,409141637
Somalia15,323 +29 804 +6 7,4307,089936
Togo15,29214814,1919531802
Tajikistan14,76111914,2453971512
Andorra14,58612714,113346188457
Mali14,55153113,93090697
Bahamas14,25228412,2981,6701035876
Belize13,98333313,255395234498
Burkina Faso13,55616913,35928630
Curaçao13,37812612,610642481172
Congo13,15617711,7591,2202323
Lesotho12,887 +7 3636,6495,8755965
Hong Kong11,981 +1 21211,707621584
Djibouti11,647 +7 15511,4801211608
Aruba11,46010911,09925214106852
South Sudan11,01411810,514382972
Timor-Leste10,387269,7076547721
Nicaragua9,4701954,2255,0501412
Channel Islands8,926865,8313,00950839
Equatorial Guinea8,8801238,63712016116
Benin8,3241078,125925668
Gambia7,709 +376 212 +4 6,60089733097
Iceland7,545 +117 306,668847821958
CAR7,148986,85919121453
Yemen7,0221,3744,1681,48023230
Burundi6,57387735,792536
Eritrea6,539 +22 34 +1 6,3781271817
Sierra Leone6,250 +3 1194,2411,890767
Niger5,6001955,3001052223
Saint Lucia5,529885,3439829964
Laos5,434 +280 6 +1 2,5032,925735
Liberia5,3961482,7152,53321041
San Marino5,130905,00535150851
Chad4,9711744,78215294
Gibraltar4,892 +32 944,47032811145249
Barbados4,359484,15815315149
Guinea-Bissau4,281743,83037742122
Isle of Man4,274292,2252,020149980
Comoros4,0241473,864134525
Mauritius3,785191,8541,9122971
Liechtenstein3,083 +3 593,00321280612
New Zealand2,864 +1 262,79543573
Monaco2,814332,652129371170
Sint Maarten2,729342,63857262886
Bermuda2,553 +15 332,4952541156
Bhutan2,50022,2752233202
Saint Martin2,481381,3991,044763019
Turks and Caicos2,466182,4252362786
Sao Tome and Principe2,424372,3483910846
British Virgin Islands2,389251,2551,1092778467
St. Vincent Grenadines2,280122,20266220482
Caribbean Netherlands1,697171,6611964079
Antigua and Barbuda1,288431,22916313037
St. Barth1,0051462542101423
Faeroe Islands97919136519955
Diamond Princess71213699
Cayman Islands6402623159617
Saint Kitts and Nevis578353144110783
Tanzania5092118330578
Wallis and Futuna445743840352
Brunei333327060753
Dominica209196132896
Grenada164116121450
New Caledonia1335875461
Anguilla11311127461
Greenland108 +16 71371899
Falkland Islands 636317559
Macao5953690
Saint Pierre Miquelon282624858
Vatican City 272733624
Montserrat2111914204
Solomon Islands 202028
Western Sahara1018116
MS Zaandam927
Marshall Islands 4467
Vanuatu41313
Samoa 3315
Saint Helena 22328
Micronesia 119
Total 196,230,957 288,026 4,197,319 4,949 176,125,992 13,997,333 86,287 133061.83
Highlighted in Green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in Grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)
Active Cases in world
13,997,333
Currently Infected Patients
13,911,046 (99%)
in Mild Condition
86,287 (1%)
Serious or Critical
Closed Cases in world
180,323,311
Currently Infected Patients
176,125,992 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
4,197,319 (2%)
Deaths

Coronavirus Map Peru

Coronavirus Latest News Peru Today

Peru Coronavirus News





BISE Results Intermediate & Matric
 


Close x